Samuel Tie

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019TIES01 Male 4 168

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 61 88 2202 8.16 10.25 2407 92 64
2x2x2 Cube 115 148 3779 2.18 2.83 1005 52 38
4x4x4 Cube 102 146 4760 42.51 48.14 4471 143 98
5x5x5 Cube 109 152 4256 1:29.72 1:39.22 4265 148 106
3x3x3 Blindfolded 150 188 6394 7:51.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 73 103 3130 41 42.00 1463 46 34
3x3x3 One-Handed 29 43 1418 13.72 21.55 4166 123 92
Megaminx 109 156 5237 1:45.85 2:05.12 5642 167 120
Pyraminx 95 141 4626 4.35 6.88 4607 148 105
Skewb 137 187 5945 5.23 7.79 5108 161 114
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Semi Final 21 8.16 11.14 8.1612.109.8411.4714.22
Second round 13 9.88 11.34 10.3412.4012.539.8811.28
First round 13 8.79 10.25 12.9310.6510.018.7910.08
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 14 10.80 11.62 11.2711.8810.8011.7112.82
First round 12 10.17 10.79 10.7213.7310.7110.9510.17
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 21 11.44 12.03 11.6211.4412.2212.2512.55
First round 18 9.48 11.94 14.8010.9812.799.4812.05
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second round 22 13.55 15.42 15.2415.7713.5516.7815.24
First round 17 11.45 13.30 11.4512.8613.4617.2913.59
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 13 3.22 3.35 3.373.226.753.223.46
First round 10 2.18 2.83 2.182.322.983.188.42
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 22 3.78 4.42 4.763.785.623.984.52
First round 19 3.09 4.45 3.093.354.446.045.55
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 23 3.09 4.22 3.535.613.535.703.09
First round 12 2.74 3.39 3.242.744.012.935.83
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 20 3.45 5.13 3.453.794.916.69DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 28 44.75 50.12 56.4944.7547.4246.4657.87
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 15 43.08 48.14 49.0349.4145.9943.0851.77
First round 20 42.51 49.51 49.1651.1248.7250.6442.51
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 48 57.08 1:05.53 57.081:33.251:11.9558.791:05.85
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 22 1:01.87 1:05.34 1:08.331:03.031:01.871:06.971:06.01
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 26 1:29.72 1:39.22 1:44.652:02.251:32.661:29.721:40.34
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 18 1:32.59 1:40.27 1:43.471:39.391:45.051:37.941:32.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 23 7:51.51 DNF 7:51.51DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 41 42.00 424143
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 18 18.72 21.55 20.5222.1421.9918.7225.79
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 57 13.72 DNF 31.83DNF15.4713.72DNF
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 25 21.07 27.54 DNF27.7824.5730.2721.07
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 23 26.86 31.96 40.8328.5926.8636.3930.91
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 29 1:45.85 2:05.12 1:45.852:32.882:01.122:06.652:07.58
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 32 4.35 8.36 10.2412.694.654.3510.18
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 19 6.25 6.88 6.477.527.916.646.25
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 22 5.80 8.10 9.227.325.808.268.72
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 118 9.69 DNF 14.51DNF9.699.82DNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 22 5.23 7.79 5.898.4710.079.005.23
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 26 7.68 8.75 8.938.289.049.207.68