Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
3 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
4 Jeff Park 16.34 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
5 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
6 Tommy Cherry 16.92 United States Florida 2020
7 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.00 Peru Lima Cuberano 2020
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 17.23 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020
9 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
10 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
12 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
13 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.74 China Nanchang Good Afternoon 2021
14 Arthur Garcin 17.90 France Mémorial François Courtès 2020
15 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
16 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
17 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
18 Daniel Wallin 19.05 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
19 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
20 Liam Chen 19.18 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
21 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
22 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 19.29 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
23 Adel Mosallami 19.30 Philippines Odd Day in Sydney 2019
24 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
25 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
26 Christopher Morris 19.81 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020
27 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA Euro 2018
28 Neel Gore 19.96 United States West LA Winter 2020
29 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
30 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
31 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
32 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
33 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
34 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
35 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
36 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.68 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
37 Carter Kucala 20.70 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
38 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
39 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
40 Hari Anirudh 20.82 India Paris Open 2019
41 Vladimir Sergeev 20.99 Russia Sariki in Moscow 2020
42 Elliott Kobelansky 21.13 Canada 2 Feet of Snow in Montreal 2019
43 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
44 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.36 Mexico Misión México 2019
45 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Championship 2017
46 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Championship 2019
47 Daniel Tidsey 21.70 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020
48 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
49 Adrian Dębski 21.96 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
50 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
51 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
52 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
53 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
54 Lucas O'Connell 22.27 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
55 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
56 Ethan Pan 22.35 New Zealand Wellington Mind Games 2021
57 Phillip Maxwell 22.36 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2020
58 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
58 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 22.41 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
60 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
61 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
61 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Aventura Cubica 2016
63 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
64 Timothy Loh 22.52 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
65 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
66 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
67 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 22.62 China Shaoxing Open 2019
68 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
68 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.64 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
70 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
71 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
72 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
73 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
74 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
75 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 23.54 China Shandong Open 2019
76 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
77 Tom Nelson 23.74 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
78 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
78 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
80 Xin Shi (石欣) 23.85 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
81 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
82 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
83 Benjamin Paul 24.16 Australia Please Be Quiet Brisbane 2021
84 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
85 Tiago Zamberlan 24.37 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2019
86 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
87 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
88 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
89 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States MCC Alpha 2016
90 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
91 Ryan Farish 24.63 United States ODU Big Blue Fall 2019
92 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
93 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
94 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
95 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
96 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
97 Maxime Madrzyk 25.24 France Chelles Open 2020
98 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 25.30 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
99 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Championship 2013
100 Aidan Proietto 25.37 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019