Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019


Date
May 5, 2019
City
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Venue

Mongolia-Japan Center

Address
Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Details

Conference hall, 1st floor

Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal *Maralgoo Ganbold

Organizers
Maralgoo Ganbold (Ганболд Маралгоо), Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions
Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/ Instruction of regastration

Холбоо барих/Contact:
Facebook: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Утас/Phone:
(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)

Events
Main event
Competitors
139
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж: 20000₮ ба үүнд:

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (эдгээр шооны төрлүүд багтана)

Бусад төрлүүд нэмэлт хураамжтай бөгөөд үүнд:

  • 5x5x5 =3000₮
  • 6x6x6 =5000₮
  • 7x7x7=5000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
  • Skewb =3000₮

Хураамж төлөх:

Хаан банк: 5033485479

Данс эзэмшигч: Ө. Мягмардорж

                                       САНАМЖ:

1. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ гүйлгээгий утга хэсэгт зөвхөн тэмцээнд оролцох тамирчны овог нэр, холбоо барих дугаарыг бүтнээр нь бичиж явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.

2. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ зөв үнийн дүнгээр явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.


Base registration fee of: 20000₮

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (These events are included)

Fee of other events:

5x5x5 =3000₮
6x6x6 =5000₮
7x7x7 =5000₮
3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
Skewb =3000₮

Pay of fee:

Khan bank: 5033485479

Account holder: U. Myagmardorj

                                    MEMENTO: 

1. The transfer fee must include the full name and contact number of the competitor in the transaction value only.

2. Please note that the fee must be paid at the right amount.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) won with an average of 7.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Munkhdelger Shinekhuu finished second (9.26) and Ulemj Batbayar finished third (10.15).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 6.26 7.19 Mongolia 7.536.8012.756.267.24
2 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 7.45 9.26 Mongolia 8.117.4511.6311.538.14
3 Ulemj Batbayar 8.05 10.15 Mongolia 9.5711.4611.038.059.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1.53 2.00 NR Mongolia 2.482.741.971.561.53
2 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 2.53 3.05 Mongolia 3.163.263.282.532.72
3 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 2.02 3.10 Mongolia 2.963.243.143.192.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 52.22 1:03.67 Mongolia 58.621:07.331:08.581:05.0652.22
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 1:07.12 1:20.44 Mongolia 1:32.791:07.121:11.671:23.711:25.93
3 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:14.02 1:21.34 Mongolia 1:27.001:20.78DNF1:14.021:16.25

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 2:02.18 2:05.55 Mongolia 2:02.182:03.472:11.00
2 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 2:29.29 2:30.43 Mongolia 2:30.512:29.292:31.49
3 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 2:49.09 2:57.29 Mongolia 2:51.933:10.852:49.09

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 2:44.52 NR 2:51.58 NR Mongolia 3:02.342:47.892:44.52
2 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 3:42.98 3:58.18 Mongolia 3:43.503:42.984:28.07
3 Sergelenbat Nymdorj 4:11.63 4:26.09 Mongolia 4:11.634:23.884:42.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 1:44.96 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF1:44.96
2 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 2:07.33 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF2:07.33
3 Zoljargal Ganbaatar (Ганбаатар Золжаргал) 2:37.26 DNF Mongolia 2:37.26DNFDNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Purewdorj Enkhtur 3.33 4.02 Mongolia 3.393.345.323.336.76
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.35 4.94 Mongolia 3.353.765.895.17DNF
3 Bayarkhuu Munkhbaatar 3.06 5.26 Mongolia 3.066.246.494.015.53

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 3.48 4.31 Mongolia 3.484.344.394.216.23
2 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 4.20 5.06 Mongolia 4.945.215.046.274.20
3 Zayabaatar Batbayr 3.64 5.35 Mongolia 3.943.647.847.454.66