Yoav Eynon

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019EYNO01 Male 3 104

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 397 516 19298 12.83 16.32 23032 625 479
2x2x2 Cube 106 138 3473 2.12 5.12 13113 444 340
4x4x4 Cube 324 417 14433 1:00.27 1:20.09 18289 540 416
5x5x5 Cube 351 455 14717 2:45.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded 121 146 4646 4:18.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 73 103 3130 41
3x3x3 One-Handed 194 257 9525 22.55 30.83 12258 317 240
Megaminx 182 249 8560 2:25.95
Pyraminx 935 1193 34843 11.02 12.90 24963 843 648
Skewb 349 456 13106 8.00 9.75 8765 273 201
Square-1 74 109 3212 22.51 32.13 3563 122 85
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 66 12.83 16.81 17.5415.8317.0718.4612.83
First round 65 14.89 16.32 14.8919.3115.2117.3316.42
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 67 15.42 17.19 18.7515.4215.6417.7118.23
First round 71 13.28 17.56 13.2819.4918.4314.7720.61
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 37 26.58 34.28 34.8126.58DNF32.0635.98
First round 38 31.30 35.55 31.3036.7035.5135.0336.11
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 49 2.12 5.12 5.842.124.967.584.56
First round 73 4.88 5.63 5.5711.334.886.175.14
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 72 4.89 6.75 6.017.907.084.897.17
First round 46 3.15 5.55 6.303.155.766.594.58
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 41 7.56 18.63 15.5629.29DNF7.5611.05
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 65 1:00.27 1:20.09 1:13.281:00.271:24.03DNF1:22.95
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 66 1:16.60 1:44.481:16.60
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 33 2:31.07 2:31.07DNF
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 70 2:52.24 2:52.242:59.32
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 58 2:45.82 2:51.152:45.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 19 4:18.31 DNF 4:25.544:18.31DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 19 41 DNF 4141DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 76 38.90 40.2438.90
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 42 22.55 30.83 31.1622.5531.1630.1742.81
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 26 DNF DNFDNF
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 DNF DNFDNS
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 34 2:25.95 2:31.552:25.95
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 93 11.02 12.90 13.7111.0212.5916.4612.41
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 40 9.65 10.99 9.7513.589.6510.6512.58
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 35 8.00 9.75 8.0015.5610.368.7510.13
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 24 9.14 14.15 16.339.1414.1018.1412.03
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 19 22.51 32.13 36.8622.5128.4531.0749.52
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 26 38.68 41.4638.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 11 DNF DNF