Zack Hall

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019HALL02 Male 6 198

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 199 266 8510 10.46 13.24 10493 309 229
2x2x2 Cube 319 400 11791 3.14 4.06 5164 193 144
4x4x4 Cube 157 220 7132 46.87 50.41 5508 173 122
5x5x5 Cube 172 230 6790 1:43.71 1:59.29 7432 256 192
3x3x3 One-Handed 201 266 9873 22.87 28.02 9799 257 193
Pyraminx 282 385 12036 6.34 8.51 8730 286 207
Skewb 65 88 2850 3.92 6.21 2569 83 59
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Semi Final 35 12.45 13.53 12.4513.4913.5813.5215.65
Second round 31 12.40 13.24 13.2413.5014.0612.4012.98
First round 37 10.46 13.62 13.3913.5216.3713.9510.46
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 16 11.75 14.55 14.6813.5118.9915.4611.75
First round 17 12.96 14.34 14.1412.9613.5815.2915.70
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Semi Final 27 11.94 13.86 15.4811.9711.9414.1415.79
Second round 32 13.48 14.43 14.5217.1913.4814.8413.93
First round 27 11.46 14.23 15.1817.0212.3515.1711.46
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 61 15.39 16.41 17.3717.2815.9015.3916.04
First round 45 12.18 14.86 12.1817.4714.6919.1812.43
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second round 32 16.78 19.06 20.4416.7817.3419.4021.24
First round 32 17.38 19.43 18.5119.0622.0820.7117.38
Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 77 18.68 24.06 DNF20.5628.1818.6823.45
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 44 3.39 4.97 3.39DNF6.354.544.01
First round 23 3.14 4.06 3.144.014.384.124.06
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 9 3.76 4.30 5.834.144.733.764.02
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 21 3.50 4.14 6.973.503.653.904.87
First round 20 4.11 4.63 4.154.734.115.085.00
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 18 3.56 4.33 4.405.274.673.933.56
First round 28 4.10 4.76 5.217.184.104.824.24
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 21 4.28 5.16 4.284.844.775.866.62
Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 54 3.78 6.54 3.786.8815.627.135.62
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 29 47.82 50.41 55.1851.5049.6850.0447.82
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 15 46.87 58.55 1:02.7359.9654.451:01.2446.87
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 38 58.47 1:04.04 1:06.19DNF59.561:06.3658.47
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 59 1:00.05 1:12.16 1:09.501:11.071:15.92DNF1:00.05
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 24 1:02.64 1:11.36 1:18.331:06.741:32.641:09.021:02.64
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 43 1:43.71 1:59.29 2:07.321:47.902:02.641:43.712:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 39 22.87 28.02 27.4124.5932.0622.8738.51
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 15 28.84 33.18 28.8433.0230.3637.9936.15
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 43 25.55 36.21 37.4025.5541.4833.3837.86
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 41 24.28 30.64 32.9846.4124.2833.0625.89
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 28 35.63 35.631:02.24
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 49 7.15 9.75 11.8610.107.1512.677.30
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 15 7.47 8.51 8.947.6012.057.479.00
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 47 6.34 9.64 6.347.9211.849.1514.76
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 16 5.63 6.54 6.066.8910.145.636.66
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 8 6.75 7.61 7.058.366.759.047.41
First round 8 3.92 6.21 6.0510.355.916.673.92
Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 31 8.91 10.63 10.1510.9510.788.9111.35
First round 32 5.92 10.05 10.875.9210.428.8513.77