Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020


Date
Dec 13, 2020
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Middle School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Road, Haizhu District
Details

Multi-purpose room on the 3rd floor

Website
Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Jie Xie (谢捷)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The structure of the competition in Guangzhou this year has been modified due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
Competitors are only allowed to compete in one of the two competitions, Guangzhou Good Morning 2020 and Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020, in two half-days respectively.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥120 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

COVID-19 prevention
1. Participants shall monitor their health status and make sure that there is no fever, cough, fatigue, diarrhea and other symptoms before they register and participate in the competition.
2. Before the competition, competitors shall send the travelling information including railway, air ticket and hotel accommodation, to the organizer's E-mail (gzcubeteam@gmail.com) . Otherwise, the organizer wil forbid the competitors whose information is unknown and not refund the registration fee.
4. Search "穗康" and "国务院客户端" in WeChat, and fill in the information to declare the health condition. Staff and competitors are permitted only after ensuring that there is no risk. Competitors from high-risk areas are not allowed to compete. Competitors from medium-risk areas should provide a negative nucleic acid test report within 7 days before the competition.
5. All the people, including competitors, spectators and staff members, must wear masks, be disinfected with alcohol in hands, and have their body temperature checked before entering the venue.
6. After the registration, if you are unable to participate due to the change of regional risk level, you can contact the organizer to cancel the registration and get refunded 95% of the registration fee.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
There is a 24-hour pause time after the registration cancellation deadline that from 2020-11-30 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2020-12-01 20:00:00 GMT +8, during which you are not able to register.
A waiting list will not be in use.
Registered competitors can add events to their registration through the registration page on CubingChina before 2020-12-02 20:00:00. Event registration fees must be paid for added events.
Registered events cannot be exchanged for other events (for example, a competitor registered for 4x4 speedsolve cannot change their registration to 2x2 speedsolve). Registrations cannot be exchanged among different people.

  • Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.
  • Every competitor must have an idea about the regulations, especifically the WCA Safety Policy.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) won with an average of 6.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Weihao Kong (孔维浩) finished second (6.85) and Yusheng Du (杜宇生) finished third (7.53).

World records: Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)‎ Clock 3.86 (average).

Bowen Xiao (肖博文) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 10.40 11.02 China 11.2111.3910.4714.5410.40
Clock Final 18 8.52 13.96 China 8.5210.29DNF22.379.22

Chuhao Guo (郭楚昊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 10.32 13.81 China 10.3213.2812.89DNF15.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 43.35 51.35 China 51.4455.04DNF47.5643.35
Megaminx Final 10 1:15.90 1:23.19 China 1:30.661:20.311:15.901:27.781:21.47

Donghao Xu (许东豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 14.57 15.94 China 15.4815.2517.1024.6214.57
Clock Final 25 10.51 DNF China DNF10.5115.26DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 12 17.15 26.13 China 27.7525.0117.1525.6231.15

Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 30.69 35.25 China 31.1933.6940.8841.1930.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 DNF China DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 21 DNF China DNFDNF

Ethan Yichen Guo (郭奕辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 15.77 24.11 China 24.2823.6424.4115.7725.73

Fan Guo (郭帆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 9.40 11.05 China 11.499.4013.889.5612.09
Clock Final 27 14.69 DNF China 18.55DNF16.5614.69DNF

Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 4 12.01 13.44 China 14.9113.37DNF12.0112.04

Hao Wang (王浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 12.50 14.74 China 12.5014.4718.0315.4314.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 48.41 53.52 China 53.5353.8354.5253.2148.41
Clock Final 21 11.01 14.55 China 12.4915.5711.0115.5919.22
Megaminx Final 19 1:55.67 China 2:16.971:55.67
Square-1 Final 17 45.31 China 48.8845.31

Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 14.17 15.41 China 14.9916.7615.7915.4514.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:04.46 China 1:04.46DNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:15.21 1:24.96 China 1:32.641:22.311:19.941:15.211:36.61

Heng Wu (吴桁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 4 6.70 8.53 China 9.468.146.708.838.63

Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 9.73 10.47 China 9.7311.6210.4610.8810.06
Megaminx Final 12 1:21.29 1:28.41 China 1:32.521:21.291:37.591:26.521:26.20
Square-1 Final 7 13.52 15.40 China DNF17.4613.5215.0013.73

Jiaming Wu (吴嘉鸣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 15.41 18.13 China 17.2619.3917.7415.4120.78
Clock Final 12 10.05 10.98 China 10.0511.7610.7810.4111.91

Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 15.11 17.98 China 20.1416.3224.2417.4915.11

Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 12.05 14.00 China 16.9712.0512.8212.2117.02
Clock Final 9 7.85 10.10 China 9.5810.4310.307.8511.05
Megaminx Final 6 52.71 1:08.14 China 1:07.711:09.851:06.9752.711:09.75

Jici Liu (刘纪赐) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 13.31 14.26 China 14.5413.9214.3116.4013.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 38.65 50.35 China 56.8738.6550.7343.4457.09

Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 11.52 15.16 China DNF16.3012.3116.8711.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 43.93 49.21 China 46.7047.3657.0653.5743.93
Clock Final 5 7.90 8.97 China 8.509.969.359.057.90

Jingbin Li (李晶斌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 13.35 16.11 China 17.0913.3516.0516.1116.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:07.02 China 1:13.951:07.02
Clock Final 16 12.23 13.83 China 13.9113.2114.3712.23DNF
Megaminx Final 15 1:19.18 1:43.97 China 1:55.681:30.611:45.631:58.931:19.18
Square-1 Final 11 22.74 25.63 China 23.3522.7429.5923.94DNF

Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 16.28 17.77 China 18.1718.4416.2822.3416.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:21.83 China DNF1:21.83
Clock Final 30 25.83 China 29.0225.83

Junyu Yi (易俊羽) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 11.64 12.57 China 13.1212.9411.7711.6412.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 40.25 44.50 China 49.4244.7240.2545.3943.40
Megaminx Final 17 1:50.27 China DNF1:50.27

Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 14.36 18.45 China DNF18.7418.0114.3618.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 51.57 59.01 China DNF55.531:03.3158.1951.57
Clock Final 29 20.65 China 20.65DNF

Kailong Li (李开隆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.30 9.98 China 9.4610.769.3013.209.72
First round 5 7.08 8.72 China 7.088.3413.3510.027.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.52 32.05 China 31.7736.8131.7128.5232.68

Kun Zhu (朱锟) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 53.52 55.50 China 55.7253.5253.7657.7757.02
Square-1 Final 6 11.91 15.37 China 16.3517.2715.6714.0911.91

Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 12.41 13.84 China 13.2413.6617.3812.4114.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 45.09 47.93 China 45.8045.0951.0047.0057.35
Clock Final 26 12.19 DNF China DNF12.94DNF21.8812.19

Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 12.21 14.62 China 15.0714.5114.2912.2115.50
Clock Final 23 14.42 15.43 China 15.3914.9016.2114.4215.99
Square-1 Final 13 34.11 China 34.1150.93

Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 11.10 13.37 China 11.3511.1014.9813.7723.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 39.21 47.15 China 49.2639.2144.00DNF48.19
Clock Final 13 10.23 11.84 China 13.50DNF11.1610.2310.87

Nanxi Liu (刘南希) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.76 9.40 China 9.938.609.687.7610.59
First round 8 8.55 9.13 China 11.858.558.959.149.29

Qi Mi (米琦) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 14.09 15.61 China 14.0915.7917.7715.0016.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 55.98 1:08.00 China DNF55.981:01.691:00.961:21.34
Clock Final 20 12.99 14.10 China 13.1920.4015.5413.5712.99
Megaminx Final 4 56.57 1:01.94 China 1:00.2956.5759.651:08.591:05.88
Square-1 Final 18 51.92 China 54.7151.92

Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.03 6.76 China 6.037.236.148.236.91
First round 1 5.92 6.80 China 6.966.447.015.927.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.78 35.75 China 38.6835.9832.5930.7838.75

Shijie Wang (王诗杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 9.43 11.23 China 11.509.4312.4611.3710.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.32 42.28 China 44.1240.6342.1045.5734.32

Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.74 8.87 China 7.749.678.819.768.12
First round 6 7.50 8.79 China 8.759.647.509.627.99
Clock Final 2 4.64 5.65 China 5.185.324.646.46DNF

Wang Ma (马旺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 10.15 11.62 China 10.1522.0110.2913.7610.81
Square-1 Final 2 8.29 9.55 China 10.808.29DNF9.198.66

Weihao Kong (孔维浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.59 6.85 China 6.858.266.756.596.94
First round 2 6.02 6.89 China 6.178.3913.526.026.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.52 28.98 China 26.5228.1729.7430.6429.04

Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 11.64 12.78 China 11.6412.7413.2712.3414.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 35.17 45.66 China 35.1742.9149.2446.2447.84
Clock Final 15 12.38 13.31 China DNF13.4812.6712.3813.78

Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 10 7.01 10.15 China 8.0513.32DNF7.019.07

Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 15.81 17.83 China 22.0916.6515.8119.2317.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 50.12 56.47 China DNF50.1258.0750.381:00.95

Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 10.12 12.50 China 14.0712.6311.8210.1213.06
Megaminx Final 7 1:05.49 1:09.77 China 1:13.201:07.371:08.751:14.541:05.49

Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 10.47 11.10 China 10.8911.2010.4711.2115.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 31.71 39.69 China 31.7136.9441.7644.6040.36
Clock Final 17 11.50 13.94 China 14.3514.1214.2413.4611.50

Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 13.88 15.60 China 14.8121.5113.8815.1716.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 47.36 54.77 China 57.9347.3659.7448.4757.92
Square-1 Final 14 39.10 China 39.10DNF

Yang Liu (刘洋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 9.99 12.85 China 12.0214.369.9912.1616.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:00.35 China 1:00.351:26.22
Clock Final 6 8.01 9.27 China 8.679.7210.438.019.43
Megaminx Final 16 1:36.57 1:44.83 China 1:36.571:45.761:41.031:49.251:47.69

Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 13.82 15.73 China 16.1918.4113.8215.6815.33
Clock Final 11 8.68 10.55 China 12.08DNF10.058.689.52

Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 16.32 16.95 China 22.4116.5217.3216.3217.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 54.46 58.88 China 56.6654.461:05.6956.341:03.64
Clock Final 28 20.57 China 20.5724.35

Yepeng Li (李业鹏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 14.59 20.28 China 22.8619.2714.5918.7022.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:12.97 China 1:12.971:18.25

Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 11.17 13.35 China 15.6912.6211.1714.1313.30
Clock Final 3 4.95 7.04 China 4.956.426.797.927.96
Megaminx Final 13 1:26.68 1:30.74 China 1:38.141:29.521:27.141:26.681:35.57
Square-1 Final 3 10.69 12.82 China 13.5210.6913.1115.4111.84

Yihao Luo (罗益浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 16.52 20.61 China 21.9416.5220.6825.2619.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 47.92 58.55 China 1:20.2459.421:00.7647.9255.46

Yihui Liu (刘一辉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 22.78 28.28 China 29.3832.6428.0227.4422.78

Ying Lin (林颖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 10.54 11.56 China 10.5411.8111.8519.5611.03
Clock Final 19 11.69 14.06 China 15.16DNF15.0112.0211.69
Megaminx Final 8 1:11.73 1:16.29 China 1:11.731:21.891:18.091:18.151:12.64

Yongduo Ruan (阮永铎) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 16.67 18.96 China 19.9525.9816.6718.4118.52

Yongjian Huang (黄永键) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 15.93 17.64 China 17.3218.1215.9318.5117.49

Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 15.00 16.01 China 16.7715.2015.0017.1016.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 45.86 51.52 China 45.8655.3650.6048.6157.08
Clock Final 22 13.33 15.17 China 15.8914.1018.1413.3315.51
Square-1 Final 9 18.86 21.94 China 22.8321.4318.8621.5523.00

Yu Jin (金煜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 9.33 10.47 China 10.8311.089.5711.029.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.95 41.60 China 39.9942.6142.2342.5738.95

Yu Tang (唐语) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.09 10.93 China 9.0912.0710.5910.1314.68
First round 7 7.94 9.01 China 9.477.948.5813.728.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 25.32 31.65 China 28.1825.3237.1736.7330.04
Megaminx Final 2 50.88 55.03 China 56.3252.321:02.7050.8856.46

Yue Shen (申粤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 8.03 10.32 China 11.2114.508.039.3110.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 41.17 45.25 China 43.8646.2249.2045.6841.17

Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 13.45 17.42 China 17.3016.7618.2018.2613.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 45.97 55.08 China 46.7756.751:05.3645.971:01.72
Clock Final 24 15.73 18.22 China 20.2516.7615.73DNF17.64
Megaminx Final 20 1:56.44 China 1:56.442:13.58
Square-1 Final 15 41.10 China DNF41.10

Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 9.55 10.65 China 12.0011.659.5510.669.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.08 43.05 China 37.0844.3140.1257.3244.72
Clock Final 1 3.52 3.86 WR China 3.524.284.573.543.76
Megaminx Final 14 1:32.82 1:39.33 China 1:44.991:37.981:52.591:35.031:32.82
Square-1 Final 5 11.00 14.39 China 11.0018.9617.8312.6512.70

Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 1 34.37 37.98 China 40.9138.2034.3740.6635.07

Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 9.16 11.38 China 11.6912.4511.0011.459.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.34 39.62 China 40.1737.3439.8838.8143.62
Clock Final 14 8.74 11.86 China 8.7413.5313.559.4912.55
Megaminx Final 9 1:08.14 1:18.38 China 1:20.561:08.141:19.201:18.591:17.34
Square-1 Final 8 13.71 18.24 China 19.3714.7113.7123.6820.64

Yusheng Du (杜宇生) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.34 7.53 China 7.518.846.347.297.78
First round 4 6.71 7.71 China 8.077.1810.536.717.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.48 32.32 China 31.0532.6833.2234.6529.48
Megaminx Final 5 57.31 1:07.63 China 1:18.811:14.751:01.811:06.3357.31
Square-1 Final 19 DNF China DNFDNF

Yuxin Shen (沈玙芯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 12.28 14.26 China 13.2617.1412.2815.0014.53

Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 13.68 15.50 China 13.6815.3619.3215.5615.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:02.97 China 1:08.511:02.97

Zhe Wang (王哲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 8 9.27 9.99 China 9.549.7310.709.2711.21
Square-1 Final 10 15.47 24.04 China 26.6222.4424.1225.5515.47

Zhedong Wang (王哲栋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 11.24 15.03 China 11.2419.9014.5713.1617.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 48.07 53.31 China 53.8250.8448.0756.6555.26

Zhinan Luo (罗智南) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 15.00 17.00 China 21.0416.8416.7615.0017.39

Zhiquan Li (李志权) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 9.41 10.77 China 10.7510.059.4114.2411.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.50 37.21 China 35.1137.30DNF32.5039.23
Megaminx Final 3 48.47 57.49 China 59.4959.0558.4148.4755.01
Square-1 Final 1 6.11 8.75 China 6.117.509.299.4512.57

Zicong Weng (翁子聪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 14.43 16.71 China 22.7814.4614.4315.8719.79
Megaminx Final 18 1:52.09 China 1:52.092:02.05
Square-1 Final 16 41.97 China 49.1741.97

Zihang Lin (林子杭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 8.64 9.40 China 10.339.698.649.558.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.48 41.11 China 39.8742.6340.8343.1538.48

Zirui Huo (霍子睿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 47.96 51.72 China 59.1955.1050.3549.7047.96
Clock Final 7 8.09 9.79 China DNF9.6011.658.098.11

Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.49 7.82 China 8.666.726.498.128.61
First round 3 6.78 7.22 China 7.237.277.726.787.15