Aaron Spiller

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2018SPIL01 Male 10 408

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 431 558 19950 12.96 15.64 20179 553 425
2x2x2 Cube 275 349 9009 2.86 4.37 7100 259 194
4x4x4 Cube 215 285 9453 50.90 1:00.75 10738 321 244
5x5x5 Cube 223 292 9071 1:57.73 1:59.77 7501 258 194
6x6x6 Cube 124 166 4589 3:55.29
7x7x7 Cube 80 114 3449 5:28.56 6:17.49 3644 115 85
3x3x3 Blindfolded 57 71 1797 1:54.52 2:24.61 998 31 24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 93 126 3906 44 47.33 2041 61 45
3x3x3 One-Handed 248 316 11161 24.02 27.86 9690 266 203
Clock 108 164 7054 44.47
Megaminx 144 199 7065 2:06.62 2:33.31 7242 198 144
Pyraminx 215 296 8951 5.59 9.16 10748 350 261
Skewb 321 421 11992 7.57 9.42 8129 259 192
Square-1 105 148 4344 26.76 34.98 4147 150 107
4x4x4 Blindfolded 18 26 593 11:23.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 43 57 1365 2/2 9:33

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 2 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second round 17 13.66 16.26 18.0616.6115.6413.6616.52
First round 28 17.24 18.65 18.9117.2419.4020.5817.63
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 54 12.96 15.64 12.96DNF13.7517.0616.12
First round 80 15.01 17.24 15.9122.8315.0116.5919.23
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 22 15.57 17.66 18.6418.9015.5716.4117.94
First round 23 15.43 17.56 17.4230.5518.2915.4316.98
Darwin Open 2019 First round 10 15.09 18.00 15.0919.6416.7721.9217.58
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 50 15.90 18.04 18.5817.9018.6715.9017.63
First round 61 13.23 18.58 13.2316.9521.4518.8919.91
Horsham 2019 Second round 22 14.38 20.61 15.4529.9218.6127.7714.38
First round 24 14.89 18.69 18.4714.8917.4521.3620.15
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 564 15.50 18.70 16.4221.4022.3315.5018.27
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 20 14.82 19.60 34.2919.0621.8917.8614.82
First round 21 16.20 18.32 17.1820.5817.2121.6716.20
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 55 19.73 22.02 21.7921.4824.9519.7322.79
First round 59 19.90 21.68 19.9022.3920.5922.0522.76
Horsham Winter 2018 Second round 22 16.92 20.36 17.3316.9226.3023.3920.36
First round 22 19.30 21.64 21.4521.7822.0519.3021.69
2x2x2 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 20 4.64 5.61 4.6413.165.875.265.69
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 58 4.52 5.32 5.665.097.044.525.20
First round 41 3.31 4.70 5.275.513.323.316.77
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 19 2.87 5.13 6.345.327.542.873.73
Darwin Open 2019 Final 5 4.47 5.11 4.475.105.125.128.64
First round 5 3.23 4.37 9.044.463.343.235.32
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 45 2.86 5.93 6.722.865.227.185.86
First round 54 4.34 6.04 7.446.914.345.455.76
Horsham 2019 Second round 17 5.44 7.00 8.496.53DNF5.985.44
First round 11 3.07 5.63 6.205.005.935.963.07
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 457 4.62 6.84 8.016.269.074.626.26
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 21 5.65 6.32 5.986.375.6510.906.60
First round 19 4.58 5.71 5.314.585.517.066.32
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 52 5.50 6.89 7.797.015.505.87DNF
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 16 4.07 6.07 5.144.079.056.576.51
4x4x4 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 18 50.90 1:00.75 1:02.5459.851:08.6659.8650.90
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 69 1:11.30 1:11.30DNF
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 19 58.07 1:05.98 1:09.961:00.9758.071:12.091:07.02
Darwin Open 2019 Final 8 1:04.80 1:10.74 1:20.361:13.711:06.731:11.781:04.80
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 37 53.86 1:02.94 58.111:08.3253.861:11.031:02.38
Horsham 2019 First round 20 1:12.05 1:20.82 1:12.051:18.301:22.321:21.841:36.25
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 19 1:08.72 1:10.70 1:19.831:11.111:08.721:09.981:11.02
First round 22 1:06.41 1:18.41 1:06.411:20.701:24.181:17.311:17.23
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 35 1:14.01 1:16.67 1:19.651:14.951:14.011:18.061:17.00
First round 39 1:09.16 1:15.29 1:12.991:16.231:09.161:21.351:16.64
Horsham Winter 2018 Final 22 1:18.88 1:29.05 1:38.321:26.211:32.471:18.881:28.47
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 57 2:15.98 2:22.322:15.98
Darwin Open 2019 Final 8 1:57.73 1:59.77 1:57.922:16.742:02.501:57.731:58.89
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 33 2:10.55 2:27.402:10.55
Horsham 2019 Final 16 2:01.67 2:25.75 2:23.012:21.212:01.672:33.032:44.41
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 16 2:16.28 2:20.11 2:16.282:19.002:19.242:22.082:44.44
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 41 2:53.91 2:53.912:54.66
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 28 3:55.29 3:55.29
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 15 DNF DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 26 4:59.77 4:59.77
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 22 5:28.56 6:18.29 5:28.565:50.247:36.08
Darwin Open 2019 Final 5 5:54.02 6:17.49 6:01.315:54.026:57.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 4 2:35.90 DNF DNF2:35.90DNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 3 1:56.22 2:24.61 1:56.222:24.502:53.12
Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 1:54.52 DNF DNF1:54.52DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 9 2:14.20 2:43.21 2:31.272:14.203:24.17
First round 10 2:19.93 DNF 2:19.93DNFDNF
Horsham 2019 Final 5 3:04.83 DNF 3:04.83DNFDNF
First round 4 2:07.68 DNF 2:07.68DNFDNF
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 112 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Second round 5 2:30.06 DNF DNF2:30.06DNF
First round 5 2:46.48 DNF DNF2:46.484:47.65
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 16 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 9 44 47.33 485044
Horsham 2019 Final 4 49 49
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 8 54 54
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 12 29.20 32.91 32.1134.4032.2137.4729.20
First round 12 24.02 27.86 31.5527.3028.0224.0228.26
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 49 24.36 32.55 27.3024.3638.3936.3534.01
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 21 36.00 43.85 39.7942.1036.001:15.7349.66
Darwin Open 2019 First round 10 27.75 33.80 33.8139.1748.0428.4327.75
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 48 37.47 37.4739.02
Horsham 2019 First round 18 35.87 42.20 40.8235.8747.9640.7145.08
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 20 32.14 35.93 32.1432.3540.6649.9734.79
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 45 45.31 45.3146.36
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 19 42.85 45.88 45.9746.3642.8545.3249.10
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 26 44.47 44.4753.11
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 30 2:06.62 2:06.622:26.79
Darwin Open 2019 Final 6 2:10.35 2:33.31 2:32.832:43.302:10.352:23.79DNF
Pyraminx
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 31 9.26 13.52 19.119.2611.8112.0716.68
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 43 5.59 9.16 5.598.729.0118.269.75
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 28 9.72 12.06 11.4410.739.7215.4014.01
Darwin Open 2019 First round 8 8.13 9.88 8.1321.3511.489.628.53
Horsham 2019 First round 12 6.80 10.51 14.199.236.8011.8110.50
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 279 8.77 10.37 9.0610.9811.0713.748.77
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 28 12.58 15.72 12.5818.7313.2419.1215.19
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 21 11.77 14.81 11.7716.8015.1716.3612.90
Skewb
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 26 8.30 12.03 9.838.3019.8715.4610.80
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 37 7.78 10.27 11.9013.919.209.727.78
Darwin Open 2019 First round 7 9.34 11.74 13.6012.5512.669.3410.00
Horsham 2019 First round 9 7.57 9.42 12.3511.038.928.327.57
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 210 8.88 9.85 8.9012.428.8811.499.17
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 22 9.54 12.97 13.689.5414.2715.1510.96
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 16 8.08 13.72 13.298.0811.3316.5519.83
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 22 26.76 34.98 30.2726.76DNF40.5634.10
Horsham 2019 First round 12 53.28 53.2858.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 4 11:23.00 DNF 11:23.00DNSDNS
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 2 13:38.00 DNF DNF13:38.0013:44.00
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 4 2/2 20:00 2/2 20:00
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 6 2/2 9:33 2/2 9:33
3x3x3 With Feet
Horsham 2019 Final 4 1:33.71 1:53.27 2:07.481:47.671:33.711:44.67DNF
First round 4 1:24.80 1:57.71 2:22.172:06.092:15.161:31.881:24.80