Koalafication Perth 2019


Date
May 25 - 26, 2019
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Woodvale Secondary College

Address
110 Woodvale Dr, Woodvale WA 6026
Details

The Music Block

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Melanie Charlesworth, Sebastian Robbins, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Sebastian Robbins
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is part of a series of events around Australia to enable competitors to obtain qualifying results for the upcoming WCA World Championship 2019 in Melbourne. For more information, visit the WCA World Championship 2019 website.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $25 (Australian Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Koalafication Perth 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 18th of May will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 18th of May. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. If the competitor limit is not reached we will not issue refunds if you withdraw.

Registration fee includes GST

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Luke Burong won with an average of 9.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lachlan Stephens finished second (9.98) and Alan Zhao finished third (10.14).

Aakash Jois - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 24.21 26.99 Australia 27.0429.3824.2124.5630.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.56 7.26 Australia 11.288.163.566.766.87

Adrian Frederic - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.68 17.34 Malaysia 17.0317.7317.2616.6821.09
First round 27 17.25 18.26 Malaysia 18.4621.6217.5017.2518.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.71 9.14 Malaysia 13.027.833.718.2611.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:09.80 DNF Malaysia 1:26.77DNF1:09.801:23.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.87 36.82 Malaysia 42.4039.8233.1831.8737.45
Megaminx First round 10 1:53.76 2:02.14 Malaysia 2:06.311:53.762:01.671:58.45DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 13.67 19.52 Malaysia 21.3913.6718.2018.98DNF
Skewb First round 18 9.73 14.27 Malaysia 21.4515.9915.509.7311.32
Square-1 Final 4 24.96 27.60 Malaysia 30.9624.9625.851:16.2326.00

Alan Zhao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.44 10.14 Australia 9.589.4411.2410.6210.22
Second round 2 9.09 10.07 Australia 10.539.0910.029.9810.20
First round 7 9.91 11.76 Australia 12.799.9111.8910.8812.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.32 3.68 Australia 3.833.792.323.415.05
First round 10 3.50 5.28 Australia 5.816.225.015.033.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.65 39.39 Australia 39.6140.1338.4234.6542.21
First round 3 32.18 39.92 Australia 42.7344.7434.5442.4832.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.11 1:16.36 Australia 1:06.111:27.731:17.601:12.031:19.44
First round 3 1:13.88 1:19.00 Australia 1:17.241:21.121:18.641:13.881:24.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:41.28 3:09.84 Australia 3:04.333:43.912:41.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:41.83 3:51.37 Australia 3:41.834:01.963:50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.64 17.77 Australia 18.2217.1917.9019.2214.64
First round 1 11.61 17.37 Australia 11.6115.4821.5818.4618.18
Square-1 Final 2 20.33 24.48 Australia 20.3325.1936.6525.1523.09

Alevio Hamizan Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.90 13.87 Indonesia 13.4111.9014.6315.9913.57
Second round 9 10.41 12.36 Indonesia 13.4512.0810.4111.5413.50
First round 9 10.71 12.22 Indonesia 12.0312.9210.7112.9611.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.65 4.14 Indonesia 4.383.654.913.924.13
First round 7 3.90 5.01 Indonesia 7.524.994.595.443.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.50 50.03 Indonesia 48.7352.9057.6748.4746.50
First round 9 51.34 52.05 Indonesia 51.831:00.4551.4351.3452.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.62 1:33.60 Indonesia 1:35.281:22.621:27.541:43.861:37.97
First round 5 1:22.86 1:27.39 Indonesia 1:31.471:26.011:28.351:27.811:22.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:42.43 2:44.26 Indonesia 2:43.092:47.252:42.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:09.40 4:18.16 Indonesia 4:26.974:18.104:09.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 46.09 Indonesia 46.09DNF
Megaminx First round 11 1:54.83 2:07.16 Indonesia 2:08.001:54.832:29.682:13.721:59.76
Pyraminx Final 5 5.97 8.05 Indonesia 8.598.4411.485.977.13
First round 8 6.06 8.70 Indonesia 10.858.6110.626.876.06
Skewb First round 19 12.96 14.92 Indonesia 14.7113.8920.1112.9616.17

Alvaro Haidar Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.69 14.07 Indonesia 13.5411.6912.8515.8118.15
Second round 10 11.06 12.69 Indonesia 13.3811.5613.1411.0615.30
First round 11 12.61 13.53 Indonesia 14.9414.1013.2512.6113.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.83 4.54 Indonesia 4.224.622.834.914.77
First round 6 4.12 4.99 Indonesia 6.488.794.124.234.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 51.87 55.11 Indonesia 51.8753.9352.9058.4958.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:24.16 1:47.92 Indonesia 1:46.841:52.341:24.161:44.581:55.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:26.59 3:30.11 Indonesia 3:36.323:27.433:26.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:09.91 5:27.09 Indonesia 5:42.735:28.625:09.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 31.16 37.40 Indonesia 31.1639.7834.0038.6039.61
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.01 1:37.63 Indonesia 1:19.011:40.851:33.161:38.871:50.48
First round 4 1:26.86 1:36.63 Indonesia 1:43.261:45.341:26.861:32.041:34.59
Pyraminx Final 2 4.48 6.44 Indonesia 5.127.914.487.177.02
First round 3 4.75 6.40 Indonesia 6.835.177.674.757.20
Skewb First round 14 9.27 12.51 Indonesia 16.769.2711.7415.829.98

Andrew Taddei - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 22.60 38.93 Australia 31.9729.9922.6055.0054.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.46 7.34 Australia 8.026.4617.687.466.54
Pyraminx First round 21 5.10 12.95 Australia 5.1014.1313.7211.01DNF
Skewb First round 32 7.40 DNF Australia 7.4015.8712.69DNFDNF

Aoden Teo Masa Toshi - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.70 16.63 Singapore 17.2015.7015.7916.9119.96
First round 16 14.30 15.38 Singapore 14.9415.6817.3514.3015.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.10 9.43 Singapore 8.2811.7812.348.246.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:25.48 1:29.29 Singapore 1:26.961:25.48DNF1:32.981:27.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:25.98 DNF Singapore 5:25.98DNFDNF
First round 5 4:27.35 DNF Singapore 4:27.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.88 28.43 Singapore 29.2727.8828.8428.4228.04
First round 11 24.74 27.80 Singapore 24.7425.9447.3630.2427.23
Pyraminx First round 43 16.76 22.26 Singapore 16.7617.8049.7521.4427.55
Skewb First round 17 8.89 14.01 Singapore 14.5823.2916.788.8910.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Singapore DNF

Ariz Ahmed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 18.32 26.64 Australia 36.5528.4829.0118.3222.42
First round 39 22.28 25.40 Australia 25.4722.2825.9229.4624.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.19 7.15 Australia 7.476.2210.347.776.19
Square-1 Final 7 34.00 40.65 Australia 38.6646.8734.0054.6236.41

Bailey Taminiau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.33 18.05 Australia 19.0419.0327.0616.0813.33
First round 25 16.19 17.22 Australia 18.2516.1924.4616.9916.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.87 5.52 Australia 5.123.875.535.916.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:05.41 1:11.18 Australia 1:20.901:05.411:06.071:08.661:18.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:07.35 2:18.23 Australia 2:35.752:23.052:13.632:07.352:18.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:10.06 Australia 4:10.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:19.87 Australia 7:19.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 49.94 Australia 56.1049.94
Megaminx First round 12 2:15.43 2:28.20 Australia 2:49.722:16.792:30.892:15.432:36.92
Pyraminx First round 32 7.43 15.78 Australia 21.3430.3411.797.4314.21
Skewb First round 25 14.49 19.09 Australia DNF20.6517.3014.4919.31
Square-1 Final 9 1:13.95 Australia 1:13.95DNF

Blake Houston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 29.92 33.47 Australia 43.9436.5332.9029.9230.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.12 11.62 Australia 17.4811.7611.1011.996.12
Pyraminx First round 31 8.46 15.26 Australia 16.3115.3515.088.4615.34
Skewb First round 27 11.32 20.33 Australia 18.7429.7521.1021.1611.32

Brodie D. Cheater - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.56 18.99 Australia 16.8121.9024.0614.5618.27
First round 30 19.40 21.30 Australia 19.4019.9729.2221.7622.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.23 7.04 Australia 7.437.967.056.646.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:12.89 1:18.95 Australia 1:41.551:12.891:19.721:14.201:22.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:16.22 2:28.29 Australia 2:22.122:35.632:27.132:16.222:37.48
Pyraminx First round 30 14.39 15.20 Australia 14.5214.9614.3918.9716.13
Skewb First round 24 14.76 17.40 Australia 17.8414.7619.1315.2319.76

Caleb Langan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.31 15.35 Australia 17.5614.2413.3114.2517.98
First round 23 15.25 16.65 Australia 16.2618.4415.2517.1616.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.93 4.52 Australia 4.234.404.943.935.46
First round 11 2.98 5.31 Australia 2.984.465.267.476.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:03.45 1:18.07 Australia 1:20.761:20.521:13.751:19.931:03.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:26.76 2:31.02 Australia 2:33.342:28.612:26.762:31.122:43.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.66 30.26 Australia 30.2134.6829.8626.6630.71
Pyraminx Final 6 6.33 8.97 Australia 9.5811.669.146.338.20
First round 11 6.85 10.13 Australia 10.4612.0020.146.857.92

Cathal Callaghan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 33.23 37.65 Australia 33.2338.5038.8235.6341.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.67 13.55 Australia 11.2315.4713.9410.6715.59
Pyraminx First round 36 11.86 16.76 Australia 11.8617.3714.0523.3718.86

Charlie Hayres - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 20.80 27.97 Australia DNF37.1621.3725.3920.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:54.54 Australia 1:54.542:10.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:10.62 Australia DNF1:10.62
Skewb First round 23 8.22 17.38 Australia 22.0920.948.2215.0516.14
Square-1 Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Charlie van Ooran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.43 11.48 Australia 10.4310.8811.5613.7012.00
Second round 5 9.04 10.60 Australia 27.649.0410.9910.0610.76
First round 5 10.01 11.13 Australia 10.7511.3511.2810.0113.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.90 4.45 Australia 4.206.571.904.204.95
First round 8 4.58 5.07 Australia 5.325.144.754.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.64 44.00 Australia 43.5437.6445.9448.2842.53
First round 5 39.00 42.67 Australia 39.0044.6143.7239.6954.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.58 1:14.67 Australia 1:15.571:20.401:01.581:19.111:09.34
First round 1 1:08.89 1:13.24 Australia 1:11.631:17.831:11.141:08.891:16.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:21.06 3:07.21 Australia 2:21.062:27.754:32.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:51.90 4:00.76 Australia 3:51.904:08.994:01.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:08.06 DNF Australia DNF2:08.06DNF
First round 4 4:16.12 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:16.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.93 24.30 Australia 30.3226.6624.5721.6817.93
First round 6 16.68 20.56 Australia 19.4122.1516.6834.8320.12
Megaminx First round 6 1:35.04 1:45.63 Australia 1:56.111:39.691:41.221:55.981:35.04
Pyraminx First round 13 5.24 10.35 Australia 8.645.2412.7212.869.70
Skewb First round 26 9.52 19.79 Australia 21.9323.6720.089.5217.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Dilan Anand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.90 15.53 Australia 16.1112.9016.3514.1319.53
First round 18 10.48 15.57 Australia 15.9710.4816.3015.1315.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.05 6.41 Australia 6.396.456.3914.606.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:01.03 1:13.55 Australia 1:13.441:01.031:16.331:10.88DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 12.22 13.46 Australia 13.8112.8613.7023.3912.22
First round 10 6.84 9.81 Australia 14.9712.629.627.206.84
Skewb First round 15 10.43 12.83 Australia 12.9314.7022.2010.4310.86

Elijan Fernandez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.85 17.46 Australia 17.4518.6316.2915.8525.50
First round 31 19.78 22.00 Australia 21.9621.7022.9419.7822.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.85 3.86 Australia 3.612.855.473.164.82
First round 9 3.18 5.14 Australia 5.153.184.575.835.71

Ethan Douglas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.79 15.05 Australia 13.8415.8221.5711.7915.48
First round 12 12.73 13.73 Australia 16.2213.3214.7213.1612.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.12 9.75 Australia 9.816.128.3011.15DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:17.49 Australia 2:17.49DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.85 29.71 Australia 27.3233.81DNF28.0026.85
First round 10 19.27 26.88 Australia 19.2736.9725.5630.5124.56
Megaminx First round 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 42 16.58 21.76 Australia 23.35DNF16.5822.8719.06
Skewb First round 22 13.46 17.28 Australia 27.8518.3816.6316.8313.46

Gabe Douglas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 45.68 1:00.95 Australia 45.6856.761:20.9357.831:08.27

George Gowing - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.84 17.88 Australia 23.0113.8419.2515.2619.12
First round 28 16.11 18.88 Australia 16.8617.6922.0824.3616.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.89 6.66 Australia 7.945.767.556.674.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:23.11 1:26.50 Australia 1:26.091:23.111:27.111:26.311:37.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 37.58 40.31 Australia 37.5846.9641.0640.0439.83
Pyraminx Final 4 6.28 7.89 Australia 7.939.826.288.916.82
First round 4 5.35 7.09 Australia 6.825.35DNF6.198.25
Skewb First round 20 14.73 16.17 Australia 14.7316.5620.1216.3615.58

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.22 10.68 Australia 10.5010.7512.0710.2210.79
Second round 6 8.14 10.75 Australia 14.149.9010.708.1411.66
First round 1 8.68 10.60 Australia 8.6811.5512.719.9210.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.89 5.92 Australia 5.558.836.574.895.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 40.38 56.82 Australia 54.3746.3440.381:09.762:58.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:20.48 1:21.92 Australia 1:20.481:20.601:33.921:22.561:22.61
First round 7 1:22.48 1:33.00 Australia 1:22.481:37.751:39.031:36.841:24.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:12.58 3:16.35 Australia 3:22.123:14.363:12.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:37.08 4:47.71 Australia 4:51.404:54.664:37.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.69 DNF Australia DNF21.1418.50DNF15.69
First round 4 17.33 19.38 Australia 18.4617.3318.5521.1221.68
Megaminx First round 7 1:38.19 1:47.01 Australia 1:49.031:38.191:41.191:53.341:50.80
Pyraminx First round 22 9.91 13.45 Australia 16.4617.889.9111.9911.90
Skewb Final 10 14.83 DNF Australia 14.8318.41DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 7.10 10.10 Australia 13.257.108.188.8614.42

George Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 30.32 33.69 Australia 38.77DNF30.3230.3731.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.88 10.00 Australia 10.989.77DNF9.256.88
Pyraminx First round 48 16.72 DNF Australia DNF25.0022.8416.72DNF
Skewb First round 30 19.31 24.32 Australia 33.7425.0825.4222.4719.31

Harrison Lau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 21.18 23.42 Australia 24.1021.1823.2824.3622.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.84 7.74 Australia 7.435.845.969.8312.07
Pyraminx First round 27 10.03 14.49 Australia 10.0315.52DNF15.3312.62

Huxley Berry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 23.29 24.45 Australia 24.3225.2023.82DNF23.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.18 10.78 Australia 8.8817.106.3642.053.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:22.52 1:36.32 Australia DNF1:23.441:23.971:22.522:01.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.71 12.01 Australia 14.4914.8811.2610.298.71

Jack Nankivell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 24.19 27.07 Australia 34.1424.1924.8126.7029.70
First round 38 22.61 24.79 Australia 22.6123.4023.6828.5027.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.38 10.12 Australia 10.956.387.5315.3011.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:54.99 Australia 1:54.991:56.99
Pyraminx First round 28 13.05 14.62 Australia 17.1913.1719.5513.4913.05

James Holdsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.84 12.70 Australia 13.0013.8410.8412.8112.29
Second round 11 11.34 12.95 Australia 15.6413.3611.3413.7211.77
First round 10 9.79 12.48 Australia 13.3711.6617.3012.419.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.48 5.39 Australia 6.155.255.055.884.48
First round 12 4.65 5.31 Australia 5.184.656.495.525.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 52.96 1:04.58 Australia 1:01.461:06.0952.961:20.591:06.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:08.56 2:10.44 Australia 2:09.412:11.742:18.912:08.562:10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.34 33.93 Australia 21.3434.3040.6631.5835.90
First round 9 19.38 25.04 Australia 25.4821.7327.9019.3832.37
Megaminx Final 3 1:09.95 1:16.00 Australia 1:13.061:14.531:09.951:20.401:24.45
First round 2 1:13.14 1:16.16 Australia 1:13.141:15.021:13.151:23.111:20.32
Pyraminx First round 15 8.03 11.32 Australia 13.998.0310.998.9917.26

Jared Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 27.72 32.25 Australia 27.7244.1238.2128.8029.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.51 10.96 Australia 9.3511.3112.217.5121.00

Jeann Valdez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.46 17.55 Australia 14.4618.6218.5315.5020.18
First round 22 15.29 16.28 Australia 16.4716.2020.2815.2916.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.34 7.12 Australia 7.434.347.148.216.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 59.49 1:17.90 Australia 59.491:27.191:11.571:14.931:46.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:45.12 Australia 2:45.123:21.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 30.07 32.75 Australia 30.0740.3732.1334.2931.83
Megaminx First round 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 14 9.24 10.64 Australia 12.519.659.2411.0411.24
Square-1 Final 8 1:09.49 Australia 1:09.49DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Jericluis Andres Pagana - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 19.11 21.67 Australia 24.5822.5023.2919.1119.22
First round 34 19.35 22.91 Australia 23.2322.4223.0819.3528.37
Pyraminx Final 8 7.72 9.99 Australia 9.1511.149.6713.447.72
First round 6 7.11 8.47 Australia 7.1110.967.267.2011.27

Joe Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.35 16.58 Australia 19.0816.2415.3516.4517.04
Second round 12 13.59 14.37 Australia 13.9717.8813.7415.4013.59
First round 21 15.07 15.89 Australia 16.3015.5819.0415.0715.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.96 6.02 Australia 5.195.437.577.454.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.28 52.01 Australia 52.6850.2353.131:00.0548.28
First round 8 49.07 51.76 Australia 54.3849.0751.6351.2352.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:33.99 1:42.74 Australia 1:48.611:48.861:41.611:38.011:33.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:03.47 3:09.84 Australia 3:14.243:03.473:11.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:43.89 4:48.73 Australia 4:43.894:57.724:44.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.38 31.05 Australia 32.7532.0536.2828.3626.38
Megaminx First round 5 1:40.14 1:44.74 Australia 2:08.021:46.231:41.661:40.141:46.34
Pyraminx Final 3 4.53 6.69 Australia 6.778.116.067.234.53
First round 1 3.65 5.43 Australia 5.506.997.133.653.79
Skewb Final 2 5.23 7.73 Australia 6.758.767.6910.285.23
First round 3 4.77 7.29 Australia 6.519.356.0115.244.77
Square-1 Final 6 28.06 37.01 Australia 31.6833.9749.4645.3728.06

Joel Tan - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.22 16.71 Singapore 14.5318.8116.7819.5314.22
First round 14 11.39 14.86 Singapore 22.8511.3913.4415.0016.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 52.16 56.69 Singapore 52.161:06.9959.8552.4857.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNF

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.40 10.92 Australia 12.288.4011.4110.5310.81
Second round 4 9.33 10.43 Australia 11.1212.2010.429.339.76
First round 4 8.76 10.93 Australia 13.278.769.9310.6512.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06 3.99 Australia 4.024.173.063.934.03
First round 2 2.75 4.12 Australia 3.584.764.032.755.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.81 40.73 Australia 38.9338.8141.8741.4043.49
First round 6 38.73 42.74 Australia 57.0047.6638.7338.9041.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.04 1:18.55 Australia 1:22.801:23.221:15.581:17.261:15.04
First round 2 1:08.16 1:16.34 Australia 1:08.161:14.251:21.451:13.661:21.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:43.56 2:50.50 Australia 2:43.563:04.202:43.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:07.64 4:20.74 Australia 4:23.654:07.644:30.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.98 18.57 Australia 20.3617.8017.6520.2614.98
First round 5 16.61 19.49 Australia 16.6119.0019.1921.1320.29
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.57 1:11.54 Australia 1:17.491:10.991:04.571:18.731:06.14
First round 1 1:11.48 1:15.81 Australia 1:12.841:11.481:16.371:18.231:20.54
Pyraminx Final 1 5.58 6.20 Australia 5.9312.446.725.965.58
First round 2 3.84 5.50 Australia 8.364.775.456.293.84
Skewb Final 1 3.52 5.41 Australia 3.524.005.566.796.66
First round 1 3.15 4.08 Australia 5.103.195.403.943.15
Square-1 Final 1 11.00 13.48 Australia 15.7511.0012.2214.3513.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Jonathan Pang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.18 17.48 Australia 20.2018.4315.6418.3715.18
First round 29 15.58 19.58 Australia 15.5819.0815.8335.9623.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.65 12.19 Australia 13.708.6515.1512.1410.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 54.57 1:01.03 Australia 1:03.7354.571:01.961:01.081:00.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:58.82 Australia 2:58.823:11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 28.53 37.06 Australia 34.8038.5928.5337.8040.21
Pyraminx First round 45 17.06 23.83 Australia 22.5023.7825.211:10.3117.06

Joseph Chinn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.09 17.96 Australia 14.4112.0921.2718.21DNF

Joshua Dennis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 29.33 31.07 Australia 29.8829.3332.7932.5330.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.56 9.67 Australia 7.568.7510.779.4812.31
Megaminx First round 16 3:45.51 Australia 3:45.51DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 8.83 16.96 Australia 8.8318.0815.5518.6417.26
Skewb Final 7 11.32 13.21 Australia 13.6411.3213.9911.9914.16
First round 8 7.84 10.08 Australia 7.9210.1613.477.8412.17

Judd Bulman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.54 20.07 Australia 17.1123.119.5420.2422.86
Pyraminx First round 33 11.59 16.00 Australia 22.8411.8720.0216.1211.59

Justin Tang - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 19.89 26.23 Malaysia 19.8921.7334.1226.3730.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.73 9.74 Malaysia 8.799.3811.0615.075.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 38.58 48.39 Malaysia 51.2838.581:03.6550.5243.37
Pyraminx First round 44 16.05 23.15 Malaysia 32.1626.0517.4716.0525.92

Kiran Kulcar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 25.39 33.11 Australia 33.7125.3939.5033.4732.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:19.53 Australia DNF2:19.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 23 11.15 13.51 Australia 15.5029.3011.1513.1211.90
Skewb First round 28 15.94 21.06 Australia 24.0921.2017.8915.9427.58

Lachlan Stephens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.30 9.98 Australia 9.388.3012.6810.759.80
Second round 3 9.58 10.20 Australia 12.6110.0210.809.789.58
First round 8 10.97 12.01 Australia 13.1013.0211.4611.5410.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.64 4.23 Australia 2.642.744.945.435.00
First round 1 1.30 3.41 Australia 3.165.223.493.581.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.48 49.07 Australia 46.4847.9451.9149.1750.11
First round 7 46.97 51.69 Australia 47.2049.2346.9758.641:04.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:43.78 1:50.58 Australia 1:52.331:55.091:43.781:44.332:06.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:10.55 3:13.21 Australia 3:14.463:14.613:10.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:20.98 5:43.90 Australia 5:21.376:29.345:20.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.54 22.79 Australia DNF25.3120.7922.2819.54
First round 2 16.71 18.95 Australia 17.6422.2418.9420.2716.71
Megaminx First round 13 2:32.50 Australia 2:32.503:25.51
Pyraminx First round 40 12.70 19.26 Australia 23.221:34.4512.7019.6614.90
Skewb Final 4 5.64 9.27 Australia 10.918.5513.375.648.35
First round 7 8.24 9.90 Australia 8.248.37DNF10.4710.86
Square-1 Final 5 25.51 31.81 Australia 32.9430.4432.0454.3425.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Leo Millar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 24.44 26.49 Australia 26.1825.8224.4427.48DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.46 5.48 Australia 5.405.605.775.434.46
Pyraminx Final 12 9.30 15.17 Australia 9.3016.9517.8015.1013.46
First round 12 6.56 10.28 Australia 11.8011.28DNF6.567.75
Skewb Final 6 7.42 9.77 Australia 15.459.329.027.4210.98
First round 10 5.68 10.41 Australia 11.425.6810.3312.169.49

Lindsay Long - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 25.00 28.70 Australia 25.0046.9128.0627.2330.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.07 14.98 Australia 19.716.0714.3313.9516.66

Luke Burong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.40 9.71 Australia 10.069.5810.569.409.49
Second round 8 8.19 10.93 Australia 8.199.7614.7611.2811.74
First round 2 9.79 10.81 Australia 10.8912.1710.499.7911.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.06 4.68 Australia 8.445.402.063.784.85
First round 5 3.51 4.96 Australia 3.515.026.023.847.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.32 41.28 Australia 43.0437.3249.8040.1140.70
First round 4 39.33 42.03 Australia 40.7539.3348.8841.3943.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:33.53 1:42.30 Australia 1:33.531:36.561:46.621:44.371:45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.57 20.05 Australia 20.1819.8922.5120.0719.57
First round 8 19.69 21.18 Australia 20.8921.5034.3119.6921.15
Megaminx First round 8 1:36.83 1:50.03 Australia 1:36.831:45.561:55.881:48.661:59.19
Pyraminx First round 16 7.94 11.79 Australia 12.879.7712.7215.527.94
Skewb Final 5 6.48 9.59 Australia 8.2511.046.4810.709.82
First round 5 6.60 8.41 Australia 7.007.8412.286.6010.39

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 33.06 39.28 Australia 35.5533.0657.4744.6937.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.47 13.72 Australia 16.6619.706.4710.4014.09

Marquez Phan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.00 10.20 Australia 10.9510.0610.0310.529.00
Second round 1 8.90 9.77 Australia 9.119.918.9017.8310.30
First round 3 8.87 10.91 Australia 11.2911.3711.218.8710.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61 3.57 Australia 4.733.333.892.613.48
First round 3 3.71 4.26 Australia 3.905.114.844.043.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.67 35.43 Australia 34.4037.3040.3032.6734.59
First round 2 36.37 39.54 Australia 41.7536.3740.3343.3636.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.66 1:27.72 Australia 1:31.431:30.721:22.661:25.211:27.24
First round 4 1:21.25 1:26.08 Australia 1:23.951:27.891:27.381:21.251:26.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:48.64 5:16.46 Australia 4:48.644:49.306:11.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.16 18.24 Australia 18.0019.8916.1620.3916.83
First round 3 17.47 19.08 Australia 19.8919.0617.4718.2923.11
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.09 1:13.48 Australia 1:13.151:09.091:32.521:17.131:10.17
First round 3 1:08.84 1:24.65 Australia 1:31.841:38.971:23.951:08.841:18.17
Pyraminx First round 47 2.77 DNF Australia DNF2.77DNFDNSDNS

Matt Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 30.32 43.60 Australia 38.1354.0638.6154.5030.32

Matthew Wilson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 23.70 28.70 Australia 24.9232.2923.7031.6929.50
Pyraminx First round 34 6.26 16.06 Australia 6.2624.1535.0312.6711.36

Micah Adam Schroeder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 22.70 26.22 Australia 22.7729.7722.7028.5427.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.72 5.78 Australia 6.745.935.754.725.66
Pyraminx First round 25 12.27 13.82 Australia 13.6216.3312.2715.4412.39

Michael Edmonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.58 16.39 Australia 16.6415.5816.7515.7717.60
First round 24 14.93 17.10 Australia 18.6914.9317.1415.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 54.54 59.73 Australia 1:01.3457.911:10.1054.5459.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:40.07 1:55.24 Australia 1:56.372:03.061:55.371:53.981:40.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:23.14 3:35.21 Australia 3:23.143:36.023:46.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:41.98 4:58.43 Australia 5:23.204:41.984:50.10
Skewb Final 9 5.75 DNF Australia 7.705.77DNFDNF5.75
First round 4 5.86 7.83 Australia 6.235.868.308.9710.83

Mitchell Chiew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:03.76 1:06.88 Australia 1:03.821:04.091:03.761:28.071:12.73
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:36.58 1:55.32 Australia 2:05.521:58.482:01.821:36.581:45.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:20.38 3:33.82 Australia 3:26.303:54.773:20.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:46.42 5:13.92 Australia 4:46.425:02.805:52.53

Mohammad Almoumen - Kuwait WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 22.16 24.04 Kuwait 29.0322.4724.4922.1625.17
First round 41 25.28 26.15 Kuwait 26.1825.2826.7527.6825.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.50 DNF Kuwait 6.5012.18DNF7.62DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:45.98 DNF Kuwait DNFDNF3:45.98
First round 2 3:48.72 DNF Kuwait DNF3:48.72DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.72 11.20 Kuwait 6.7211.99DNF12.089.54
First round 5 5.71 8.41 NR Kuwait DNF6.0910.625.718.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Kuwait DNF

Narhean Ravichandira - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 19.02 24.73 Australia 19.0230.1125.6425.0023.56
First round 32 20.75 22.29 Australia 24.5322.5920.7521.5722.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.36 8.79 Australia 10.367.369.319.038.04

Nelson Hegge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 25.71 28.29 Australia 31.1026.2627.5237.9225.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.60 12.37 Australia 12.249.6015.0015.349.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:25.71 Australia 2:25.712:59.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:10.39 Australia 1:10.39DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.53 14.22 Australia 12.0017.6619.6313.019.53
Skewb First round 29 13.40 22.90 Australia 19.6327.2242.9721.8413.40

Nicholas Wales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 28.04 32.92 Australia 28.0429.0637.6534.1835.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.84 7.12 Australia 4.846.935.379.069.89

Noah Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 23.10 31.01 Australia 35.8037.2328.3223.1028.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.82 9.11 Australia 7.858.7615.426.8210.72
Megaminx First round 15 3:13.85 Australia 3:13.85DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 10.00 12.51 Australia 13.6411.8310.0012.05DNF

Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.44 15.22 Malaysia 14.4415.4215.5014.7518.38
First round 19 13.15 15.60 Malaysia 15.6914.9416.1827.5013.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.62 6.69 Malaysia 6.475.626.137.488.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:05.13 1:20.12 Malaysia 1:07.291:05.131:26.131:26.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:39.69 1:51.35 Malaysia 1:43.181:39.691:58.131:52.732:00.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:53.68 4:06.49 Malaysia 3:53.684:22.204:03.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:19.95 5:37.86 Malaysia 5:19.955:46.695:46.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 4:08.05 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF4:08.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.76 27.72 Malaysia 28.7626.2232.3028.1723.76
First round 12 23.62 28.20 Malaysia 35.1424.8532.7823.6226.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Malaysia DNF

Pax Ru - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 43.20 58.69 Australia 1:15.5949.991:09.5143.2056.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.21 16.24 Australia 22.926.2138.9013.7112.09
Pyraminx First round 46 21.13 29.43 Australia 21.1328.84DNF24.5734.87

Prince Teo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 34.78 36.64 Australia 36.1539.7636.1437.6234.78

Ray Hao Hong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 26.31 28.75 Australia 28.2829.5728.3926.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.63 10.65 Australia 10.149.8614.329.6311.94
Skewb First round 13 8.61 12.26 Australia 12.7513.0111.028.6118.93

Reid Kingston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 39.25 43.06 Australia 39.9146.9039.2551.4842.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.48 16.03 Australia 23.8712.8619.0710.4816.17

Reuben Boonzaaier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.63 21.25 Australia 21.40DNF16.2213.6326.14
First round 26 17.36 17.76 Australia 17.6230.5217.3618.1517.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.45 5.62 Australia 6.14DNF4.455.754.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.36 56.47 Australia 1:10.2843.3651.191:02.2655.95
First round 10 46.16 52.79 Australia 46.161:00.9948.7249.211:00.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:39.21 1:49.56 Australia 1:55.101:51.282:01.051:42.311:39.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:57.89 4:10.38 Australia 3:57.894:06.964:26.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 48.40 Australia 48.4049.33
Skewb Final 3 5.92 8.49 Australia 7.466.6011.41DNF5.92
First round 2 5.49 6.17 Australia 5.637.135.4910.495.74

Sally Lansley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 1:12.48 1:17.10 Australia 1:43.931:15.011:16.771:12.481:19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.62 19.16 Australia 6.6214.9818.2424.2734.60

Sam Sieracki - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.31 14.89 Australia 15.1814.31DNF14.4315.07
First round 20 14.26 15.86 Australia 14.2616.5514.6017.3416.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.23 4.38 Australia 3.035.332.234.775.42
First round 4 3.78 4.90 Australia 4.944.375.405.723.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:40.57 Australia 1:40.951:40.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:30.68 Australia 3:30.68DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 57.49 Australia 1:06.2557.49
Pyraminx Final 7 6.09 9.97 Australia 6.0911.338.9211.279.71
First round 7 6.35 8.57 Australia 10.346.356.90DNF8.48
Skewb Final 8 11.66 17.27 Australia 11.66DNF12.1019.5820.14
First round 12 9.54 11.74 Australia 13.999.549.8515.1211.38

Samuel McGowan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 25.77 32.03 Australia 34.3736.8432.4829.2525.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.71 10.04 Australia 8.7110.0710.489.5613.97

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 18.92 23.06 Australia 28.6722.5723.1823.4318.92
First round 40 21.93 25.53 Australia 21.9324.07DNF27.5424.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:10.19 DNF Australia 1:12.471:20.641:10.19DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:34.31 Australia 2:34.312:39.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 39 13.17 18.92 Australia 26.8415.8314.08DNF13.17

Serena Jones - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.59 17.97 New Zealand 19.0016.5918.0418.2817.60
First round 17 12.91 15.51 New Zealand 15.64DNF15.6012.9115.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 48.03 1:03.65 New Zealand DNF48.0352.081:15.121:03.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.52 1:36.71 New Zealand 1:36.291:45.191:33.521:36.171:37.68
First round 8 1:32.21 1:36.62 New Zealand 1:39.391:51.991:37.751:32.711:32.21
Pyraminx Final 10 7.31 11.86 New Zealand 7.3113.519.8312.2420.36
First round 9 6.38 9.52 New Zealand 8.889.2811.5710.416.38

Sheen Oishi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 20.86 24.75 Australia 25.4320.8623.4327.6425.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.62 7.54 Australia 8.336.629.087.526.78
Skewb First round 6 6.43 9.81 Australia 8.3714.4810.4510.616.43

Simon Monson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 1:02.23 1:27.60 Australia 1:43.301:33.311:02.231:20.111:29.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.08 12.20 Australia 10.8029.4715.3010.499.08

Stephane Tahon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 31.99 33.86 France 39.8433.5135.1331.9932.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

Theo Macfarlane-Brewer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 37.71 41.50 Australia 41.0242.3345.1741.1637.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.77 10.82 Australia 17.5611.609.174.7711.70
Pyraminx First round 24 12.15 13.77 Australia 12.1519.1112.3016.3412.66

Tyler Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.46 14.67 Australia 17.0716.2412.4614.9612.82
First round 13 13.35 14.72 Australia 13.5213.9213.3516.7318.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.18 5.95 Australia 5.546.985.3214.015.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:06.15 1:07.18 Australia 1:08.111:06.76DNF1:06.661:06.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:17.42 2:34.06 Australia 2:17.422:26.262:37.532:47.382:38.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 5:13.73 Australia 5:13.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:27.76 Australia 6:27.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 33.07 42.99 Australia 33.0747.6642.8138.5059.86
Megaminx First round 14 3:06.11 Australia 3:06.113:17.50
Pyraminx First round 17 9.32 11.79 Australia 10.6311.8112.949.3214.04
Skewb First round 21 14.34 16.39 Australia 17.2915.0914.3420.8416.80
Square-1 Final 3 23.33 26.91 Australia 27.0623.3328.83DNF24.85

Winston Kwan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 44.86 53.37 Australia 50.681:05.5859.5549.8744.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 15.49 23.87 Australia 15.4930.2326.6415.8529.12
Pyraminx First round 29 9.90 14.90 Australia 9.9019.4214.1615.0915.46

Xavier Boyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.61 16.58 Australia 17.0918.7316.5416.1015.61
First round 15 12.79 15.35 Australia 16.3513.6216.0920.5012.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.13 5.81 Australia 7.006.585.455.135.41
Pyraminx First round 38 16.92 18.42 Australia 21.7616.9218.9818.6017.69
Skewb First round 16 9.31 13.39 Australia 19.0211.659.519.3129.78

Xavier Jeffery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 21.18 26.29 Australia 26.2027.5725.1121.1832.49
First round 33 18.66 22.78 Australia 28.6422.3318.6620.4425.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.79 8.54 Australia 6.797.7410.547.6910.18
Pyraminx First round 20 11.51 12.84 Australia 11.5113.8812.5612.0717.37
Skewb First round 11 9.30 10.89 Australia 11.3616.0910.369.3010.95

Zac Basten - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 27.13 30.04 Australia 27.1327.5031.9333.5030.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.31 13.89 Australia 12.6412.7116.3311.3118.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:41.64 Australia 2:41.642:57.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 35 14.45 16.22 Australia 18.0414.4515.9914.63DNF
Skewb First round 31 19.78 25.84 Australia 26.7221.9928.8031.7719.78

Zak Kenny - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.29 11.19 Australia 12.0610.7110.869.2912.00
Second round 7 8.39 10.75 Australia 8.3912.6611.5810.5810.08
First round 6 9.88 11.41 Australia 12.2410.4011.609.8813.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.02 5.51 Australia 6.715.494.024.32DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.77 41.02 Australia 44.3635.7741.4937.2048.71
First round 1 33.19 36.70 Australia 35.7033.1936.9240.5837.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.14 1:26.74 Australia 1:18.141:22.581:34.121:28.451:29.19
First round 6 1:18.86 1:32.89 Australia 1:46.981:36.381:37.821:18.861:24.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:51.73 2:59.14 Australia 3:06.102:51.732:59.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:25.25 4:42.98 Australia 4:34.714:25.255:08.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:17.69 DNF Australia 1:17.691:21.36DNF
First round 1 1:16.02 DNF Australia 1:31.471:16.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.56 21.97 Australia 18.5631.3621.5624.0720.28
First round 7 19.13 20.60 Australia 19.1321.4121.6619.5420.84
Megaminx First round 9 1:48.75 1:59.32 Australia 2:11.841:48.751:54.252:03.482:00.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/8 51:45 Australia 5/8 51:45

Zhaokun Zhang (张照坤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 29.22 40.15 China 38.0250.0729.2241.5640.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.55 15.22 China 20.6913.0310.5516.9015.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:47.29 China DNF2:47.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 DNF China DNFDNF