Slovenian Open 2013


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2013
City
Maribor, Slovenia
Venue

Prometna šola Maribor

Address
Preradoviceva 33, 2000 Maribor
Website
Slovenian Open 2013 website
Contact

Branko KobalrnPetra Vogrinec

WCA Delegate
Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jure Gregorc won with an average of 10.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bence Barát finished second (11.10) and Brúnó Bereczki finished third (11.43).

World records: Marcell Endrey‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 29.61 (average) and 4x4x4 Blindfolded 2:30.62 (single).

European records: Bence Barát‎ 7x7x7 Cube 3:13.74 (average).

Aleksandar Ignjatić - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.00 15.13 Slovenia 17.0315.5814.0014.0615.75
First round 10 12.75 14.06 Slovenia 14.6114.0214.6612.7513.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.80 6.60 Slovenia 4.807.196.347.846.27
First round 19 5.75 6.39 Slovenia 5.7811.936.275.757.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:03.13 1:10.97 Slovenia 1:16.021:03.131:08.801:08.081:20.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:18.44 2:26.48 Slovenia DNF2:22.332:18.442:26.772:30.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 35.31 39.20 Slovenia 40.3838.58DNF38.6335.31
Megaminx First round 14 2:43.36 Slovenia 2:43.362:50.08
Pyraminx Final 6 6.55 8.01 Slovenia 6.886.559.868.089.08
First round 7 6.13 7.16 Slovenia 7.186.137.94DNF6.36

Alexander Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.72 19.41 Austria 20.6317.4120.4320.3816.72
First round 19 14.50 17.79 Austria 19.6817.9620.1514.5015.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.68 6.34 Austria 6.157.936.716.155.68
First round 24 6.56 7.49 Austria 6.568.776.619.067.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 54.83 1:09.35 Austria 54.831:13.021:10.061:04.971:32.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:55.43 2:03.05 Austria 1:56.132:04.841:55.432:13.332:08.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:21.21 3:29.72 Austria 3:43.363:24.593:21.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:24.93 5:47.01 Austria 5:25.946:30.155:24.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 28.22 42.12 Austria 39.3628.2240.971:10.7546.02
Megaminx First round 15 2:59.03 Austria 2:59.033:13.52
Pyraminx First round 14 7.97 9.00 Austria 9.638.5512.187.978.81
Square-1 Final 6 28.33 33.21 Austria 29.1136.6933.8428.3342.65
First round 4 23.27 27.78 Austria 30.9726.0329.9027.4123.27

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 32.21 39.38 Sweden 41.0241.1932.2140.9136.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.53 12.64 Sweden 16.717.5313.1613.4711.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:48.66 Sweden 2:54.662:48.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:34.16 Sweden 1:34.161:34.61
Clock First round 16 22.25 25.18 Sweden 25.4625.0222.2525.06DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 10.55 15.15 Sweden 15.2116.3613.8810.5524.11

András Szermek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.21 14.44 Hungary 13.3413.2114.1915.8615.80
Second round 7 9.16 12.56 Hungary 13.8412.5311.3015.779.16
First round 13 12.53 14.75 Hungary 14.9414.2212.5315.0915.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96 4.47 Hungary 5.274.253.975.192.96
Second round 2 2.53 3.78 Hungary 3.222.535.023.097.25
First round 5 3.55 4.64 Hungary 4.164.933.554.835.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 56.63 1:01.74 Hungary 1:00.331:02.551:06.931:02.3356.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:58.75 2:08.01 Hungary 2:16.361:58.752:11.082:01.252:11.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:08.25 Hungary 4:08.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:16.44 Hungary 8:16.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.11 27.90 Hungary 26.5332.1924.9724.1133.61
First round 6 23.43 27.03 Hungary 27.4126.4027.2832.1123.43
Clock First round 13 17.02 22.87 Hungary DNF17.3317.0222.4628.81
Megaminx First round 13 2:40.46 Hungary 2:56.912:40.46
Pyraminx First round 19 6.84 10.95 Hungary 13.279.1810.406.8427.34
Square-1 First round 10 52.09 56.50 Hungary 58.8052.0955.721:05.9054.97

Basel Al-Darwisch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.83 24.44 Austria 22.9125.6624.7522.83DNF
First round 24 18.03 21.76 Austria 21.2823.5221.1522.8618.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.28 6.97 Austria 6.727.417.944.286.77
First round 25 5.44 8.26 Austria 11.506.1510.638.005.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:34.90 Austria 1:34.901:52.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 33.63 46.58 Austria 37.8850.9350.9457.6833.63
Clock First round 19 40.18 Austria 40.18DNF
Megaminx First round 18 DNF Austria DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 25 8.50 20.85 Austria 12.5924.5937.888.5025.36

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.11 11.10 Hungary 11.6510.1110.2711.3812.96
Second round 1 9.83 10.67 Hungary 10.369.8311.2810.3813.22
First round 1 9.38 10.68 Hungary 9.3810.699.6511.6911.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.96 3.54 Hungary 2.963.973.003.803.81
Second round 3 2.31 3.93 Hungary 2.314.154.812.848.03
First round 3 3.33 4.15 Hungary 4.808.883.334.183.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.75 41.52 Hungary 44.2540.6639.6544.8636.75
First round 1 37.68 41.35 Hungary 44.0942.9137.6840.4640.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.72 1:14.09 Hungary 1:16.781:11.051:09.721:14.441:19.46
First round 1 1:09.06 1:12.63 NR Hungary 1:23.561:12.191:09.781:15.931:09.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:14.38 2:26.37 Hungary 2:23.342:14.382:41.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:06.96 NR 3:13.74 ER Hungary 3:17.863:06.963:16.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.96 DNF Hungary 42.96DNF50.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.81 20.24 Hungary 20.1620.9417.8122.1619.63
First round 3 18.86 20.64 Hungary 19.7123.5322.8618.8619.36
Clock Final 7 12.52 15.26 Hungary 15.7814.2215.7817.9612.52
First round 6 12.38 16.22 Hungary 18.5317.3317.1914.1312.38
Megaminx Final 4 1:10.59 1:21.29 Hungary 1:28.361:10.591:18.901:24.381:20.59
First round 5 1:15.05 1:23.02 Hungary 1:24.941:24.901:15.051:26.691:19.22
Pyraminx First round 9 5.68 7.59 Hungary 6.385.688.6310.837.75
Square-1 Final 1 14.03 23.68 Hungary 23.9419.4427.6614.0330.97
First round 1 19.36 21.16 Hungary 20.0019.3620.9132.8122.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 54:25 Hungary 7/10 54:25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Hungary DNF

Blaž Dobravec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.91 15.38 Slovenia 23.3414.8314.0817.2211.91
First round 7 11.77 13.48 Slovenia 15.9712.0911.7714.6513.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.61 6.00 Slovenia 4.617.314.836.666.52
First round 11 5.21 5.55 Slovenia 5.475.666.025.215.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:03.80 1:16.80 Slovenia 1:03.801:10.461:27.521:12.43DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:05.15 2:31.76 Slovenia 2:46.932:05.152:29.132:19.222:52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 29.33 31.94 Slovenia 43.7729.3335.0829.5031.25
Megaminx First round 17 3:32.00 Slovenia 3:32.00DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 3.86 9.68 Slovenia 8.6813.009.913.8610.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:43.53 Slovenia 4:43.53

Borna Sudar - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 21.66 25.82 Croatia 22.6521.6627.0928.4627.71
First round 30 23.93 25.13 Croatia 25.4123.9328.1325.9724.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:54.33 Croatia DNF1:54.33
Pyraminx First round 12 7.88 8.48 Croatia 10.938.309.098.067.88

Borut Vračko - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 24.34 32.80 Slovenia 34.3446.9324.3434.1129.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.61 13.96 Slovenia 9.8421.6310.4149.528.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.58 23.55 Slovenia DNF18.5828.5620.4421.66
First round 26 18.88 22.18 Slovenia 24.3018.8828.4622.5519.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.86 6.15 Slovenia 6.277.656.413.865.78
First round 21 6.40 6.89 Slovenia 6.727.966.966.407.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:15.75 1:26.80 Slovenia 1:22.831:39.721:17.841:15.751:50.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:44.40 Slovenia 2:50.182:44.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 7:05.33 Slovenia 7:05.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 38.91 41.04 Slovenia 39.1541.8342.1550.0838.91
Clock First round 10 16.21 19.22 Slovenia 17.9018.8120.94DNF16.21
Megaminx First round 12 2:16.18 2:25.55 Slovenia 3:37.192:27.022:16.182:19.502:30.13
Pyraminx First round 22 7.80 14.34 Slovenia 23.0810.387.809.5624.58
Square-1 Final 4 22.40 28.34 Slovenia 30.5024.2146.1622.4030.30
First round 5 23.21 28.82 Slovenia 30.5023.2129.6838.8626.27

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.91 11.43 Hungary 10.5211.889.9113.3011.89
Second round 9 11.11 12.77 Hungary 13.6811.1115.0812.1612.46
First round 6 11.78 13.25 Hungary 15.2512.6511.8615.2811.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.41 5.92 Hungary 5.416.836.665.585.53
First round 17 4.38 6.24 Hungary 6.444.3811.056.445.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 55.86 58.59 Hungary 1:02.031:02.2855.9455.8657.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:01.68 2:11.55 Hungary 2:16.832:08.412:21.742:01.682:09.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:35.52 Hungary 4:35.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 24.84 30.08 Hungary 34.9129.7759.7825.5524.84
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28 4.24 Hungary 3.284.683.844.304.58
First round 1 2.88 3.83 Hungary 4.665.803.162.883.68

Christoph Prasch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.30 12.80 Austria 12.4412.3013.6512.3015.72
Second round 5 11.05 12.09 Austria 11.6513.6111.0511.8412.77
First round 9 11.05 13.69 Austria 14.8013.6814.2213.1811.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.46 4.99 Austria 5.904.4610.224.504.58
Second round 5 3.11 4.49 Austria 3.434.253.115.786.13
First round 2 3.41 4.12 Austria 3.633.914.813.415.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.03 49.03 Austria 51.8342.4755.5252.8041.03
First round 8 52.59 55.00 Austria DNF57.8452.6954.4752.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.78 26.78 Austria 21.7825.4328.9426.6328.27
First round 8 22.03 29.66 Austria 34.1541.1526.3828.4622.03
Megaminx Final 2 1:00.08 1:06.25 Austria 1:10.081:00.081:05.191:12.161:03.47
First round 2 57.33 1:08.38 Austria 1:12.941:04.281:07.911:19.5657.33

Damijan Duh - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 30.71 32.52 Slovenia 40.7130.7133.0632.9031.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.21 DNF Slovenia 10.2111.5212.71DNFDNF
Clock Final 1 10.03 11.37 Slovenia 11.7213.0910.6810.0311.71
First round 1 9.53 NR 11.27 NR Slovenia 9.7112.8311.279.53DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 7.00 10.19 Slovenia 11.537.009.9712.259.06

Daniel Gömböš - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.27 20.38 Slovenia 18.2720.1521.0020.3420.66
First round 22 17.80 20.48 Slovenia 20.1826.1618.8417.8022.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:07.71 Slovenia 2:07.712:25.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 3:12.65 Slovenia 3:12.653:13.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 42.13 46.64 Slovenia 47.4050.5649.5243.0042.13

Darko Zakelšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.02 14.46 Slovenia 14.5216.5512.3112.0217.59
First round 16 14.68 16.40 Slovenia 17.4719.6816.9314.8014.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.78 5.80 Slovenia 5.556.694.786.695.16
First round 20 5.36 6.41 Slovenia 7.169.615.845.366.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 48.61 58.95 Slovenia 1:06.6148.6158.0853.721:05.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:19.94 2:30.31 Slovenia 2:21.442:36.682:45.022:32.812:19.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:40.22 Slovenia 3:55.303:40.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 30.72 32.10 Slovenia 32.4430.7231.4737.6832.40
Megaminx Final 7 1:35.81 1:43.72 Slovenia 1:47.781:44.961:35.811:49.941:38.41
First round 7 1:26.80 1:49.62 Slovenia 1:48.771:41.781:58.801:58.311:26.80
Pyraminx First round 11 7.44 8.11 Slovenia 7.887.658.807.4411.13

Dušan Zakelšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.65 18.84 Slovenia 22.0323.5017.6816.6516.80
First round 20 15.84 17.90 Slovenia 18.1916.7519.1118.7515.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.59 6.67 Slovenia 5.597.445.908.316.68
First round 8 4.33 5.21 Slovenia 4.775.715.524.335.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:18.21 1:29.52 Slovenia DNF1:18.211:19.061:25.901:43.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:48.71 Slovenia 2:48.713:15.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:34.66 Slovenia 4:39.524:34.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.13 49.15 Slovenia 52.7551.7243.1652.5637.13
Megaminx First round 16 3:21.63 Slovenia 3:53.963:21.63
Pyraminx Final 3 6.28 6.93 Slovenia 6.286.976.787.0510.05
First round 3 3.59 5.58 Slovenia 5.567.318.833.883.59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:29.97 4:46.03 Slovenia 3:29.976:41.814:06.31

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.03 12.58 Hungary 12.4612.2711.0313.0013.15
Second round 8 10.59 12.65 Hungary 10.5912.9312.7113.3612.30
First round 5 11.08 13.25 Hungary 14.5312.1813.7211.0813.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30 4.55 Hungary 3.306.974.834.504.33
Second round 6 4.30 4.93 Hungary 6.834.475.444.884.30
First round 14 5.00 5.93 Hungary 5.865.006.279.465.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.03 46.96 Hungary 1:05.9141.1652.4641.0347.27
First round 3 41.86 47.61 Hungary 50.1544.0248.6550.9141.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.52 1:23.72 Hungary 1:25.251:23.021:33.001:13.521:22.90
First round 4 1:27.06 1:32.00 Hungary 1:34.031:27.061:29.461:32.521:37.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:57.68 3:04.56 Hungary 3:03.303:12.712:57.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:52.96 4:22.65 Hungary 4:44.223:52.964:30.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.30 DNF Hungary 2:48.162:15.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.93 20.83 Hungary 21.5020.5334.0220.4617.93
First round 2 16.03 18.41 Hungary 18.1316.0325.1618.2118.88
Clock First round 9 14.02 17.60 Hungary 16.1914.0220.5016.1121.11
Megaminx Final 6 1:33.93 1:38.10 Hungary 1:33.931:37.911:34.251:42.151:43.59
First round 6 1:30.81 1:38.53 Hungary 1:36.631:36.661:30.811:42.311:51.02
Pyraminx Final 4 5.83 7.15 Hungary 8.195.8318.287.256.02
First round 4 3.84 6.44 Hungary 7.385.729.443.846.22
Square-1 Final 8 30.58 45.01 Hungary 44.6644.0246.3430.58DNF
First round 6 26.81 36.04 Hungary 43.6137.5526.9726.81DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 32:57 Hungary 2/4 32:57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:18.18 2:41.60 Hungary 2:18.183:15.332:31.30

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.61 12.24 Hungary 14.1114.228.6110.8411.78
Second round 3 8.97 11.32 Hungary 10.7211.8011.4312.658.97
First round 2 8.59 10.97 Hungary 11.6310.788.5911.4110.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.15 4.97 Hungary 3.155.084.025.8010.71
Second round 9 4.00 5.27 Hungary 5.835.364.004.6315.05
First round 15 4.55 5.98 Hungary 7.305.5314.194.555.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.50 49.48 Hungary 50.6343.5048.7851.2749.03
First round 2 42.91 46.56 Hungary 45.0244.8854.0842.9149.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.46 1:21.51 Hungary 1:20.461:21.221:20.711:22.611:23.59
First round 2 1:15.58 1:17.95 Hungary 1:20.911:15.881:20.311:15.581:17.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:51.97 3:01.08 Hungary 2:59.563:11.712:51.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:15.96 4:25.10 Hungary 4:15.964:41.194:18.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.53 16.44 Hungary 19.0319.9115.6913.5314.61
First round 1 15.02 16.75 Hungary 16.4315.4718.3626.4415.02
Clock First round 12 20.75 21.49 Hungary 22.1120.7525.6820.8021.56
Megaminx First round 18 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.50 7.61 Hungary 6.7111.837.528.615.50
First round 5 3.41 6.47 Hungary 6.616.226.583.419.72
Square-1 First round 12 42.33 1:17.86 Hungary DNF1:08.181:17.5542.331:27.86

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.53 19.84 Slovenia 20.7219.6326.0918.5319.18
First round 25 18.28 22.16 Slovenia 22.2818.2819.58DNF24.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.06 5.96 Slovenia 4.065.479.756.286.13
First round 9 4.72 5.43 Slovenia 5.185.555.566.184.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:17.43 1:25.62 Slovenia 1:29.031:18.191:17.431:29.65DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:30.25 Slovenia 2:31.772:30.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:59.75 Slovenia 4:59.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:25.84 Slovenia 7:25.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 37.21 40.02 Slovenia 37.3842.2845.5237.2140.41
Clock Final 6 12.55 14.24 Slovenia 15.3314.1314.2212.5514.36
First round 7 14.53 16.47 Slovenia 15.2214.5318.6819.3115.50
Megaminx First round 9 1:39.63 1:58.60 Slovenia 2:20.862:33.631:39.631:49.721:45.22
Pyraminx First round 20 6.02 12.20 Slovenia 12.2214.5311.006.0213.38
Square-1 Final 5 26.27 29.99 Slovenia 29.8632.8832.8326.2727.28
First round 7 36.68 39.12 Slovenia 36.6838.1944.0540.2138.97

Jure Gregorc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.06 10.56 NR Slovenia 13.419.439.0610.4311.81
Second round 2 9.65 10.94 Slovenia 10.5313.969.889.6512.41
First round 3 9.66 11.45 Slovenia 11.9612.819.6610.9111.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.78 3.68 Slovenia 4.053.213.842.784.00
Second round 1 2.72 3.25 NR Slovenia 2.727.582.722.964.08
First round 1 2.94 3.48 Slovenia 3.472.944.903.813.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.58 53.83 Slovenia 52.4454.5854.4659.9050.58
First round 7 39.44 NR 54.55 Slovenia 39.4453.5559.2755.1554.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.00 1:35.46 Slovenia 1:39.551:32.271:29.001:34.551:41.66
First round 6 1:34.59 1:36.34 Slovenia 1:34.591:35.611:37.521:35.901:47.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:33.72 3:37.98 Slovenia 3:45.783:33.723:34.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:33.16 5:42.74 Slovenia 5:33.165:43.005:52.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.09 21.72 Slovenia 22.3120.0922.1820.6622.55
First round 4 15.06 NR 22.92 Slovenia 15.0627.5819.7125.5023.55
Clock Final 5 10.08 13.05 Slovenia DNF11.3110.0814.1913.65
First round 2 11.88 12.22 Slovenia 12.0911.9614.0312.6111.88
Megaminx Final 5 1:11.47 1:25.59 Slovenia 1:30.111:21.841:33.091:11.471:24.81
First round 4 1:15.68 1:19.06 Slovenia 1:25.031:21.161:17.651:15.681:18.36
Pyraminx Final 8 8.53 9.41 Slovenia 9.849.599.708.938.53
First round 6 4.33 7.08 Slovenia 7.524.337.586.139.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Slovenia DNF

Jure Vidmar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.16 22.23 Slovenia 20.2821.7430.4419.1624.66
First round 29 19.03 24.21 Slovenia 26.0619.0319.5334.2527.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.43 5.88 Slovenia 5.435.966.165.536.61
Second round 8 4.11 5.16 Slovenia 4.115.415.085.085.33
First round 12 4.58 5.66 Slovenia 7.274.585.225.636.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:56.53 Slovenia 1:56.532:00.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:19.02 Slovenia 3:19.024:06.13

Juš Mejaš - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.30 19.30 Slovenia 16.3020.9719.2517.6823.71
First round 28 19.36 22.79 Slovenia 21.5925.9620.8119.3633.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.19 7.16 Slovenia 7.058.468.156.276.19
First round 23 5.02 7.37 Slovenia 8.316.807.005.028.63

Klemen Justin - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 1:18.41 1:43.74 Slovenia 1:56.271:57.431:41.001:18.411:33.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 15.96 34.25 Slovenia 31.5535.9415.9637.8835.27

Lucija Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 35.78 43.87 Croatia 50.8835.7854.7537.1343.61
Clock First round 18 30.13 Croatia 30.1337.13
Pyraminx First round 26 16.90 37.23 Croatia 16.9044.0044.18DNF23.52

Luka Ružić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.18 16.92 Croatia 17.1618.3616.9616.1816.63
First round 18 14.78 16.99 Croatia 15.2218.5318.6817.2214.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:00.83 1:22.50 Croatia 1:23.881:45.781:24.221:19.411:00.83

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 12.86 14.26 Hungary 14.0216.2214.8313.9412.86
First round 12 11.21 14.67 Hungary 11.2112.3118.9124.1612.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.75 29.61 WR Hungary 29.6627.7531.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:30.62 WR DNF Hungary 3:10.76DNF2:30.62
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:53.88 DNF Hungary 8:07.25DNF6:53.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 24/25 53:13 NR Hungary 24/25 53:13

Matic Gregorčič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.75 25.60 Slovenia 24.1924.7820.7530.6327.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.09 10.93 Slovenia DNF10.0911.3310.3011.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:36.65 Slovenia 1:36.651:46.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:19.13 Slovenia 3:20.943:19.13

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.31 13.09 Slovenia 12.1112.8414.3110.3115.94
Second round 4 11.02 11.77 Slovenia 12.7513.7711.1911.3611.02
First round 8 11.50 13.55 Slovenia 11.5012.9416.2213.4314.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.55 4.39 Slovenia 5.783.554.094.314.77
Second round 7 3.72 5.02 Slovenia 5.025.135.384.913.72
First round 6 4.13 4.89 Slovenia 4.975.226.964.474.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.65 49.79 Slovenia 1:09.2849.3850.0249.9739.65
First round 6 42.43 52.55 Slovenia 51.6149.8358.4442.4356.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.69 1:28.56 Slovenia 1:28.331:24.751:32.591:33.031:24.69
First round 3 1:20.22 1:25.14 NR Slovenia 1:25.531:34.091:20.311:29.581:20.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:48.28 2:55.78 Slovenia 2:48.282:58.863:00.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:26.28 NR 4:46.83 Slovenia 4:26.284:58.364:55.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.02 25.49 Slovenia 24.9626.2125.3023.0229.52
First round 5 23.46 25.45 Slovenia 23.4627.0534.2524.3624.94
Clock First round 14 19.46 22.89 Slovenia 25.5619.46DNF21.0322.08
Megaminx Final 1 51.77 59.50 Slovenia 59.401:03.931:00.8151.7758.30
First round 1 50.71 NR 1:01.74 Slovenia 1:03.6650.711:04.651:01.6959.88
Pyraminx Final 7 6.69 8.18 Slovenia 6.6914.467.308.348.90
First round 2 3.77 5.33 NR Slovenia 6.584.165.253.779.05
Square-1 Final 2 14.36 NR 24.44 NR Slovenia 34.0917.6314.3621.6136.72
First round 3 23.34 27.37 Slovenia 29.1823.3428.8433.6624.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 17:51 Slovenia 1/2 17:51
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:40.05 2:12.88 Slovenia 1:40.052:19.332:39.25

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 12.18 13.57 Austria 12.9314.9316.6612.1812.86
First round 11 14.02 14.58 Austria 14.0217.2814.7714.5514.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.05 6.37 Austria 6.686.805.055.638.75
Second round 10 4.55 5.35 Austria 4.805.916.785.344.55
First round 18 3.11 6.36 Austria 5.405.978.213.117.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.16 52.18 Austria 53.9646.1653.3058.8149.28
First round 5 49.53 51.68 Austria 55.5049.8049.8055.4349.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.21 1:32.97 Austria 1:34.941:34.631:29.211:32.331:31.94
First round 5 1:22.68 1:34.39 Austria 1:35.431:47.211:29.211:38.531:22.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:18.58 NR 2:30.59 NR Austria 2:37.552:35.632:18.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:01.88 4:17.74 Austria 4:36.274:01.884:15.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 33.34 37.44 Austria 43.0633.3435.7737.1539.40
Clock Final 4 11.78 13.03 Austria 12.86DNF11.7812.8413.40
First round 4 12.38 14.09 Austria 13.9714.5012.3813.8114.56
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.21 1:08.12 Austria 1:15.501:04.901:10.611:01.211:08.86
First round 3 1:02.75 1:08.39 Austria 1:02.751:10.691:13.051:06.471:08.02
Pyraminx First round 17 8.72 10.12 Austria 10.038.7211.1111.439.21
Square-1 Final 3 17.71 26.96 Austria 33.0527.0317.7120.8137.16
First round 2 16.19 24.14 Austria 23.7120.0328.7528.6816.19

Miroslav Delinac - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.28 18.45 Croatia 21.8819.6918.5217.1316.28
First round 27 16.18 22.45 Croatia 25.5816.1817.56DNF24.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:02.53 1:06.30 NR Croatia 1:08.691:07.531:02.531:14.941:02.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 DNF Croatia DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 DNF Croatia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 7:15.61 Croatia 7:15.61
Clock Final 2 10.30 11.68 Croatia 11.4613.3010.3011.2712.30
First round 8 10.80 17.60 Croatia 31.7812.0314.3010.8026.47
Pyraminx First round 13 6.21 8.66 Croatia 10.167.688.916.219.38

Márton Boda - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 29.34 33.20 Hungary 39.8430.3430.4038.8629.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.00 13.79 Hungary 17.3626.118.936.0015.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:54.69 Hungary 2:54.693:15.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 2:00.15 Hungary 2:40.222:00.15

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 25.77 31.20 Hungary 25.7741.5226.1845.9425.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.72 10.54 Hungary 14.7210.439.8811.318.72
Clock First round 11 14.36 19.93 Hungary 22.0918.9121.0314.3619.86

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.93 12.66 Hungary 11.9110.9314.2812.4013.66
Second round 6 11.71 12.27 Hungary 11.8612.6811.7112.2814.44
First round 14 11.56 15.25 Hungary 15.8415.2114.6917.5511.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.65 5.82 Hungary 3.654.886.196.40DNF
First round 10 4.65 5.45 Hungary 5.615.714.655.415.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 57.18 1:01.55 Hungary 58.971:03.8457.181:01.841:09.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:38.09 1:41.52 Hungary 1:38.091:43.681:39.691:41.831:43.05
First round 8 1:46.71 1:47.61 Hungary 1:46.711:48.611:47.151:58.861:47.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 27.86 31.96 Hungary 32.4027.8632.33DNF31.16
Clock Final 3 11.28 12.85 Hungary 12.2712.7211.28DNF13.55
First round 3 10.77 12.72 Hungary 14.1111.7710.77DNF12.28
Square-1 Final 7 26.19 44.37 Hungary 47.9656.3028.8426.19DNF
First round 8 28.63 40.52 Hungary 41.2528.6341.8644.5938.46

Petra Vogrinec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 25.83 27.35 Slovenia 27.0528.9631.5525.8326.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.90 17.26 Slovenia 11.317.909.33DNF31.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 3:15.68 Slovenia 3:15.683:52.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 43.94 1:12.73 Slovenia 1:37.3158.8843.941:15.311:24.00
Clock First round 17 24.66 DNF Slovenia DNF24.6648.21DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 15 8.34 9.45 Slovenia 10.938.349.889.808.66
Square-1 First round 11 50.25 1:05.80 Slovenia 50.251:13.781:01.611:18.271:02.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:21.18 2:32.76 Slovenia 2:30.552:21.182:46.55

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.88 20.36 Austria 17.8821.4319.4620.1821.75
First round 23 17.28 21.59 Austria 22.8117.2820.3825.8121.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.18 9.04 Austria 8.588.1812.448.2510.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:17.05 1:21.57 Austria 1:21.051:21.721:21.931:17.051:22.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:59.34 Austria 3:10.462:59.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 38.86 45.61 Austria 1:24.7545.2440.4451.1538.86
Clock Final 8 15.15 19.02 Austria 18.7215.1520.63DNF17.72
First round 5 14.18 16.09 Austria 14.1815.6815.9116.6818.28
Megaminx First round 11 2:16.21 2:23.47 Austria 2:16.212:31.882:22.472:21.912:26.03
Pyraminx First round 24 11.34 15.48 Austria 31.7514.3611.3412.5219.55

Tine Kalač - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.06 17.05 Slovenia 17.7516.9416.4719.2816.06
First round 21 14.06 18.65 Slovenia 22.8318.7119.3414.0617.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.41 5.86 Slovenia 4.419.665.256.635.69
First round 7 4.63 5.17 Slovenia 7.445.155.534.834.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:47.02 Slovenia 1:48.611:47.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:41.16 Slovenia 2:41.163:09.58

Urban Papler - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 25.77 30.70 Slovenia 31.0028.9732.1325.7740.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.83 6.59 Slovenia 6.659.156.037.095.83
First round 22 4.59 7.27 Slovenia 4.598.366.037.43DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:16.88 1:23.34 Slovenia 1:20.331:20.661:30.651:29.031:16.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:49.61 Slovenia 2:49.613:41.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNFDNS

Valentin Havlovec - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.59 16.55 Austria 18.8815.2816.2512.5918.13
First round 17 14.86 16.81 Austria 15.1518.0317.6817.6114.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.56 6.58 Austria 5.568.026.096.866.80
First round 13 3.15 5.88 Austria 3.156.317.945.865.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 50.88 57.06 Austria 58.1859.9454.4358.5650.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.03 1:40.61 Austria 1:37.941:33.031:52.681:44.221:39.68
First round 7 1:31.81 1:42.71 Austria 1:38.861:42.581:46.681:31.811:48.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:53.34 DNF Austria 2:53.34DNF3:02.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:24.65 4:40.60 Austria 4:42.534:54.634:24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 44.09 46.68 Austria 44.7144.0949.8445.4953.61
Megaminx First round 10 1:50.53 2:10.26 Austria 2:16.832:16.08DNF1:57.861:50.53
Pyraminx First round 21 12.55 13.89 Austria 12.5513.1513.9419.0614.58
Square-1 First round 9 42.22 48.80 Austria 42.2245.6854.6646.061:13.00

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.97 11.69 Austria 12.5012.979.9711.6910.88
Second round 10 11.84 13.02 Austria 12.8411.8413.5512.6616.38
First round 4 11.18 13.20 Austria 14.5211.1815.6911.6513.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.90 4.27 Austria 7.413.903.964.304.56
Second round 4 2.63 4.31 Austria 2.634.555.403.934.44
First round 4 4.22 4.60 Austria 4.774.434.224.814.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.83 54.95 Austria 58.9454.361:03.1146.8351.55
First round 4 45.94 51.21 Austria 47.631:01.2154.8151.1845.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:53.75 2:01.16 Austria 1:57.931:53.752:36.591:55.432:10.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 DNF Austria DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:14.28 Austria 8:14.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.21 27.46 Austria 29.4026.0823.2132.3026.90
First round 7 21.11 27.55 Austria 33.1140.9126.3621.1123.18
Clock First round 15 22.71 24.55 Austria 22.7124.4424.4324.78DNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:42.96 1:49.43 Austria 1:49.281:54.751:44.271:42.962:04.27
First round 8 1:46.72 1:50.62 Austria 1:49.591:50.272:11.561:52.001:46.72
Pyraminx First round 10 6.15 7.77 Austria 7.526.1510.469.556.25

Žiga Mazej - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.93 14.82 Slovenia 17.3613.9315.4014.9614.09
First round 15 11.66 15.69 Slovenia 15.5617.0615.5515.9611.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.05 5.81 Slovenia 5.759.405.884.055.80
First round 16 3.27 6.14 Slovenia 7.274.818.276.333.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:17.28 1:31.09 Slovenia 1:17.281:21.941:47.411:23.911:52.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:13.34 2:37.11 Slovenia 2:13.342:35.412:28.053:00.902:47.88
Pyraminx Final 2 3.30 NR 6.46 Slovenia 6.196.187.843.307.02
First round 8 5.28 7.30 Slovenia 6.775.289.225.9011.09