Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
China 2018SUNC02 Male 7 244

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 2954 7289 17753 12.51 15.45 19357 8063 3303
2x2x2 Cube 4129 10781 31631 4.89 5.78 19530 6729 2651
4x4x4 Cube 1706 3953 9900 51.70 59.11 9953 3998 1742
5x5x5 Cube 812 1975 5145 1:34.57 1:38.65 4163 1630 679
6x6x6 Cube 523 1223 3569 3:24.78 4:00.51 4115 1362 582
7x7x7 Cube 569 1164 3297 5:20.65 5:33.42 3045 1075 521
3x3x3 Blindfolded 139 370 1014 1:20.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 398 1056 3647 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 1012 2343 5752 18.98 22.11 4594 1912 840
Megaminx 595 1388 4123 1:34.80 1:44.76 3978 1344 593
Pyraminx 5098 13142 41179 12.63 18.80 43166 13916 5489
Skewb 2402 6280 21152 11.78 20.61 24301 7157 2744
Square-1 416 1135 4013 25.54 32.48 3640 1056 415
4x4x4 Blindfolded 98 285 867 19:15.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 186 680 2300 2/4 35:48

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 First round 19 15.13 18.51 24.2020.7918.5916.1615.13
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 93 17.42 21.54 24.6117.4224.2420.2820.09
First round 53 14.39 15.45 14.3915.0815.8719.9315.40
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 63 13.35 16.85 19.8219.7113.3515.1415.71
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 499 12.51 16.54 16.6912.5115.0419.0817.89
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 51 18.81 27.20 20.60DNF22.6438.3518.81
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 73 20.63 23.60 26.4020.6320.7628.8723.64
2x2x2 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 First round 20 6.96 8.43 10.177.317.8013.306.96
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 91 5.29 6.90 6.555.296.318.207.83
First round 78 4.89 5.78 7.295.474.895.206.67
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 96 5.09 8.24 9.196.4519.275.099.09
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 99 5.71 7.76 15.087.905.716.498.89
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 473 4.99 7.06 8.814.996.887.656.65
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 56 5.64 12.28 DNF5.647.2018.1411.51
4x4x4 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 15 1:03.91 1:09.14 1:03.911:05.711:15.441:06.261:17.72
First round 12 54.93 59.11 1:16.401:01.4854.9357.3158.55
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 45 51.70 59.79 51.701:12.9156.821:00.521:02.04
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 41 57.72 1:05.10 1:01.521:07.891:05.88DNF57.72
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 72 1:21.68 1:32.281:21.68
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 34 1:34.17 2:22.541:34.17
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 45 1:26.59 1:28.66 1:28.621:26.591:32.871:29.481:27.89
5x5x5 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 11 1:53.28 1:56.83 2:00.151:53.281:55.082:00.451:55.25
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 34 1:34.57 1:49.91 1:46.681:34.571:47.211:55.852:09.04
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 15 1:36.43 1:38.65 1:36.431:39.421:44.701:38.441:38.10
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 25 1:36.43 1:46.02 1:36.431:53.681:59.141:43.161:41.23
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 21 2:04.63 2:07.932:04.63
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 29 2:04.44 2:13.05 2:04.442:16.502:13.312:10.742:15.11
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 26 3:45.67 3:45.67
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 15 3:24.78 4:00.51 3:24.784:03.824:32.94
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 23 4:25.00 4:25.00
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 20 5:20.65 5:33.42 5:29.245:20.655:50.38
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 12 5:26.31 5:36.26 5:32.215:26.315:50.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 3 1:20.12 DNF DNFDNF1:20.12
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 13 2:42.50 DNF 2:42.50DNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 10 2:38.93 DNF 2:38.93DNFDNF
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 20 43 DNF 46DNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 8 19.59 25.07 24.4119.5929.6625.0625.74
Second round 7 21.66 24.97 21.6628.3423.8628.3622.71
First round 7 20.18 22.54 21.0120.1825.9023.5123.09
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 33 22.37 25.07 24.9922.3728.1625.5224.71
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 17 18.98 22.11 29.1718.9823.2823.7719.28
First round 19 19.95 23.65 19.9520.0824.9026.9025.96
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 31 24.07 26.43 28.1024.9726.4024.0727.93
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 24 25.83 32.05 32.2930.731:05.0425.8333.14
Megaminx
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 9 1:40.98 1:51.52 1:40.981:50.531:54.831:55.811:49.21
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 21 1:34.80 1:44.76 1:42.261:43.431:34.801:51.311:48.59
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 13 1:54.47 2:12.71 1:54.472:14.242:10.962:34.752:12.92
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 18 2:01.24 2:02.192:01.24
Pyraminx
Turn Around Tassie 2020 First round 27 12.63 19.46 22.3312.6320.3417.4420.59
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 137 16.11 18.80 16.1119.0621.2820.0217.33
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 118 15.57 19.73 23.0515.5718.3924.7417.75
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 63 13.74 19.11 18.7220.8934.3717.7313.74
Skewb
Turn Around Tassie 2020 First round 18 11.78 26.68 11.7828.8034.3530.5920.64
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 113 19.49 30.76 25.8146.0436.0519.4930.41
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 99 17.36 21.62 23.1717.3619.6528.2422.05
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 52 17.96 20.61 17.9624.1735.8519.5318.13
Square-1
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 7 25.54 32.48 38.0426.3925.5433.0039.69
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 32 54.52 DNF54.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 5 19:15.00 DNF DNFDNF19:15.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 4 DNF DNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 8 2/4 35:48 2/4 35:48
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 16 DNF DNF