Dutch Open 2010


Date
Oct 16 - 17, 2010
City
Emmen, Netherlands
Venue

Esdal college

Address
Oosterstraat 78, Emmen, The Netherlands
Website
Dutch Open 2010 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2010.

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 10.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Cornelius Dieckmann finished second (11.38) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (11.99).

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 42.78 49.29 Japan 45.2859.6352.7249.8642.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 11.16 20.57 Japan 51.9111.1625.0911.6824.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Japan DNF
Clock Final 17 26.77 35.76 Japan 30.88DNF33.9742.4426.77
Pyraminx Final 31 26.21 36.60 Japan 46.2826.211:16.2827.2536.27
Magic Final 19 2.93 3.28 Japan 3.472.932.963.414.69
Master Magic Final 20 7.75 12.60 Japan DNF18.837.758.1910.78

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.02 12.12 Hungary 13.009.0211.3612.9112.09
Second round 7 10.52 13.46 Hungary 14.9610.5211.9114.7213.75
First round 7 12.72 13.75 Hungary 15.2213.0914.2812.7213.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.19 3.07 Hungary 2.192.773.023.883.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.84 49.11 Hungary 51.1346.1542.8450.0556.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.00 1:19.81 Hungary 1:26.971:13.001:15.551:19.841:24.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:38.28 2:43.00 Hungary 2:44.222:46.502:38.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:47.93 3:54.74 Hungary 3:47.933:55.224:01.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:50.15 DNF Hungary DNF2:23.561:50.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Hungary 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.75 23.15 Hungary 23.8023.4024.1622.2520.75
Clock Final 6 12.55 14.44 Hungary 14.6814.2714.3812.5517.27
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.83 1:14.34 Hungary 1:13.841:10.431:22.801:07.831:18.75
Pyraminx Final 6 7.61 8.09 Hungary 8.388.1814.057.617.72
Square-1 Final 1 16.61 19.56 Hungary 23.4116.6130.8818.2117.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 57:49 Hungary 7/7 57:49
Magic Final 2 1.13 1.27 Hungary 1.311.311.132.911.19
Master Magic Final 1 2.40 2.65 Hungary 2.442.403.092.433.72

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 20.41 23.46 Germany 20.4127.9622.0524.4023.93
First round 35 17.96 22.21 Germany 23.8819.1524.6323.6117.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.75 9.10 Germany 13.618.758.919.637.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:41.44 1:55.04 Germany 1:41.441:59.781:52.312:08.531:53.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:39.93 3:00.36 Germany 3:02.033:15.412:39.932:54.223:04.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 5:30.81 6:14.55 Germany 6:11.115:30.817:01.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 9:27.63 Germany 9:27.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 50.90 59.20 Germany 1:06.781:04.8050.9059.0853.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 19:11 Germany 1/2 19:11

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.55 16.60 Netherlands 15.8114.8414.5519.1623.59
First round 25 16.65 17.99 Netherlands 17.9017.7718.3116.6519.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.63 10.22 Netherlands 9.0311.7510.978.6310.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:12.84 1:23.62 Netherlands 1:24.001:12.841:33.111:39.531:13.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:34.21 2:39.47 Netherlands 2:34.212:43.862:34.222:40.342:48.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 9:59.69 Netherlands 9:59.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 Netherlands 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 56.36 1:09.43 Netherlands 1:10.9356.5656.361:20.802:08.86
Pyraminx Final 30 15.34 27.94 Netherlands 18.4637.9339.3015.3427.44
Magic Final 14 1.72 2.64 Netherlands 2.845.961.722.772.30

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.77 12.58 Hungary 12.9412.3411.7712.7812.61
Second round 5 11.05 12.58 Hungary 13.4111.3016.6813.0311.05
First round 6 12.65 13.55 Hungary 15.2513.4312.6513.5013.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.00 5.45 Hungary 5.316.026.215.005.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:06.08 1:09.94 Hungary 1:06.081:11.971:10.551:07.301:12.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:13.78 2:20.04 Hungary 2:21.342:21.442:26.582:17.342:13.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:38.00 Hungary 8:38.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.91 30.13 Hungary 32.6524.9130.1127.63DNF
Clock Final 14 23.52 27.53 Hungary 33.1926.7229.8026.0823.52
Megaminx Final 11 2:13.65 2:25.36 Hungary 2:25.472:19.462:31.152:49.832:13.65
Pyraminx Final 1 4.25 5.12 Hungary 4.464.255.535.366.06
Square-1 Final 21 1:25.55 DNF Hungary 1:25.55DNFDNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 8 1.68 1.87 Hungary 1.681.831.712.08DNF

Colin Pieper - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 28.08 48.48 Netherlands 40.531:17.931:06.5038.4028.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 2:46.30 3:43.57 Netherlands 3:50.164:04.155:48.843:16.412:46.30

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.96 NR 11.38 Germany 11.8411.6515.3010.657.96
Second round 1 8.56 9.68 NR Germany 12.6110.508.568.949.61
First round 1 9.52 10.83 Germany 10.0310.9311.5313.309.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.68 3.28 Germany 2.683.683.113.056.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.81 56.34 Germany 51.521:06.431:01.7248.8155.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:34.28 1:45.49 Germany 1:50.811:38.881:34.281:52.281:46.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:53.93 4:57.12 Germany 4:12.906:44.533:53.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:30.97 5:45.15 Germany 6:07.225:30.975:37.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:24.61 DNF Germany 1:24.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.84 20.67 Germany 20.5918.8422.3621.9619.46
Clock Final 20 19.08 DNF Germany 23.90DNFDNFDNF19.08
Megaminx Final 9 2:09.27 2:12.26 Germany 2:13.842:25.282:09.272:10.032:12.91
Pyraminx Final 12 6.53 9.98 Germany 11.226.539.5310.3610.05
Square-1 Final 8 20.41 34.01 Germany 20.4153.3328.8842.9730.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 16:26 Germany 2/3 16:26
Magic Final 1 0.97 1.13 Germany 1.061.281.061.380.97
Master Magic Final 18 4.28 9.76 Germany 4.834.2819.864.5828.15

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.80 15.79 Hungary 15.7217.6513.8014.0018.08
First round 8 13.47 13.76 Hungary 13.8413.4713.9417.6613.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.03 5.55 Hungary 5.415.036.005.585.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.18 1:01.78 Hungary 1:08.081:06.4059.1355.1859.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.22 1:42.99 Hungary 1:34.971:53.061:33.221:42.781:51.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:11.56 3:29.24 Hungary 3:48.633:11.563:27.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:54.27 5:23.75 Hungary 4:54.275:18.945:58.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:25.16 2:41.36 Hungary 2:37.052:25.163:01.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Hungary 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.50 23.08 Hungary 23.8420.5029.1522.0323.36
Clock Final 9 14.75 16.86 Hungary 16.3118.2118.1514.7516.13
Megaminx Final 5 1:27.43 1:41.14 Hungary 1:34.961:49.331:45.181:43.281:27.43
Pyraminx Final 2 4.86 6.06 Hungary 6.067.165.556.564.86
Square-1 Final 11 26.68 38.90 Hungary 26.6836.2150.8033.5246.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/4 37:56 Hungary 4/4 37:56
Magic Final 3 1.02 1.53 Hungary 26.531.361.401.841.02
Master Magic Final 4 3.13 3.44 Hungary 4.693.133.303.383.63

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.44 11.99 Netherlands 12.9711.5610.4411.44DNF
Second round 3 9.28 11.82 Netherlands 10.589.2812.4712.41DNF
First round 2 8.13 12.69 Netherlands 12.588.1311.6120.7713.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.78 3.98 Netherlands 2.784.434.43DNF3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.63 52.15 Netherlands 1:35.0649.1947.5059.7546.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:10.80 1:17.02 Netherlands 1:15.681:17.411:10.801:17.96DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:59.40 2:59.84 Netherlands 3:00.192:59.942:59.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:28.08 4:58.62 Netherlands 4:55.184:28.085:32.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 NR Netherlands 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.02 20.40 Netherlands 24.0319.1920.8019.0221.22
Clock Final 3 10.43 10.91 Netherlands 12.6911.2710.4310.5210.94
Megaminx Final 1 1:09.05 1:12.72 Netherlands 1:12.301:14.781:13.401:09.051:12.47
Pyraminx Final 4 4.47 7.18 Netherlands 10.185.336.259.974.47
Square-1 Final 12 29.47 39.36 Netherlands 44.7830.5542.7529.471:19.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 6:38 Netherlands 1/2 6:38
Magic Final 15 1.09 2.78 Netherlands 3.711.193.431.09DNF
Master Magic Final 3 2.96 3.44 Netherlands 3.532.963.593.19DNF

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.68 17.67 Spain 16.5017.7518.7720.7814.68
First round 23 16.88 17.40 Spain 17.8426.4317.1816.8817.18
Clock Final 2 7.65 8.37 Spain 8.158.158.807.65DNF

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.47 15.91 Germany 13.4717.5314.2216.3417.16
First round 22 15.66 17.35 Germany 20.3115.7117.9118.4315.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.64 5.85 Germany 4.648.155.774.886.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:35.53 1:42.58 Germany 1:59.381:36.711:40.091:50.931:35.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 53 Germany 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 29.59 DNF Germany 29.59DNFDNF34.2735.18
Clock Final 11 13.63 20.47 Germany 18.2721.4722.0521.6613.63
Pyraminx Final 20 9.94 13.15 Germany 9.9412.3618.7715.5811.52
Magic Final 20 1.33 3.60 Germany 3.413.933.45DNF1.33

Florian Kreyssig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 18.72 21.43 Germany 18.7222.8418.9622.5022.83
First round 29 14.83 18.77 Germany 14.8324.1618.6820.1817.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.41 9.23 Germany 8.727.418.9610.0610.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:36.02 1:56.08 Germany 2:02.411:36.022:19.151:56.431:49.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:49.55 2:58.68 Germany 3:10.812:52.614:34.662:52.632:49.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 12:45.00 Germany 12:45.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 37.15 43.45 Germany 37.6537.1543.2149.5049.53
Megaminx Final 19 3:02.36 DNF Germany 3:27.653:02.36DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 27 14.16 19.09 Germany 14.1619.8122.6820.8016.66

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.15 17.75 Germany 18.2217.1518.0017.2817.96
First round 18 16.75 16.87 Germany 16.7516.8016.9316.8820.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:32.52 1:35.16 Germany 1:34.001:32.521:32.531:38.961:39.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:42.97 3:02.87 Germany 2:42.973:03.334:05.252:56.903:08.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 21.18 26.06 France 21.1834.7723.2828.9425.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.22 5.56 France 5.3813.915.665.655.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:23.02 1:31.80 France 1:36.961:23.021:23.771:34.681:43.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:34.94 2:46.17 France 3:05.082:34.942:51.932:39.612:46.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:34.31 DNF France DNF5:28.524:34.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 7:11.36 France 7:11.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:47.19 DNF France DNF2:15.131:47.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 51.44 56.14 France 51.4455.6153.1659.651:04.81
Clock Final 23 25.05 DNF France DNF26.1125.05DNF31.80
Megaminx Final 10 2:04.16 2:21.67 France 2:25.362:27.862:20.832:04.162:18.83
Pyraminx Final 23 11.44 17.17 France 20.3811.4420.0314.9116.58
Square-1 Final 9 29.43 34.04 France 41.7132.0836.7833.2729.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF France DNF

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 49.93 55.30 Netherlands 56.361:11.9658.3451.1949.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 16.71 18.49 Netherlands 17.3621.4022.3616.7216.71
Pyraminx Final 29 19.21 23.35 Netherlands 24.3624.3021.4024.4419.21

Heiko Ye - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.53 17.62 Netherlands 14.5317.5817.1922.3118.08
First round 24 16.19 17.94 Netherlands 23.2717.7117.9118.1916.19

Ivanna Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 29.88 34.05 Netherlands 37.1936.2229.8831.5234.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.88 9.68 Netherlands 9.187.889.5610.3010.46
Square-1 Final 19 1:13.16 1:21.25 Netherlands 1:28.401:14.711:47.411:20.631:13.16

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.19 17.03 Netherlands 16.9719.4116.7716.1917.34
First round 27 16.13 18.55 Netherlands 17.7719.5516.1322.9318.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.93 5.74 Netherlands 5.445.194.937.726.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:20.05 1:26.97 Netherlands 1:31.251:37.711:20.051:20.341:29.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:05.44 2:22.19 Netherlands 2:05.442:18.222:21.772:27.552:26.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:26.00 DNF Netherlands DNF5:12.864:26.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:23.46 Netherlands 7:23.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:15.41 DNF Netherlands 1:18.63DNF1:15.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 31.25 48.21 Netherlands DNF31.2545.9958.8639.77
Clock Final 13 19.06 26.26 Netherlands DNF36.9319.6922.1519.06
Megaminx Final 17 2:48.56 3:20.78 Netherlands 4:30.503:25.223:30.223:06.912:48.56
Pyraminx Final 17 6.75 11.49 Netherlands 6.758.8614.5014.7711.11
Square-1 Final 17 37.06 53.06 Netherlands 37.0650.9654.8353.381:01.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 53:36 NR Netherlands 6/7 53:36
Magic Final 16 2.81 2.92 Netherlands 2.814.962.863.032.86
Master Magic Final 16 5.65 6.33 Netherlands 6.865.695.656.447.02

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 33.22 44.01 Netherlands 46.8453.0248.4036.7833.22
Magic Final 17 1.91 3.20 Netherlands 3.681.914.362.253.68
Master Magic Final 7 3.91 4.42 Netherlands 4.404.714.163.914.94

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.84 16.05 Netherlands 15.3316.8317.7116.0013.84
First round 21 13.90 16.99 Netherlands DNF17.7213.9016.5916.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.84 5.22 Netherlands 6.564.934.845.405.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 59.91 1:04.53 Netherlands 1:07.631:05.561:16.431:00.4159.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:06.68 2:17.66 Netherlands 2:08.862:06.682:18.662:25.462:30.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.06 29.14 Netherlands 39.2520.0626.3338.2222.86
Clock Final 5 10.09 11.46 Netherlands 10.1612.6611.56DNF10.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 27 2.52 DNF Netherlands 3.28DNFDNF2.526.69

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 21.61 24.54 Luxembourg 28.0621.6126.4621.9625.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.28 NR 7.68 NR Luxembourg 7.947.759.965.287.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:27.18 NR 1:53.14 Luxembourg 1:48.931:27.182:07.521:53.161:57.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 3:01.68 3:18.72 Luxembourg 3:08.40DNF3:14.663:01.683:33.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 8:00.09 8:28.29 Luxembourg 8:06.088:00.099:18.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:08.21 1:14.02 Luxembourg 1:09.151:08.211:12.221:20.68DNF

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.83 15.78 Netherlands 15.1512.8318.8816.9015.28
Second round 10 12.66 14.68 Netherlands 15.9016.4312.6614.6313.50
First round 20 15.40 16.93 Netherlands 15.4016.3417.0917.3619.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.96 6.51 Netherlands 7.216.344.965.977.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:08.36 1:12.76 Netherlands 1:16.061:17.361:09.271:08.361:12.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:56.16 2:11.92 Netherlands 2:22.692:16.751:56.162:10.132:08.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:01.90 4:29.79 Netherlands 4:01.904:56.314:31.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:21.38 Netherlands 7:21.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:34.15 DNF Netherlands DNF1:34.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 59 Netherlands 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 41.71 56.49 Netherlands 57.1641.711:01.651:02.8050.65
Clock Final 19 12.03 DNF Netherlands DNF16.75DNF12.0313.13
Megaminx Final 8 1:53.28 2:12.20 Netherlands 1:53.282:17.912:08.682:10.022:19.65
Pyraminx Final 10 5.47 9.05 Netherlands 9.445.476.1311.5913.06
Square-1 Final 4 21.65 26.70 Netherlands 32.4030.8323.0926.1821.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 10 1.77 1.98 Netherlands 1.901.772.022.032.25
Master Magic Final 10 4.38 4.84 Netherlands 4.529.974.714.385.28

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.80 19.99 Netherlands 19.8119.9420.2120.4018.80
First round 26 17.03 18.23 Netherlands 17.3117.5525.9317.0319.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.55 5.75 Netherlands 4.555.037.156.935.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:07.80 1:22.01 Netherlands 1:20.151:07.80DNF1:30.131:15.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:01.36 2:23.15 Netherlands 2:21.402:39.682:15.092:01.362:32.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:19.66 4:21.13 Netherlands 4:19.664:23.934:19.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:03.47 Netherlands 7:03.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 48.08 1:10.88 Netherlands 49.631:46.2548.08DNF56.77
Megaminx Final 14 2:34.59 2:44.04 Netherlands 2:34.593:12.272:35.092:51.692:45.33
Pyraminx Final 16 9.81 11.45 Netherlands 9.8118.4712.5010.0911.77
Magic Final 11 1.84 1.99 Netherlands 1.931.842.632.002.05

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.02 15.37 Belgium 14.0217.8116.2214.8015.08
Second round 11 11.96 15.16 Belgium 11.9616.1316.5914.2115.13
First round 14 14.68 15.21 Belgium 16.1614.8314.6816.0914.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.84 DNF Belgium 4.8411.13DNFDNF6.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 59.80 1:14.02 Belgium 1:27.131:16.931:13.7559.801:11.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:06.03 2:18.26 Belgium 2:33.692:06.032:15.782:21.842:17.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48 Belgium 48
Clock Final 7 13.30 15.29 Belgium 14.9016.41DNF14.5613.30
Pyraminx Final 14 10.09 10.89 Belgium 10.0910.5611.5912.5910.53
Square-1 Final 6 21.90 30.71 Belgium 35.5327.6134.5929.9421.90
Master Magic Final 9 4.22 4.52 Belgium 4.654.634.834.224.28

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.34 17.63 Portugal 18.2214.3418.6818.6916.00
First round 36 15.25 22.48 Portugal 25.5015.2521.9619.9755.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.81 5.91 Portugal 6.025.909.414.815.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:33.91 1:53.50 Portugal 1:54.771:33.911:57.551:49.681:56.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 3:20.50 3:26.03 Portugal 3:34.184:18.193:20.503:20.663:23.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 Portugal 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 36.77 41.41 Portugal 40.5343.3440.6536.7743.05
Clock Final 15 20.59 NR 28.33 NR Portugal 20.59DNF34.2529.9020.84
Megaminx Final 18 4:13.33 4:36.21 NR Portugal 6:50.214:41.034:19.654:13.334:47.96
Pyraminx Final 3 4.72 6.40 Portugal 4.727.947.685.565.96
Square-1 Final 14 39.84 44.47 Portugal 48.8643.3339.8441.2249.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 15:08 NR Portugal 1/2 15:08
Magic Final 9 1.11 NR 1.92 Portugal 2.111.723.151.931.11
Master Magic Final 2 2.19 NR 3.10 Portugal 2.813.772.192.726.65

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.28 13.33 Netherlands 11.2813.9013.2713.5813.13
Second round 6 11.13 12.61 Netherlands 13.5012.0317.6511.1312.31
First round 10 11.16 14.38 Netherlands 14.5214.9313.6915.9711.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 4.10 Netherlands 6.304.594.283.313.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.08 57.10 Netherlands 48.0858.3153.9459.061:10.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:29.53 1:47.69 Netherlands 1:52.341:44.411:29.531:49.691:48.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:07.75 3:17.36 Netherlands 3:32.833:07.753:11.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:53.41 5:10.72 Netherlands 4:53.415:11.405:27.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:48.83 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:48.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Netherlands 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.11 23.06 Netherlands 27.3317.1122.1526.1520.88
Clock Final 1 7.44 7.90 Netherlands 7.687.447.818.211:00.19
Megaminx Final 3 1:23.13 1:30.72 Netherlands 1:45.401:30.931:32.191:23.131:29.03
Pyraminx Final 8 4.22 8.42 Netherlands 9.224.226.309.7533.18
Square-1 Final 3 19.18 23.28 Netherlands 22.1626.1122.7124.9619.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 39:11 Netherlands 4/6 39:11
Magic Final 4 1.38 1.66 Netherlands DNF1.381.381.412.19
Master Magic Final 19 3.72 9.98 Netherlands 9.973.729.9310.052:57.59

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.80 8.97 Germany 6.6312.7846.635.807.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 43.53 49.07 Germany 59.4443.5353.3444.5949.27
Megaminx Final 13 2:18.94 2:27.49 Germany 2:18.942:24.342:37.662:29.032:29.11
Pyraminx Final 9 6.86 8.52 Germany 6.869.0512.538.028.50
Square-1 Final 16 45.43 52.04 Germany 55.9447.5352.6545.431:45.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 18 1.93 3.27 Germany 4.282.962.566.721.93
Master Magic Final 17 5.58 6.49 Germany 7.535.585.975.9714.06

Marco Willems - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.36 19.20 Netherlands 20.8418.5919.0014.3620.00
First round 33 14.69 19.68 Netherlands 20.7517.9021.1520.4014.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.16 7.39 Netherlands 7.915.167.776.757.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:06.94 1:27.86 Netherlands 1:21.131:06.941:31.661:30.831:31.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:06.94 2:17.40 Netherlands 2:12.442:26.812:30.002:06.942:12.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:45.33 5:54.26 Netherlands 7:30.025:27.434:45.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:22.81 Netherlands 7:22.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 42.00 48.95 Netherlands 42.0047.2247.4152.21DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:32.96 1:45.36 Netherlands 1:44.091:32.961:50.901:45.281:46.71
Pyraminx Final 15 9.69 11.36 Netherlands 11.189.6918.5912.0310.88
Square-1 Final 5 22.88 29.27 Netherlands 25.3322.8838.4037.9424.55
Magic Final 5 1.50 1.78 Netherlands 1.802.551.531.502.00
Master Magic Final 8 3.96 4.49 Netherlands 4.035.214.226.363.96

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.18 10.39 Netherlands 11.5910.3010.1810.3610.50
Second round 2 9.16 10.87 Netherlands 11.0511.2516.439.1610.30
First round 3 11.02 12.79 Netherlands 14.0312.8811.7711.0213.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58 4.15 Netherlands 6.062.583.006.433.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.90 48.09 Netherlands 53.1151.1640.002:44.8438.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.43 1:31.38 Netherlands 2:00.181:24.341:39.361:30.431:18.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:00.77 3:58.78 Netherlands 5:13.503:00.773:42.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:08.36 5:54.09 Netherlands 5:08.365:38.416:55.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:19.88 DNF Netherlands 2:19.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.81 18.33 Netherlands 19.1123.0214.8120.1615.71
Clock Final 8 13.22 15.87 Netherlands 17.6114.5015.5029.9713.22
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.38 1:40.11 Netherlands 1:40.331:43.661:37.331:25.381:42.68
Pyraminx Final 5 5.55 7.44 Netherlands 11.755.566.6810.085.55
Square-1 Final 2 17.72 21.80 Netherlands 19.4724.7150.7221.2117.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 21 1.58 3.71 Netherlands 3.862.311.584.97DNF
Master Magic Final 12 4.94 5.78 Netherlands 5.666.035.664.9412.72

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.93 12.09 Germany 12.3811.8412.0610.9315.43
Second round 4 8.22 NR 12.30 Germany 12.5513.0211.3414.638.22
First round 4 11.56 13.08 Germany 12.2213.7111.5613.3014.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:05.43 1:10.51 Germany 1:08.22DNF1:05.431:14.641:08.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:16.97 2:46.43 Germany 2:27.43DNF2:16.972:44.223:07.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.59 DNF Germany DNF1:32.59DNF

Maya Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 15.77 18.70 Netherlands 26.6318.8020.8815.7716.41
First round 31 16.59 19.18 Netherlands 17.3319.5320.6922.0616.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.16 6.87 Netherlands 7.196.836.595.168.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 4:26.36 4:53.46 Netherlands 4:26.366:02.384:50.934:34.915:14.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.93 25.62 Netherlands 29.1822.9725.6828.2122.93
Pyraminx Final 26 14.34 19.02 Netherlands 20.2715.2226.7821.5814.34
Square-1 Final 10 28.55 35.61 Netherlands 28.5535.6144.4142.3128.90

Michael Alexandrovsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 19.75 22.59 Germany 19.7523.0623.3821.34DNF
First round 34 21.18 22.11 Germany 24.5322.8021.3621.1822.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:44.43 DNF Germany 1:44.43DNFDNF2:09.472:11.02

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.33 16.76 Germany 15.3316.4619.3315.9017.93
First round 19 13.36 16.91 Germany 17.8618.1813.3617.5215.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:11.11 DNF Germany 1:12.531:11.11DNFDNF1:11.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:39.84 2:58.63 Germany 3:13.913:17.182:39.842:50.752:51.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:59.03 DNF Germany DNF3:59.03DNF

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.33 13.17 Germany 13.2812.9411.3313.6913.28
Second round 9 11.75 14.07 Germany 12.2515.7711.7514.1815.77
First round 13 14.25 15.08 Germany 15.5915.1815.4414.6114.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:05.22 1:08.39 Germany 1:05.631:07.221:12.331:49.221:05.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:43.84 1:51.88 Germany 1:51.972:04.431:43.841:52.091:51.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:14.30 Germany 7:14.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:32.53 DNF Germany 3:32.53DNFDNF

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.97 16.16 Germany 19.0612.9715.2115.5217.75
First round 17 13.52 16.52 Germany 16.4613.5215.0222.8318.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:10.61 1:15.02 Germany 1:10.611:13.461:14.391:20.811:17.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:13.75 2:18.65 Germany 2:22.282:21.412:16.192:18.362:13.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:43.94 6:56.64 Germany 6:43.947:15.686:50.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:52.40 DNF Germany 3:52.40DNFDNF

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 36.69 39.21 Belgium 36.6946.8038.7141.0037.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 11.22 13.55 Belgium 14.5826.3111.2213.1812.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 2:38.31 3:04.02 Belgium 3:09.413:04.832:38.312:57.813:18.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:05.90 1:49.37 Belgium 1:46.001:37.442:24.431:05.902:04.66
Clock Final 18 30.75 36.24 Belgium 42.6530.7533.28DNF32.78
Pyraminx Final 21 12.69 14.52 Belgium 15.4312.6913.5514.5823.11
Square-1 Final 20 1:39.58 2:02.20 Belgium 1:54.97DNF1:58.301:39.582:13.34
Magic Final 6 1.61 1.83 Belgium 2.111.611.692.361.69
Master Magic Final 5 3.40 3.85 Belgium 4.665.333.403.463.43

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 17.75 23.78 Hungary 25.6921.5924.0627.1317.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 8.02 10.14 Hungary 9.5613.0811.088.029.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 40.31 57.22 Hungary 59.131:04.4649.711:02.8340.31
Pyraminx Final 25 15.28 18.26 Hungary 20.4321.6817.3117.0515.28
Magic Final 12 1.47 2.10 Hungary 1.633.081.581.473.16
Master Magic Final 6 3.71 4.13 Hungary 3.964.553.714.663.88

Peter Jansen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 27.84 29.94 Netherlands 29.4131.4631.9427.8428.94

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.56 19.47 Romania 18.3121.3818.7217.5625.30
First round 30 17.86 18.88 Romania 20.9617.8620.0218.0618.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 7.56 11.22 Romania 10.507.5610.7512.4123.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:08.56 NR 1:17.21 Romania 1:15.161:24.581:08.561:15.021:21.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:44.78 NR 2:58.31 NR Romania 3:02.712:50.502:44.783:01.723:22.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 6:00.36 NR 6:17.82 NR Romania 6:43.156:09.946:00.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF Romania DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47 NR Romania 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 29.40 43.88 Romania 53.6829.4040.5056.0937.47
Megaminx Final 21 5:17.55 NR Romania 5:17.555:30.59
Pyraminx Final 22 10.97 NR 15.61 NR Romania 15.4710.9715.7226.0615.65
Magic Final 7 1.52 NR 1.85 NR Romania 1.97DNF1.811.521.77
Master Magic Final 15 4.40 6.21 Romania 7.004.407.214.43DNF

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.55 13.20 Netherlands 12.5811.5513.3613.9113.66
Second round 8 12.59 13.98 Netherlands 12.7214.0815.1327.9612.59
First round 5 11.00 13.34 Netherlands 16.7712.3115.4111.0012.30

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 21.75 25.35 Netherlands 30.7732.1422.6922.5921.75
First round 37 21.09 22.56 Netherlands 21.0933.6821.3322.4023.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:17.38 2:27.67 Netherlands 2:25.582:46.472:21.782:17.382:35.65

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.69 15.64 Germany 15.3118.8614.0512.6917.55
Second round 12 13.56 15.51 Germany 17.3115.1815.6615.6913.56
First round 15 14.46 16.01 Germany 16.2815.8416.9115.9014.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.36 57.80 Germany 51.3658.8458.5356.0358.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:40.50 1:45.93 Germany 1:40.501:51.361:45.091:41.34DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 7:34.31 Germany 7:34.31

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.05 16.47 Netherlands 15.1116.6614.0517.6518.77
First round 28 14.65 18.70 Netherlands 14.6520.96DNF19.6615.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.63 5.76 Netherlands 5.536.618.184.635.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:24.65 1:27.08 Netherlands 1:24.651:27.531:26.251:27.461:31.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:07.40 2:18.92 Netherlands 2:10.362:25.082:39.772:21.332:07.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:27.71 4:46.54 Netherlands 4:46.564:27.715:05.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:25.03 Netherlands 7:25.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 Netherlands 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.06 32.26 Netherlands 28.5335.4725.0632.7737.13
Clock Final 10 16.40 19.05 Netherlands 20.1617.8019.1820.5216.40
Megaminx Final 12 2:16.77 2:26.94 Netherlands 2:38.112:27.592:25.712:16.772:27.53
Pyraminx Final 18 9.36 11.74 Netherlands 9.369.5018.5914.7111.02
Square-1 Final 7 23.19 33.96 Netherlands 37.2723.1941.9328.6835.94
Magic Final 24 1.00 DNF Netherlands 4.50DNFDNFDNF1.00
Master Magic Final 21 2.63 DNF Netherlands 2.633.30DNF9.61DNF

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.18 17.73 Netherlands 17.5017.3118.3813.1818.66
First round 9 10.88 13.82 Netherlands 14.6318.6810.8812.6514.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.83 8.43 Netherlands 5.3612.038.094.8311.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.52 1:03.97 Netherlands 1:16.5347.521:06.831:04.351:00.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:46.56 2:00.44 Netherlands 1:55.132:02.381:46.562:22.332:03.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:52.65 5:38.78 Netherlands 4:52.657:04.024:59.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 33.44 45.71 Netherlands 48.5346.8651.7241.7533.44
Clock Final 22 21.15 DNF Netherlands 22.7221.15DNF28.28DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.65 9.74 Netherlands 9.506.659.7110.0014.96
Magic Final 22 3.02 4.43 Netherlands 3.405.1110.723.024.77

Sam Zwaenepoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 22.40 26.64 Belgium 25.4428.8830.5525.6122.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 8.78 12.95 Belgium 16.0313.0816.169.758.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 2:32.52 2:40.94 Belgium DNF2:49.912:35.932:32.522:36.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 3:50.44 4:14.73 Belgium 4:17.414:10.114:58.304:16.683:50.44
Clock Final 21 20.89 DNF Belgium 21.0920.89DNF28.97DNF
Megaminx Final 16 2:52.34 3:19.01 Belgium 2:55.683:32.583:28.782:52.343:34.08
Pyraminx Final 24 14.56 18.04 Belgium 19.0214.5615.5820.7119.53
Magic Final 25 1.65 DNF Belgium 2.78DNFDNFDNF1.65

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 31.66 37.88 Netherlands 37.7751.8341.0834.7831.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 10.18 13.21 Netherlands 13.0810.1812.1320.5614.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:08.81 2:28.91 Netherlands 2:35.592:31.402:08.812:28.812:26.53

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.94 15.78 Germany 16.6517.3314.2113.9416.47
First round 16 13.96 16.22 Germany 14.0817.2120.9617.3813.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.27 5.75 Germany 5.2710.835.665.845.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.93 1:07.52 Germany 1:05.801:09.531:21.931:07.2258.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:51.50 1:54.65 Germany 1:54.432:00.091:56.341:53.191:51.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:15.11 DNF Germany 4:21.254:15.11DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:44.80 6:01.15 Germany 6:09.965:44.806:08.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:43.33 DNF Germany 1:43.33DNF2:04.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Germany 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.38 31.51 Germany 32.4028.4437.3633.6927.38
Clock Final 4 10.28 11.36 Germany 11.5311.1311.4312.1810.28
Megaminx Final 15 2:41.93 2:49.50 Germany 2:52.342:51.592:44.582:41.933:48.50
Pyraminx Final 19 6.91 12.25 Germany 9.846.9110.6516.27DNF
Square-1 Final 13 38.69 43.31 Germany 38.6945.3044.9739.6551.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 59:25 Germany 6/7 59:25
Magic Final 26 1.75 DNF Germany 3.18DNFDNF1.752.72
Master Magic Final 14 5.05 6.03 Germany 5.057.255.936.215.96

Tobias Christlieb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.77 15.78 Germany 17.3614.6815.3117.5313.77
First round 11 12.86 14.58 Germany 14.4714.5014.7715.9012.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.36 5.85 Germany 5.506.345.713.369.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.47 1:01.88 Germany 1:07.721:00.0857.471:09.1857.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:39.50 1:53.75 Germany 1:51.341:39.502:00.161:49.902:00.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:08.58 3:25.69 Germany 3:08.583:27.973:40.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:13.83 5:29.44 Germany 5:13.835:56.965:17.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.47 23.11 Germany 24.8122.5022.0328.7519.47
Clock Final 12 15.09 20.57 Germany 20.7133.7519.6621.3415.09
Megaminx Final 7 1:53.97 2:10.66 Germany 2:10.162:03.992:19.842:17.841:53.97
Pyraminx Final 7 6.00 8.15 Germany 8.616.008.669.727.19
Square-1 Final 18 49.22 53.31 Germany 49.2249.8051.811:00.4158.33
Magic Final 23 1.25 15.19 Germany 1.25DNF3.504.6537.41
Master Magic Final 13 4.53 5.93 Germany 5.864.536.259.345.69

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 17.34 25.13 Netherlands 18.8118.2240.3038.3617.34
First round 32 15.00 19.37 Netherlands 20.1518.6315.0019.5219.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:16.75 1:24.44 Netherlands 1:16.781:26.341:30.192:08.521:16.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:20.86 2:49.74 Netherlands 2:20.863:01.692:51.692:35.833:14.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 29.68 33.68 Netherlands 35.9730.1645.9429.6834.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 7.36 8.71 Netherlands 7.969.3811.318.787.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:14.02 2:27.79 Netherlands 2:30.032:18.652:36.882:34.682:14.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 4:05.97 4:14.80 Netherlands 4:07.614:27.864:05.974:15.254:21.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:02.83 1:17.51 Netherlands 1:23.531:32.191:18.031:10.971:02.83
Clock Final 16 23.61 29.87 Netherlands 28.7735.4025.4437.5023.61
Megaminx Final 20 3:39.36 DNF Netherlands 4:03.003:39.363:42.02DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 28 11.33 22.43 Netherlands 29.44DNF22.7115.1511.33
Square-1 Final 22 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Magic Final 13 1.75 2.35 Netherlands 2.662.271.752.182.59
Master Magic Final 11 5.00 5.42 Netherlands 5.005.507.775.255.52

Yannick Korringa - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 30.52 33.80 Netherlands 31.7749.4333.9430.5235.69

Yannick Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.38 16.46 Germany 17.0216.5619.3113.3815.81
First round 12 12.66 15.02 Germany 15.8613.5217.5315.6812.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96 4.11 Germany 4.466.023.504.382.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:23.08 1:24.60 Germany 1:33.061:23.081:25.431:24.961:23.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:09.71 2:32.81 Germany 2:34.562:45.362:09.712:33.782:30.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 25.56 34.98 Germany 43.8030.5939.7734.5825.56
Pyraminx Final 13 8.30 10.02 Germany 9.728.3011.5210.669.69
Square-1 Final 15 35.28 46.12 Germany 35.281:16.7840.3035.401:02.65