Matthew Sieredzinski

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019SIER04 Male 4 113

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 385 497 18175 12.59 15.74 20658 570 436
2x2x2 Cube 364 463 13330 3.28 5.55 17181 613 478
4x4x4 Cube 330 421 14192 59.70 1:07.99 13967 412 318
5x5x5 Cube 358 462 14875 2:47.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 84 117 3647 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 299 381 13361 26.05 31.64 12929 347 264
Clock 111 167 7215 48.37
Megaminx 202 271 9083 2:33.32
Pyraminx 573 750 21768 8.32 12.40 22939 799 612
Skewb 217 283 8667 6.31 7.97 5465 178 129
Square-1 194 281 8359 49.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded 21 30 891 20:33.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 70 91 2006 3/5 50:00
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 67 15.91 16.87 18.1515.9116.3116.1620.35
First round 75 15.21 16.91 15.2116.8416.6917.19DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 47 14.02 17.47 22.5814.0218.2518.5415.62
First round 39 12.59 15.74 12.5919.5816.9914.7115.53
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 92 18.35 24.17 23.15DNF18.3526.9122.45
First round 81 17.28 18.64 18.4519.4317.2818.0422.19
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 87 4.97 6.77 7.164.977.076.078.01
First round 89 5.20 6.03 5.958.145.206.315.82
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 44 5.64 5.89 6.256.165.755.765.64
First round 40 3.28 5.55 6.396.963.285.275.00
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 69 5.32 6.53 5.378.339.155.905.32
First round 100 4.54 7.78 6.524.548.418.568.42
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 57 59.70 1:07.99 1:04.4059.701:08.651:10.911:21.75
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 64 1:27.48 1:52.481:27.48
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 95 1:57.08 DNF1:57.08
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 67 2:47.70 2:47.703:58.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 20 43 DNF 4345DNF
Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 48 26.63 32.14 32.8326.6331.9937.3031.60
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 32 26.05 31.64 33.8930.2435.7430.7926.05
First round 36 28.81 32.34 34.5029.9628.81DNF32.55
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 53 33.19 36.34 33.1935.8139.5539.7333.67
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 28 48.37 48.371:08.89
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 36 2:33.32 2:47.272:33.32
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 89 8.32 12.40 15.5811.908.329.7247.45
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 6.31 7.97 8.186.3110.087.408.32
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 58 9.44 12.05 14.079.4410.4611.8013.88
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 39 49.02 49.0250.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 6 20:33.00 DNF 20:33.0021:22.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 3/5 50:00 3/5 50:00
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 11 DNF DNF