Bandung Open 2016


Date
Jan 16 - 17, 2016
City
Bandung, Jawa Barat, Indonesia
Venue

Gedung Indonesia Menggugat (GIM)

Address
Jalan Perintis Kemerdekaan No 5 Bandung
Website
Bandung Open 2016 website
Organizers
Ardianto Satriawan, Bandung Open 2015 Organizer, and Felita Ariella Mustika
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact
ardiantosatriawan@gmail.com, felita.ariella@gmail.com, bandungopen2015@gmail.com, crahmat@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

"Details about registration fee and mechanism, please see the competition website"

Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 9.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Stephen Adhisaputra finished second (10.41) and Danang Adianto finished third (11.60).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.40 9.69 Indonesia 9.759.7211.759.409.59
2x2x2 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.61 2.93 Indonesia 2.812.612.943.054.36
4x4x4 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 30.02 32.73 Indonesia 33.5333.9130.0230.7535.46
5x5x5 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 56.55 NR 1:03.86 NR Indonesia 1:06.4356.551:00.271:04.881:09.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:12.48 DNF Indonesia 1:14.63DNF1:12.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Ardianto Satriawan 35 37.00 Indonesia 393537
3x3x3 One-Handed Vincent Hartanto Utomo 11.11 NR 14.43 Indonesia 11.1113.6513.4417.0316.19
Clock Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.56 9.40 Indonesia 9.559.557.569.1111.75
Pyraminx Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.18 4.30 Indonesia 7.943.184.084.364.46
Skewb Ade Yusuf Rahardian 4.09 5.62 NR Indonesia 5.169.634.814.096.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8/8 43:06 Indonesia 8/8 43:06
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.