Turn Around Tassie 2020


Date
Dec 12 - 13, 2020
City
Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Venue

Sorell Memorial Hall

Address
Cole St, Sorell, Tasmania
Details

Main Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Kerrie Jarman, Michelle Brewster, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride and Kerrie Jarman
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please take the time to read the FAQ tab, even if you have previously competed. To ensure this is a COVID-safe environment, things will be done differently and there will be additional conditions in place.

Please note there is strict density limit at the hall and there is a limit of ONE guest per competitor.

If you feel sick, stay at home. If you are exhibiting cold or flu-like symptoms consistent with COVID-19, you will not be permitted in the venue. We are not responsible for any illness you may contract from the competition.

Contact us
We are on Facebook and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $25 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Turn around Tassie 2020 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees. Contact the organisational team if you encounter an issue.

Waiting List:

Once the competitor limit has filled, the waiting list will be opened. New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition. All competitors still on the waiting list after 4/12/2020 will be removed and provided with a full refund. You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team .

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund. To receive a full refund you must contact the organisational team by 4/12/2020. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. Withdrawing enables competitors on the waiting list to attend the competition.

You may change the events you are registered for by by contacting the organisational team by 4/12/2020. After this date it is no longer possible to add events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Arisandra Soo finished second (7.83) and Jode Brewster finished third (8.12).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.68 (average); Riley Dexter‎ Pyraminx 1.48 (single) and Pyraminx 2.13 (average).

Addison Lovell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:26.63 1:43.48 Australia 1:58.551:45.021:26.862:08.411:26.63

Alexander Ryan McNeil - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:00.26 1:13.97 Australia 1:00.261:17.981:27.081:05.161:18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 22.42 25.20 Australia 41.9523.1522.4225.9026.55

Angus Dylan Shugg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 13.44 16.64 Australia 15.6422.5020.0214.2713.44
First round 31 15.13 17.84 Australia 21.1422.1815.9115.1316.47
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.48 18.05 Australia 18.1019.3216.748.4822.40
First round 32 16.24 25.28 Australia 16.2421.6220.7233.5035.23

Anthony Rochester - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.11 27.04 Australia 43.9324.4227.7117.1128.99
First round 22 19.11 22.26 Australia 21.7320.8119.1124.2426.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.88 7.76 Australia 8.817.638.105.887.55
First round 18 5.05 7.50 Australia 7.058.847.555.057.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:14.65 1:20.51 Australia 1:24.411:14.651:17.821:19.291:36.98
First round 18 1:14.10 1:32.39 Australia 1:25.121:20.261:55.631:51.791:14.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:23.87 Australia DNF3:23.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:16.92 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:16.92
Megaminx Final 18 3:26.72 Australia 3:26.72DNF
Pyraminx Second round 16 13.03 13.54 Australia 13.6213.8813.0319.3013.12
First round 20 12.56 15.22 Australia 29.9714.3215.9412.5615.40
Skewb Second round 17 22.63 34.32 Australia 22.6351.3934.0328.7540.17
First round 19 19.04 28.03 Australia 36.2444.1022.0725.7819.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Archer Wiseman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 15.07 19.99 Australia 23.4117.5215.0719.2123.25
Pyraminx Second round 23 12.55 16.97 Australia 15.1218.9716.8212.5522.13
First round 25 10.85 17.98 Australia 19.8018.6918.8410.8516.42

Arham Islam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 26.85 33.63 Australia 37.1333.0348.9230.7326.85
First round 25 20.99 28.26 Australia 34.9420.9928.0929.3627.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.86 11.90 Australia 11.646.8615.198.8719.69
First round 28 7.89 14.93 Australia 13.2114.087.8917.51DNF

Arisandra Soo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.12 7.83 Australia 8.507.128.097.567.84
Second round 3 7.34 8.51 Australia 8.0611.348.449.027.34
First round 5 8.25 9.45 Australia 8.258.869.599.8910.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.92 4.58 Australia 3.924.374.834.644.72
Second round 12 3.46 5.01 Australia 4.925.035.245.073.46
First round 10 4.32 4.89 Australia 4.596.054.324.655.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.68 44.25 Australia DNF35.6840.5046.4045.84
Second round 5 37.43 42.40 Australia 37.5644.3045.3437.4346.28
First round 3 31.88 37.55 Australia 42.1732.4231.8838.0743.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.53 19.47 Australia 17.8419.1315.5321.4422.21
Second round 4 18.18 20.75 Australia 20.4222.2825.0518.1819.55
First round 4 18.35 19.78 Australia 18.9818.5325.2621.8318.35
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.87 16.78 Australia 7.8718.6915.4816.1821.18
First round 21 9.54 15.40 Australia 9.5417.4110.5718.2225.06
Skewb Final 11 8.34 14.33 Australia 21.6015.3219.028.668.34
Second round 12 10.57 13.53 Australia 11.5410.5717.0114.7814.27
First round 14 11.60 17.43 Australia 18.8716.8422.6211.6016.59

Baylee Holcombe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:30.55 2:00.63 Australia 2:09.501:52.082:00.321:30.55DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 23.41 26.23 Australia 24.1035.4123.4125.8928.71

Bede Annetts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 11.78 17.40 Australia 16.5617.0018.6511.7824.15
First round 23 7.25 10.38 Australia 8.9911.16DNF11.007.25

Bella Grace Lovell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:02.35 1:25.32 Australia 1:22.351:41.151:12.451:50.801:02.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 22.47 39.13 Australia 47.4536.9534.5345.9022.47

Benjamin George - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 42.32 44.97 Australia 59.8247.6243.6642.3243.64

Campbell Studd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 33.89 37.52 Australia 48.0235.6833.8942.1834.71
First round 32 32.56 39.84 Australia 32.5652.7940.0638.8540.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 7.12 10.08 Australia 15.7811.498.819.957.12
First round 26 8.52 13.09 Australia 13.3615.298.5210.6315.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Second round 20 11.94 14.75 Australia 11.9415.2619.5615.9813.01
First round 23 13.30 17.47 Australia 21.93DNF13.6816.8113.30
Skewb First round 23 23.77 38.08 Australia 1:36.4955.3323.7727.0131.90

Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 15.13 18.51 China 24.2020.7918.5916.1615.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.96 8.43 China 10.177.317.8013.306.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:03.91 1:09.14 China 1:03.911:05.711:15.441:06.261:17.72
First round 12 54.93 59.11 China 1:16.401:01.4854.9357.3158.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:53.28 1:56.83 China 2:00.151:53.281:55.082:00.451:55.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:20.12 DNF China DNFDNF1:20.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.59 25.07 China 24.4119.5929.6625.0625.74
Second round 7 21.66 24.97 China 21.6628.3423.8628.3622.71
First round 7 20.18 22.54 China 21.0120.1825.9023.5123.09
Megaminx Final 9 1:40.98 1:51.52 China 1:40.981:50.531:54.831:55.811:49.21
Pyraminx First round 27 12.63 19.46 China 22.3312.6320.3417.4420.59
Skewb First round 18 11.78 26.68 China 11.7828.8034.3530.5920.64
Square-1 Final 7 25.54 32.48 China 38.0426.3925.5433.0039.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF China DNF

Chloe Clifford-Griggs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:05.97 1:21.84 Australia 1:15.701:34.871:21.561:28.261:05.97
Pyraminx First round 33 17.71 25.72 Australia 34.2835.3317.7125.1517.72

Chloe Forwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:33.20 1:57.67 Australia 2:16.611:37.422:37.051:33.201:58.98

Cooper Cutcliffe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 29.48 46.31 Australia 41.7554.3442.83DNF29.48
First round 28 27.27 35.38 Australia 38.8229.0327.2742.9238.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.41 9.76 Australia 8.6210.6815.336.419.99
First round 25 8.46 11.22 Australia 10.598.4616.5413.979.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:57.62 Australia DNF3:57.62
Megaminx Final 17 3:23.35 Australia 3:43.703:23.35
Pyraminx Second round 26 11.62 18.78 Australia 11.6220.1713.4525.3522.71
First round 26 10.90 19.10 Australia 24.9810.9018.4318.3720.51

Daphne Soegijono - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.32 16.47 Indonesia 16.8216.3516.2815.3216.77
First round 16 14.17 16.12 Indonesia 16.8918.4814.9716.5114.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.19 6.77 Indonesia 9.396.307.526.496.19
First round 15 5.05 6.71 Indonesia 6.748.665.245.058.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 59.13 1:01.93 Indonesia 1:03.281:02.6459.131:00.781:02.38
First round 13 53.15 1:01.58 Indonesia 1:13.301:09.0054.0053.151:01.74
Pyraminx Second round 14 8.83 13.01 Indonesia 16.9312.8311.6614.538.83
First round 15 8.34 14.56 Indonesia 20.058.3411.7211.91DNF
Skewb Second round 11 9.71 12.91 Indonesia 21.9913.2213.2312.279.71
First round 12 11.20 15.74 Indonesia DNF19.8511.2014.0813.28

Darcy Andrikonis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 8 10.02 12.00 Australia 12.9213.8110.0211.1311.94
First round 9 11.08 12.46 Australia 12.3712.4313.2311.0812.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.47 4.76 Australia 4.884.744.475.884.67
First round 6 2.84 4.10 Australia 2.844.454.793.064.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 38.86 46.49 Australia 38.8645.2947.3855.8446.79
First round 10 52.88 54.43 Australia 54.5758.2752.8855.1753.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:26.71 1:33.28 Australia 1:45.521:40.631:30.971:28.241:26.71
Pyraminx Second round 18 11.62 14.58 Australia 11.6227.3216.4513.4813.80
First round 22 9.09 17.20 Australia 9.0928.1222.6217.2911.70

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.65 9.21 Australia 9.308.859.649.478.65
Second round 5 8.67 9.49 Australia 9.2111.399.529.758.67
First round 4 8.78 9.40 Australia 9.448.789.369.4110.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57 2.23 Australia 1.572.212.871.613.09
Second round 5 2.00 3.71 Australia 13.182.005.542.732.85
First round 2 2.39 3.36 Australia 3.733.282.393.863.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 4 38.48 42.08 Australia 40.9845.8638.4843.7241.54
First round 6 39.00 43.71 Australia 43.2245.5843.8539.0044.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.38 1:28.12 Australia 1:24.301:31.731:23.381:32.771:28.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.98 21.32 Australia 23.5624.1921.2319.1718.98
Second round 6 21.76 24.75 Australia DNF29.9522.2322.0621.76
First round 5 19.40 21.37 Australia 19.5920.0519.4028.6824.47
Megaminx Final 13 2:26.22 2:47.48 Australia 3:03.962:29.282:49.202:26.22DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 6.74 7.46 Australia 8.167.386.83DNF6.74
Second round 4 5.97 6.66 Australia 6.577.308.695.976.12
First round 5 5.93 6.37 Australia 6.107.796.145.936.88
Skewb Final 6 4.77 7.78 Australia 9.905.6415.414.777.79
Second round 4 4.94 6.68 Australia 4.945.666.429.747.96
First round 3 4.12 6.44 Australia 7.496.905.806.634.12
Square-1 Final 1 6.62 8.39 Australia 10.697.216.6211.237.28

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 55.87 1:24.54 Australia 1:36.731:28.0755.871:23.381:22.16

Declan Barrance - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 28.80 32.47 Australia 28.8034.0030.2733.1337.75
First round 26 24.77 33.26 Australia 40.7426.5838.8224.7734.39

Donghyun Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.90 16.54 Republic of Korea 16.6419.9016.9013.9016.08
First round 12 13.84 14.88 Republic of Korea 15.0315.9215.2513.8414.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.74 5.99 Republic of Korea 4.746.586.816.165.22
First round 16 6.11 6.83 Republic of Korea 6.117.237.436.796.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:25.88 1:35.89 Republic of Korea 2:03.051:27.931:25.881:46.861:32.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:15.62 Republic of Korea 1:15.621:24.38

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.66 19.71 Australia 17.2221.8023.2220.1116.66
First round 21 17.26 20.08 Australia 22.4221.7020.7217.2617.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.53 5.39 Australia 6.033.535.784.358.19
First round 13 5.90 6.50 Australia 6.457.665.906.007.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:31.30 1:43.69 Australia 1:43.531:58.951:31.301:38.351:49.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 46.88 Australia 47.5146.88
Pyraminx Final 3 2.23 4.28 Australia 4.722.233.737.814.38
Second round 2 3.63 3.98 Australia 3.945.244.343.633.67
First round 1 2.87 3.26 Australia 2.874.713.233.053.51
Skewb Final 7 5.77 7.92 Australia 7.317.959.725.778.51
Second round 10 8.19 10.60 Australia 8.1911.0911.699.0214.08
First round 11 9.66 12.58 Australia 13.3213.1311.299.6617.30
Square-1 Final 12 1:03.89 Australia 1:48.361:03.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 16:24 Australia 2/3 16:24

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.42 14.65 Australia 15.4713.4215.6614.5613.93
Second round 13 14.70 15.74 Australia 15.2315.8716.1324.1614.70
First round 11 13.02 13.93 Australia 13.0215.2313.5320.1013.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.33 5.41 Australia 7.595.444.656.143.33
Second round 8 3.91 4.62 Australia 4.994.496.323.914.37
First round 12 4.36 6.37 Australia 7.866.905.794.366.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 44.56 49.26 Australia 51.3145.1744.5651.3157.91
First round 8 47.67 49.36 Australia 49.6847.6749.0157.0549.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.71 1:40.95 Australia 1:38.131:40.971:28.711:43.751:46.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:56.57 3:11.57 Australia 3:19.262:56.573:18.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.22 24.38 Australia 22.2223.3124.4326.5425.39
Second round 8 24.26 25.73 Australia 26.2824.2629.0325.6425.28
First round 10 28.70 35.71 Australia 43.1934.6629.2751.2528.70
Megaminx Final 6 1:18.07 1:25.17 Australia 1:28.801:18.071:19.361:28.091:28.07
Pyraminx Final 9 7.14 8.53 Australia 9.027.149.177.668.91
Second round 7 8.06 8.84 Australia 8.768.0610.278.878.88
First round 4 4.92 5.60 Australia 6.425.078.975.304.92
Skewb Second round 6 5.36 6.98 Australia 5.365.627.178.398.14
First round 7 6.18 7.81 Australia 8.656.18DNF6.508.28
Square-1 Final 10 48.85 Australia 48.8552.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Faysal Ayub - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 12.95 15.18 Australia 14.7816.2812.9514.4819.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 28.63 38.15 Australia 28.6340.0144.9338.9135.53

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.08 6.06 Australia 6.805.445.956.965.08
Second round 1 6.36 7.38 Australia 7.307.277.566.36DNF
First round 1 5.15 6.37 Australia 6.567.515.156.256.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.99 3.00 Australia 4.351.992.325.132.32
Second round 2 1.36 2.42 Australia 2.791.943.131.362.54
First round 1 1.95 3.10 Australia 3.283.234.562.791.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.96 25.72 Australia 24.5725.0730.1227.5322.96
Second round 1 21.29 25.30 Australia 25.9125.3021.2924.7027.41
First round 1 21.21 25.11 Australia 23.7325.7025.8927.3221.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 44.03 47.61 Australia 51.8646.0344.0349.6547.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.10 DNF Australia 1:05.10DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 7.69 9.68 OcR Australia 11.217.699.188.64DNF
Second round 1 10.16 11.32 Australia 11.9210.1610.4613.9611.58
First round 1 10.55 11.79 Australia 10.5512.3311.9511.4511.97
Megaminx Final 1 39.85 43.97 Australia 42.4943.4146.0239.8547.23
Skewb Final 3 3.62 5.42 Australia 7.563.628.894.144.57
Second round 5 5.08 6.76 Australia 6.9112.286.925.086.44
First round 4 3.60 6.46 Australia 5.205.258.9215.433.60
Square-1 Final 5 13.61 18.67 Australia 21.3421.2217.0213.6117.77

Griffin Fogarty - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 41.19 46.50 Australia 48.7641.191:09.4948.5242.21
First round 37 41.93 49.42 Australia 47.9345.3641.9354.9656.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 10.15 15.52 Australia 23.0820.1213.9110.1512.52
First round 32 12.55 18.25 Australia 23.2512.5525.0617.1114.38
Megaminx Final 19 4:02.50 Australia 4:32.054:02.50
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.05 13.36 Australia 14.3516.2612.5913.157.05
First round 12 11.27 13.33 Australia 13.0911.2713.6213.2718.51
Skewb Second round 16 18.21 21.49 Australia 32.3223.1819.2218.2122.07
First round 16 15.53 19.30 Australia 24.4616.1424.2917.4715.53

Harper Moore - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:28.37 1:34.02 Australia 1:35.781:28.371:31.283:31.891:34.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 48.76 DNF Australia 48.76DNFDNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 36 13.89 35.17 Australia 38.4828.0638.97DNF13.89
Skewb First round 24 39.59 1:19.23 Australia 1:13.611:15.86DNF1:28.2139.59

Ida May Franklin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 40 46.62 55.01 Australia 48.6455.031:01.3646.62DNF

Isabella Baker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 45.20 52.92 Australia 46.9754.311:00.5645.2057.49
First round 39 48.17 51.91 Australia 49.0448.1752.4454.2654.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 15.33 20.13 Australia 15.4320.3115.33DNF24.65
Pyraminx Second round 27 15.64 18.82 Australia 20.7123.8415.7115.6420.04
First round 24 14.37 17.51 Australia DNF14.7121.1014.3716.71

Jaxon Farrell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 59.43 1:10.68 Australia 59.431:06.021:05.261:21.131:20.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 18.38 24.89 Australia 25.5641.9327.9921.1118.38
Pyraminx First round 37 26.77 35.28 Australia 45.9551.6926.7730.9428.96

Jode Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.08 8.12 Australia 7.889.348.487.996.08
Second round 4 7.63 8.82 Australia 7.637.6510.499.529.29
First round 2 7.70 8.21 Australia 7.988.498.177.708.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.57 2.63 Australia 2.371.572.863.012.66
Second round 3 1.79 2.49 Australia 2.052.103.711.793.33
First round 4 2.65 3.38 Australia 3.282.658.194.182.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.89 37.80 Australia 33.8936.00DNF35.8741.53
Second round 2 33.32 36.59 Australia 35.7633.3236.5437.4642.31
First round 2 32.07 35.85 Australia 36.0935.4337.1832.0736.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.34 1:17.91 Australia 1:23.721:09.341:13.941:31.651:16.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.77 DNF Australia 1:34.38DNF1:28.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.24 15.16 Australia 16.3314.4414.7113.2416.42
Second round 2 13.65 15.18 Australia 13.6515.3115.4316.4214.80
First round 3 14.23 14.87 Australia 16.3914.5114.2314.2715.82
Megaminx Final 2 1:03.40 1:05.33 Australia 1:06.431:05.561:03.401:06.251:04.19
Pyraminx Final 2 2.36 3.23 Australia 2.364.404.082.493.11
Second round 3 4.02 4.86 Australia 4.026.065.014.734.83
First round 3 3.32 4.33 Australia 4.193.326.114.943.85
Skewb Final 4 3.37 6.03 Australia 6.436.085.983.376.04
Second round 3 4.36 5.40 Australia 4.514.3611.546.585.11
First round 5 5.47 6.46 Australia 5.476.2911.905.627.46
Square-1 Final 2 8.91 12.36 Australia 8.9119.1610.7916.809.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Joey Cavanagh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 19.71 23.61 Australia 22.8620.4819.7145.5727.50
First round 24 20.82 25.60 Australia 21.2122.4033.1920.8240.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.10 5.87 Australia 5.064.106.667.235.89
First round 14 5.27 6.64 Australia 5.276.876.15DNF6.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:27.92 Australia 2:27.922:29.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:15.48 Australia DNF1:15.48
Megaminx Final 16 3:19.67 Australia 3:39.153:19.67
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.10 17.53 Australia 14.8618.327.1019.4021.09
First round 13 10.46 13.42 Australia 12.7215.5710.4611.9720.65
Skewb Second round 18 7.53 DNF Australia DNFDNF7.5310.7442.08
First round 17 10.95 19.43 Australia 26.8119.1817.5210.9521.58
Square-1 Final 14 1:20.05 Australia 1:38.231:20.05

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 32.93 35.72 Australia 37.1938.8736.2932.9333.68
First round 27 31.01 35.19 Australia 34.7457.7431.0135.2635.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 8.25 10.92 Australia 10.7920.2511.198.2510.78
First round 27 8.89 13.18 Australia 30.999.908.8916.8212.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:38.27 Australia 2:44.212:38.27
Pyraminx Second round 28 16.49 19.54 Australia 18.8419.7016.4920.3220.07
First round 31 11.31 23.63 Australia 34.3318.8022.3329.7511.31
Skewb First round 22 25.13 34.84 Australia 34.1137.1433.2825.1345.00

Jordan Miller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 26.23 34.03 Australia 37.1642.3731.0333.8926.23
First round 29 27.53 36.18 Australia 38.8636.0727.5333.6243.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.29 8.53 Australia 7.956.298.689.778.95
First round 19 7.06 8.25 Australia 9.988.017.068.008.73

Justin Henkel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 39.88 43.10 Australia 39.8844.3342.6942.2747.00
First round 34 41.82 43.96 Australia 43.4944.47DNF41.8243.93

Kaidence Abel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 1:01.70 1:07.70 Australia 1:19.211:01.701:09.681:08.401:05.03
First round 45 1:07.13 1:10.35 Australia 1:09.871:07.131:13.681:07.501:42.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 11.00 17.91 Australia 11.0021.1216.3827.3516.22
First round 33 16.12 18.80 Australia 18.1516.5826.7616.1221.67
Pyraminx First round 38 27.08 36.03 Australia 27.081:09.0940.0928.9139.10

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 35.42 40.66 Australia 42.7938.4240.7835.4254.46
First round 36 42.57 46.62 Australia 42.5747.1149.1253.0143.63

Lachlan Denholm - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 19.20 26.09 Australia 30.5524.1132.8223.6019.20
First round 23 20.98 25.23 Australia 26.7338.9023.5520.9825.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 7.11 8.22 Australia 7.327.118.489.418.85
First round 24 7.91 10.84 Australia 10.4212.0722.9910.027.91

Laura Ting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.88 16.85 Australia 20.4616.2313.8816.6517.67
First round 18 13.09 17.67 Australia 13.0913.8417.9821.1823.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:10.43 1:27.02 Australia DNF1:24.461:12.091:10.431:44.50
First round 17 1:16.68 1:23.75 Australia 1:27.671:16.851:29.121:16.681:26.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:03.47 Australia 3:09.393:03.47
Megaminx Final 12 2:22.13 2:33.43 Australia 2:41.312:22.132:48.602:31.552:27.44
Pyraminx Final 6 5.52 8.23 Australia 9.018.866.8110.055.52
Second round 12 7.26 11.09 Australia 11.6315.989.697.2611.95
First round 18 8.93 14.70 Australia 10.3422.538.9315.2918.46
Skewb Final 8 6.45 8.15 Australia 13.817.819.266.457.38
Second round 13 12.20 14.93 Australia 17.1712.3517.3915.2612.20
First round 10 8.29 12.05 Australia 11.908.2912.4217.2311.84
Square-1 Final 15 1:43.09 Australia DNF1:43.09

Leeah Gard-Spaulding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.92 15.39 Australia 16.2812.2917.5919.2910.92
Second round 11 12.46 14.58 Australia 14.3613.8615.5215.5612.46
First round 15 12.90 15.70 Australia 23.4717.0112.9016.0913.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.45 4.62 Australia 5.724.603.454.814.44
Second round 7 2.65 4.32 Australia 3.056.214.242.655.66
First round 8 3.86 4.67 Australia 4.814.214.995.083.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 54.77 1:01.76 Australia 1:00.091:09.161:03.701:01.4854.77
First round 15 58.75 1:07.89 Australia 1:01.7158.751:05.671:16.301:17.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:37.57 Australia 2:37.572:43.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 27.25 36.35 Australia 29.4527.2555.7738.4941.11
First round 9 28.88 34.78 Australia 34.7128.8835.3134.3244.98
Megaminx Final 7 1:35.95 1:41.29 Australia 1:44.771:35.951:49.801:41.041:38.07
Pyraminx Final 8 6.04 8.41 Australia 8.808.398.039.866.04
Second round 11 7.91 10.84 Australia 12.0011.509.027.9113.76
First round 7 7.60 8.93 Australia 8.1610.019.947.608.68
Skewb Final 10 6.23 9.13 Australia 10.646.2313.077.399.35
Second round 8 7.70 8.67 Australia 9.607.708.1814.858.22
First round 9 7.84 10.58 Australia 9.4913.347.848.9214.88
Square-1 Final 9 39.15 1:00.34 Australia 44.1454.0439.151:22.851:26.44

Leo Barrance - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 1:01.96 1:09.71 Australia 1:04.381:22.451:04.761:01.961:19.99
First round 49 56.73 1:12.52 Australia 1:15.681:22.941:14.2756.731:07.62

Lewis Kenny - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 54.15 59.62 Australia 54.151:00.6554.451:03.761:10.61
First round 42 51.85 1:07.99 Australia DNF52.521:03.901:27.5451.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 7.27 8.79 Australia 7.748.427.2711.5110.21
First round 17 6.91 7.40 Australia 6.916.958.037.2311.75
Pyraminx Second round 21 5.57 16.75 Australia 12.6821.2320.265.5717.31
First round 30 19.14 21.88 Australia 19.1421.63DNF22.6221.39

Lochlan Walsh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 54.60 1:21.68 Australia 1:17.42DNF1:26.291:21.3254.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.02 19.53 Australia 11.0221.6514.8152.0222.13
Pyraminx First round 34 15.94 29.49 Australia 36.5615.9429.3529.7629.35

Logan Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.24 17.77 Australia 20.9015.2419.8616.9316.53
Second round 12 14.17 15.38 Australia 14.1716.9915.1415.7915.22
First round 20 17.11 18.76 Australia 18.2818.8522.6617.1119.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 30.47 34.04 Australia 31.3734.8538.7835.9130.47
First round 11 29.06 36.03 Australia 37.1938.4532.4643.7429.06
Megaminx Final 11 1:54.84 2:01.09 Australia 2:15.931:56.331:58.491:54.842:08.45

Macey Violet Coy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 1:01.32 1:10.72 Australia 1:01.32DNF1:11.351:09.091:11.73

Maddison Kolabinski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 59.02 1:07.59 Australia 1:00.851:14.5959.021:26.061:07.34
First round 44 52.01 1:08.30 Australia 58.3652.011:22.011:13.671:12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 12.66 19.16 Australia 15.6024.0212.6624.7717.85
Pyraminx Second round 30 15.86 29.81 Australia 1:08.7515.8635.3022.6631.46
First round 19 10.74 14.70 Australia 14.3213.8146.5715.9810.74

Malachi Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:04.25 1:28.40 Australia 1:26.391:52.121:48.901:04.251:09.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 15.77 32.56 Australia 15.7724.3335.47DNF37.88
Pyraminx First round 39 20.34 46.50 Australia 53.78DNF20.3432.9052.82

Michelle Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 40.55 53.65 Australia DNF40.5544.501:04.8151.65
First round 40 36.87 53.37 Australia 55.9058.28DNF45.9236.87
Pyraminx Second round 19 10.75 14.62 Australia 17.1416.5410.7515.6411.67
First round 17 12.24 14.63 Australia 16.4612.7720.7514.6612.24

Ming Dao Ting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 13.00 13.53 Australia 16.4913.4913.0013.4913.60
First round 14 13.09 15.32 Australia 13.2215.3513.0925.8817.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 49.64 52.60 Australia 56.1753.9551.1649.6452.69
First round 11 48.75 57.66 Australia 53.3748.751:02.5757.031:02.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:52.65 2:00.89 Australia 2:06.941:52.702:07.542:03.031:52.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:22.25 DNF Australia DNF2:55.702:22.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 26.60 33.45 Australia 36.1032.6931.6436.0326.60
First round 12 27.81 37.60 Australia 32.071:00.8935.6127.8145.11
Megaminx Final 10 1:47.87 1:57.23 Australia 1:47.872:07.261:54.972:03.401:53.33
Pyraminx Final 11 8.30 10.86 Australia 8.3012.868.87DNF10.85
Second round 8 6.10 10.19 Australia 6.169.7214.696.1014.96
First round 8 8.50 9.88 Australia 8.7614.838.5011.239.66
Skewb Second round 14 11.62 15.99 Australia 37.5311.6217.6813.1117.17
First round 13 8.81 16.99 Australia 32.4322.7615.938.8112.29
Square-1 Final 8 29.34 39.54 Australia 29.3445.7548.5039.6333.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 36:30 Australia 3/5 36:30

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.11 10.35 Australia 11.2810.1314.468.119.65
Second round 9 11.76 12.25 Australia 11.8111.7612.3412.6118.97
First round 8 10.01 11.26 Australia 10.6610.0113.3810.4312.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.75 4.11 Australia 4.063.754.413.865.83
Second round 6 2.24 4.00 Australia 3.924.074.022.244.37
First round 7 3.66 4.39 Australia 3.664.055.743.935.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.55 40.39 Australia 40.5738.5243.5636.5542.08
Second round 7 39.25 44.36 Australia DNF42.2245.2239.2545.64
First round 5 37.63 41.20 Australia 41.5340.3737.6348.0841.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:23.32 1:41.72 Australia 1:41.231:57.931:23.321:37.701:46.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.96 DNF Australia 2:11.96DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.27 24.22 Australia DNF26.5517.2719.7926.33
Second round 5 18.90 22.68 Australia 26.4621.2922.3424.4118.90
First round 6 17.59 21.52 Australia 29.8220.2823.6420.6417.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:07.23 1:17.29 Australia 1:08.361:18.361:07.231:33.571:25.16
Pyraminx Final 4 4.24 6.28 Australia 8.444.245.587.785.48
Second round 5 5.52 7.47 Australia 7.677.916.825.5210.16
First round 6 6.25 7.75 Australia 7.7210.326.257.528.02
Skewb Final 5 4.84 6.32 Australia 6.696.248.466.034.84
Second round 7 4.62 8.56 Australia 9.936.064.6210.399.70
First round 6 7.21 7.80 Australia 7.408.3118.677.687.21
Square-1 Final 6 17.84 22.59 Australia 27.3125.8423.0517.8418.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Noah Capaci - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 57.80 1:05.52 Australia 1:07.1157.801:10.8558.611:26.40
First round 48 56.22 1:12.02 Australia 56.221:23.951:14.991:09.021:12.05

Oscar Barrance - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 45.49 54.65 Australia 45.491:04.661:01.5448.9253.49
First round 43 48.00 1:08.15 Australia 58.5048.001:09.26DNF1:16.68

Oscar Liang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.99 17.66 Australia 18.0014.9921.3018.5716.41
Second round 17 15.24 17.31 Australia 19.6721.1515.2416.8715.38
First round 17 13.29 17.30 Australia 20.3717.5513.2918.5215.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.93 5.55 Australia 5.026.686.212.935.42
First round 22 6.26 9.20 Australia 6.26DNF8.369.569.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:07.28 1:14.52 Australia 1:08.951:07.281:14.971:19.65DNF
First round 16 1:08.11 1:13.29 Australia 1:36.591:15.561:12.621:11.701:08.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:16.91 2:27.58 Australia 2:26.522:16.912:31.262:24.962:38.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.30 46.11 Australia 41.2827.3043.1453.92DNF
Megaminx Final 15 3:07.36 Australia 3:47.163:07.36
Pyraminx Second round 17 12.47 14.32 Australia 14.8512.4715.5012.6019.56
First round 29 11.65 21.38 Australia DNF26.0924.4313.6111.65
Skewb Second round 15 9.37 19.50 Australia 12.4420.489.3725.58DNF
First round 15 6.60 17.55 Australia 24.9314.0013.73DNF6.60
Square-1 Final 11 1:00.44 Australia 1:48.921:00.44

Payton Vincent - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:13.98 1:32.83 Australia 1:46.291:20.042:11.191:13.981:32.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 15.01 19.70 Australia 15.0117.9919.8021.3032.29
Pyraminx First round 35 25.30 31.25 Australia 45.1036.8025.3025.6131.33

Peri Le Dain - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.32 9.70 United States 9.739.929.4610.108.32
Second round 7 10.06 11.96 United States 11.5110.0613.3721.8910.99
First round 6 9.79 10.37 United States 10.1910.4510.479.79DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.88 4.05 United States 2.883.354.694.106.16
Second round 4 2.59 3.57 United States 4.762.593.133.484.10
First round 5 2.97 4.00 United States 4.303.715.252.973.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 43.98 45.65 United States 44.6044.7351.2447.6343.98
First round 9 44.01 52.26 United States 58.991:03.3151.0644.0146.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:20.43 1:25.69 United States 1:20.671:20.431:30.001:27.921:28.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.21 1:23.82 United States 1:26.521:23.861:22.921:24.671:15.21
Pyraminx Final 7 7.49 8.39 United States 8.02DNF7.498.678.49
Second round 9 4.13 10.46 United States 9.0710.6715.884.1311.63
First round 11 8.74 12.00 United States 17.138.7414.7110.3110.97
Skewb Final 9 5.75 9.03 United States 5.755.8115.5611.739.56
Second round 9 8.88 10.57 United States 9.4311.9810.3112.738.88
First round 8 5.81 10.45 United States 8.9810.8211.555.8113.68
Square-1 Final 4 16.15 18.07 United States 16.1518.7735.3016.7618.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF United States DNF

Peter P Scarlett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 17.25 26.30 Australia DNF24.7521.2432.9217.25
Skewb First round 21 21.98 30.60 Australia DNF21.9823.7834.2133.80

Raff Morton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 29.56 32.12 Australia 33.9831.7430.9929.5633.63
First round 30 32.08 36.29 Australia 33.6237.3342.2837.9132.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.54 8.36 Australia 6.568.756.5410.029.78
First round 21 4.66 8.86 Australia 4.668.8012.827.4910.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:20.67 Australia DNF2:20.67
Pyraminx Second round 13 11.56 12.79 Australia 17.5213.6812.6312.0711.56
First round 16 12.40 14.60 Australia 14.7216.3414.1814.8912.40
Skewb First round 20 28.64 30.42 Australia 28.6431.6829.91DNF29.67

Raphael Brett-Bauer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:27.51 1:54.34 Australia 1:57.301:41.312:04.401:27.512:05.13

Rhiana Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 35.13 42.61 Australia 35.1351.9345.5543.1739.10
First round 33 34.80 43.00 Australia 44.0647.3434.8045.7039.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 8.15 15.14 Australia 8.1520.4319.3610.1515.91
First round 30 15.56 17.66 Australia 15.5620.2715.6117.1120.69
Megaminx Final 14 2:32.83 Australia 3:08.432:32.83
Pyraminx First round 14 12.49 14.05 Australia 12.8912.4932.7016.6812.59

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.37 9.09 Australia 8.35DNF8.7910.147.37
Second round 2 7.36 8.10 Australia 10.098.657.588.077.36
First round 3 6.49 8.48 Australia 6.498.917.7010.758.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.92 3.75 Australia 2.781.924.384.085.70
Second round 1 1.68 1.73 Australia 1.681.721.731.741.82
First round 3 2.70 3.37 Australia 3.723.452.932.703.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.80 36.98 Australia 35.8037.0536.7337.1637.82
Second round 3 38.53 38.86 Australia 42.1339.4338.6038.5638.53
First round 4 38.74 40.50 Australia 49.1640.7440.9638.7439.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.00 1:11.87 Australia 2:36.411:13.201:05.001:09.161:13.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.99 15.44 Australia 19.4911.9917.3113.0815.93
Second round 3 13.53 17.56 Australia 18.9316.0322.8313.5317.73
First round 2 12.15 14.50 Australia 18.4315.5812.1513.0814.85
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.18 1:08.30 Australia 1:12.141:04.611:01.181:08.151:16.21
Pyraminx Final 1 1.48 OcR 2.13 OcR Australia 1.482.452.531.822.11
Second round 1 2.19 2.97 Australia 4.263.042.682.193.20
First round 2 3.28 4.02 Australia 3.813.284.014.664.24
Skewb Final 1 3.27 4.35 Australia 5.003.276.984.763.30
Second round 1 3.70 4.60 Australia 5.954.305.094.413.70
First round 1 2.75 4.43 Australia 4.278.174.884.142.75
Square-1 Final 3 13.38 16.21 Australia 16.4634.0213.3818.2713.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/4 23:15 Australia 3/4 23:15

Roman Delfatti - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 46.48 51.99 Australia 1:01.9648.9851.8446.4855.16
First round 38 46.75 51.82 Australia 1:06.9346.7549.0355.6850.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 10.04 16.37 Australia 10.0417.1911.3820.5426.25
First round 29 9.60 17.00 Australia 9.6025.7122.2110.9717.83

Runtao Guo - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 35.27 49.66 China 35.2758.211:02.1640.5150.27
First round 41 51.71 1:03.48 China DNF1:00.5255.921:14.0051.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF China DNFDNF

Runting Guo - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Shainaher Greenland - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:18.29 DNF Australia 2:38.921:18.29DNF1:21.68DNF

Tom Noble - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 12.30 DNF Australia 12.3013.37DNF12.44DNF
First round 10 12.05 13.00 Australia 13.0112.0518.4013.7612.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.01 4.68 Australia 4.645.314.103.015.62
Second round 11 3.24 4.84 Australia 5.973.244.126.634.43
First round 9 2.12 4.89 Australia 4.094.965.63DNF2.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 57.41 1:02.14 Australia DNF57.411:04.1059.581:02.75
First round 14 50.96 1:03.49 Australia 1:03.691:06.3350.961:14.761:00.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.62 1:30.81 Australia 1:32.041:33.641:25.621:27.291:33.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 27.16 34.14 Australia 36.9633.3940.1827.1632.08
First round 14 29.48 44.90 Australia 29.4837.38DNF48.7348.60
Megaminx Final 8 1:40.30 1:42.99 Australia 1:45.771:42.781:40.301:40.431:48.50
Pyraminx Final 10 8.40 9.64 Australia 10.338.919.6913.738.40
Second round 10 8.34 10.75 Australia 9.479.3913.398.3413.54
First round 9 5.53 10.03 Australia 10.895.5314.9311.657.55
Skewb Final 2 4.32 5.41 Australia 5.444.327.336.444.34
Second round 2 4.26 4.97 Australia 6.124.274.265.015.62
First round 2 5.04 6.37 Australia 5.045.129.215.268.73
Square-1 Final 13 1:12.27 Australia 1:12.271:50.97

Trần Đăng Quang - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.63 12.66 Vietnam 13.1213.4313.3410.6311.52
Second round 6 10.31 11.32 Vietnam 11.8812.5210.3110.7611.33
First round 7 9.54 11.09 Vietnam 9.5410.7712.3712.4010.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.92 6.31 Vietnam 5.767.844.925.3310.05
Second round 9 3.35 4.72 Vietnam 5.283.354.514.386.01
First round 11 3.32 6.25 Vietnam 5.987.478.713.325.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.06 45.22 Vietnam 44.8650.1744.8745.9338.06
Second round 6 37.49 43.78 Vietnam 41.4149.8245.8037.4944.14
First round 7 40.71 44.24 Vietnam 40.7145.3143.9053.9343.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:39.57 1:48.73 Vietnam 1:39.571:51.921:52.431:51.011:43.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.67 27.90 Vietnam 30.7828.0824.8535.1624.67
Second round 9 23.96 27.08 Vietnam 30.3528.0123.9627.1226.12
First round 8 19.83 24.02 Vietnam 24.4120.2927.9519.8327.36
Pyraminx Final 12 9.81 11.21 Vietnam 11.9213.8810.8610.859.81
Second round 6 6.07 8.82 Vietnam 8.648.848.976.0714.11
First round 10 8.66 10.45 Vietnam 10.8610.718.6610.5010.14

Ziggy Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 32.14 37.17 Australia 45.1939.4037.4734.6332.14
First round 31 34.77 37.19 Australia 40.3335.9753.3234.7735.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:13.54 Australia DNF1:13.54
Pyraminx Second round 29 13.22 20.04 Australia 18.9313.2224.3119.2921.91
First round 28 16.48 20.33 Australia 20.9822.7721.8718.1316.48