Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

Mensa Rosa Luxemburg Gymnasium

Address
Kissingenstr. 12, 13189 Berlin
Details

Eingang via Borkumstr. (entrance via street "Borkumstraße")

Website
Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017 website
Contact

Berlin Summer Cube Days Orga Team

Organizers
Adrian Lehmann and Luisa Kummer
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
85
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is €12 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.02 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (7.54) and Victor Colin finished third (9.30).

World records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 19.41 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 24.01 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.09 7.02 Germany 6.996.097.276.809.92
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.69 7.54 Germany 7.867.806.976.698.91
3 Victor Colin 7.18 9.30 France 7.189.4111.188.919.57

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.11 1.90 Germany 2.331.111.664.061.71
2 Noah Kraft 1.80 2.56 Germany 3.191.801.882.617.88
3 Jules Desjardin 2.91 3.36 France 3.413.513.164.092.91

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.18 24.01 WR Germany 24.7923.8823.3723.1825.93
2 Philipp Weyer 32.92 36.41 Germany 39.2332.9236.4435.2837.51
3 Finn Ickler 33.72 40.15 Germany 43.7536.2533.7243.3240.87

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.52 55.98 Germany 49.521:00.4657.5457.5052.89
2 Philipp Weyer 1:02.68 1:14.50 Germany 1:10.181:16.291:02.681:21.281:17.04
3 Finn Ickler 1:18.78 1:22.02 Germany 1:30.971:21.931:23.791:18.781:20.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 34.03 DNF Germany DNF43.5234.03
2 Adrian Lehmann 48.38 DNF Germany 48.38DNFDNF
3 Linus Frész 50.73 53.56 Germany 57.0852.8850.73

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 29 Germany 29
2 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
2 Konstantin Jaehne 30 Germany 30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Colin 12.08 12.64 France 12.3012.0813.0812.5316.19
2 Philipp Weyer 11.81 13.00 Germany 14.0411.8115.4812.4912.46
3 Simon Kalhofer 14.52 16.13 Germany 17.4315.3615.5920.6314.52

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emil Mickein 7.36 8.61 Germany 7.369.528.668.918.27
2 Dennis Strehlau 7.18 8.99 Germany 7.187.9310.0911.598.94
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.63 9.00 Germany 7.63DNF8.669.968.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.30 3.18 France 3.214.162.303.093.25
2 Willi Mickein 2.88 3.36 Germany 2.933.633.524.112.88
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.57 5.77 Portugal 6.098.744.666.563.57

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Kraft 5.10 5.76 Germany 5.105.618.025.266.42
2 Jan Bentlage 3.30 6.05 Germany 3.307.815.974.3610.11
3 Victor Colin 5.61 6.34 France 5.616.3012.036.835.90