Indiana 2013


Date
Aug 24, 2013
City
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Venue

Fishers Library

Address
5 Municipal Drive
Website
Indiana 2013 website
Contact

Mike Hughey

WCA Delegate
Mike Hughey
Information

Registration is $5 for the first event and $1 for each additional event. We will have pizza and soft drinks for competitors and guests available for those who purchase tickets at registration time. ($5 per person.) Be sure to buy your tickets at registration time; we will only order enough pizza for those who purchase it.

Events
Main event
Competitors
95
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lucas Etter won with an average of 9.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Christopher Olson finished second (9.50) and Anthony Brooks finished third (9.83).

North American records: Christopher Olson‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.00 (average); Rami Sbahi‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 36.97 (single) and 3x3x3 With Feet 39.10 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Etter 8.21 9.12 United States 9.308.219.009.0511.40
2 Christopher Olson 8.47 9.50 United States 9.318.479.59DNF9.61
3 Anthony Brooks 7.93 9.83 United States 12.277.9611.589.947.93

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 1.56 2.00 NAR United States 1.882.092.022.401.56
2 Anthony Brooks 2.05 3.28 United States 3.683.442.726.552.05
3 Rami Sbahi 2.13 3.46 United States 3.402.304.695.272.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Etter 38.65 40.30 United States 38.6541.3638.9340.6142.08
2 John Brechon 38.83 43.32 United States 39.8644.2746.5638.8345.84
3 Austin Moore 45.11 48.12 United States 49.4645.5249.3852.0345.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Brechon 1:20.00 1:25.42 United States 1:26.631:38.861:29.431:20.001:20.21
2 James Hildreth 1:27.31 1:33.38 United States 1:30.841:42.161:27.311:31.061:38.25
3 Lucas Etter 1:29.22 1:36.14 United States 1:31.881:43.941:29.221:40.271:36.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Brechon 3:15.83 3:27.81 United States 3:35.593:32.023:15.83
2 James Hildreth 3:38.69 3:43.19 United States 3:38.693:44.863:46.03
3 Walker Welch 3:56.08 4:07.96 United States 4:15.114:12.683:56.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Corey Sakowski 51.72 DNF United States DNF51.721:23.22
2 Brandon Mikel 1:11.40 DNF United States DNF1:11.40DNF
3 Christopher Olson 1:44.22 DNF United States DNF1:44.22DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 15.94 18.37 United States 19.1115.9421.1516.5919.40
2 John Brechon 18.55 19.75 United States 21.0218.8018.5519.9320.53
3 Christopher Olson 17.22 19.98 United States 23.5519.0917.2222.5018.34

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 8.18 10.11 United States 9.568.8811.908.18DNF
2 Nathan Dwyer 10.31 10.92 United States 10.6910.7619.9210.3111.30
3 Brandon Mikel 11.74 14.07 United States 14.8913.5517.1511.7413.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Brechon 1:01.36 1:09.38 United States 1:07.381:11.281:12.251:01.361:09.47
2 Rami Sbahi 1:08.31 1:13.77 United States 1:25.201:21.821:09.991:09.491:08.31
3 Trevor Mahoney 1:14.42 1:20.83 United States 1:19.761:14.421:26.571:16.171:33.20

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 11.94 20.63 United States 11.9419.4019.0730.6323.42
2 Chris Braiedy 17.11 24.16 United States 17.1123.3528.5028.3820.76
3 John Brechon 19.02 24.53 United States 19.0221.2430.6821.6637.52

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brandon Mikel 12/13 53:39 United States 12/13 53:39
2 Rami Sbahi 8/8 59:46 United States 8/8 59:46
3 Corey Sakowski 10/13 42:10 United States 10/13 42:10

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rami Sbahi 36.97 NAR 39.10 NAR United States 36.9741.9738.36
2 Corey Sakowski 1:32.77 1:50.49 United States 1:54.831:32.772:03.86
3 Walker Welch 2:02.58 2:11.86 United States 2:13.242:02.582:19.77