Tarija Open 2019


Date
Aug 3, 2019
City
Tarija, Bolivia
Venue

Patio del Cabildo

Address
Calle Sucre esq. Calle 15 de Abril
Details

Galeria 3

Contact

+59169441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.50 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35+ Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35+ Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel C. Bedoya won with an average of 12.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez finished second (12.44) and Rodrigo Ugarte finished third (12.62).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.93 12.16 Bolivia 11.9911.1410.9316.8113.34
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.05 12.44 Bolivia 15.1511.5510.0514.3011.46
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.56 12.62 Bolivia 10.5612.9714.6413.0111.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.14 3.64 Bolivia 3.163.714.053.145.94
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.56 4.98 Bolivia 3.565.064.785.116.63
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.19 5.60 Bolivia 5.315.575.925.197.92

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 35.20 39.73 Bolivia 36.9939.3842.8135.2043.40
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 39.98 43.65 Bolivia 45.4545.2348.4439.9840.26
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 43.82 46.61 Bolivia 53.5150.3944.7943.8244.66

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.44 19.41 Bolivia 21.2019.3917.4431.9917.65
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 15.71 19.69 Bolivia 15.7127.7918.5922.4218.06
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 20.25 26.24 Bolivia 30.0643.4220.2526.6721.99

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.66 5.62 Bolivia 6.626.045.064.665.75
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.67 6.28 Bolivia 9.844.678.004.895.95
3 Raul Alejandro Cortez Quintero 5.98 9.21 Bolivia 9.619.039.429.195.98