Austrian Open 2012


Date
Mar 31 - Apr 1, 2012
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Jugendgästehaus Wien

Address
Details

Brigittenau & Brigittenau Youth Palace

Website
Austrian Open 2012 website
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

WCA Delegates
Petra Kobal Vogrinec and Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Stefan Huber won with an average of 11.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Moritz Patzelt finished second (12.08) and Matic Omulec finished third (12.21).

World records: Marcell Endrey‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 7:59.16 (single).

Aaron Purger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 25.19 30.86 Austria 29.7834.2733.9628.8325.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.69 11.15 Austria 7.6910.8411.22DNF11.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:17.08 Austria 2:31.132:17.08
Megaminx Final 23 3:12.61 Austria 3:12.61DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 14.30 22.39 Austria 26.3614.3017.9728.1822.83
Magic Final 16 1.50 2.34 Austria 1.501.502.09DNF3.43

Albert Böhm - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 12.75 15.58 Austria 16.5014.8615.8616.0312.75
Second round 14 12.16 13.89 Austria 12.1614.7813.7814.7713.11
First round 19 13.75 14.84 Austria 15.7213.7822.6515.0313.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.31 6.57 Austria 8.096.666.316.366.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:19.03 1:22.77 Austria 1:23.831:21.151:19.031:24.431:23.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:04.41 2:26.70 Austria 2:24.03DNF2:30.092:25.972:04.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:17.16 4:42.43 Austria 4:17.165:14.914:35.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 8:40.78 Austria 8:40.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 55 Austria 55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 22.18 31.71 Austria 33.8822.1832.8833.5628.68
Clock Final 20 32.13 Austria 46.5232.13
Pyraminx First round 15 9.30 9.87 Austria 9.3010.289.5617.689.77

Alexander Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 20.40 23.22 Austria 25.2723.3324.5020.4021.84
First round 45 22.80 23.67 Austria 22.9631.4022.8322.8025.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.19 7.86 Austria 9.156.717.726.1910.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:19.78 1:42.84 Austria 1:19.781:42.161:41.551:44.802:05.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:49.77 Austria 2:52.432:49.77
Megaminx Final 27 3:42.75 Austria 4:35.193:42.75
Pyraminx First round 29 11.53 14.02 Austria 19.7813.7212.9715.3811.53
Magic Final 27 2.06 2.99 Austria 2.222.534.304.212.06

Alexandra Tóth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 49.56 1:04.02 Hungary 53.7549.5652.661:46.441:25.66
Pyraminx First round 25 11.96 13.22 Hungary 13.1313.5615.0312.9711.96

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 16.96 22.15 Netherlands 22.1622.0216.9622.28DNF
First round 35 16.11 18.31 Netherlands 19.0616.5619.8016.1119.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.68 6.63 Netherlands 5.686.446.4112.587.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:06.53 1:10.26 Netherlands 1:07.911:10.401:06.531:12.47DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:55.78 2:01.59 Netherlands 2:02.722:01.022:01.022:05.971:55.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:53.34 4:11.11 Netherlands 4:06.283:53.344:33.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:32.52 Netherlands 6:32.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Netherlands 28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.28 33.94 Netherlands 31.8637.4037.5228.2832.56
Clock Final 5 12.71 16.42 Netherlands 16.2812.7115.8120.4617.16
Megaminx Final 18 2:26.34 2:53.73 Netherlands 2:26.342:54.963:03.723:05.032:42.52
Pyraminx First round 27 8.34 13.61 Netherlands 8.3416.0010.3315.8414.66
Square-1 Final 14 40.15 55.74 Netherlands 1:08.5040.1547.151:34.5551.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF

Basel Al-Darwisch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.80 21.50 Austria 21.5617.8021.7528.9121.19
First round 48 19.02 25.17 Austria 21.4331.0419.0224.6929.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.68 8.12 Austria 8.054.688.478.258.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 41.93 45.82 Austria 41.9347.471:09.1345.6644.34
Clock Final 18 26.36 Austria 27.5326.36
Megaminx Final 26 3:42.43 Austria 3:42.434:01.75
Pyraminx First round 44 24.75 Austria 24.7528.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Austria DNF
Magic Final 23 1.53 2.55 Austria 3.562.52DNF1.581.53
Master Magic First round 24 4.38 6.89 Austria 5.5513.584.524.3810.59

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 4 9.96 11.54 Hungary 9.9612.0512.9111.8010.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.80 3.13 Hungary 3.182.843.583.382.80
First round 2 2.65 4.28 Hungary 2.654.504.154.198.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:23.00 2:36.39 Hungary 2:39.022:47.142:23.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:20.25 NR 3:28.62 NR Hungary 3:20.253:33.973:31.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41 Hungary 41
Clock Final 6 14.22 17.79 Hungary 14.22DNF17.8617.6617.86
Megaminx Final 7 1:13.31 1:19.23 Hungary 1:19.211:17.271:13.311:23.801:21.22
Pyraminx First round 11 6.41 8.22 Hungary 8.559.276.417.938.19
Square-1 Final 2 16.50 23.71 Hungary 25.7217.9427.4716.5037.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 25 1.78 2.90 Hungary DNF4.001.782.801.90
Master Magic Final 5 2.44 3.23 Hungary 3.903.084.252.442.72
First round 1 2.30 2.71 Hungary 2.302.433.592.802.90

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 22.56 24.10 Slovenia 23.9422.5624.1924.1630.02
First round 43 19.36 21.57 Slovenia 19.3621.4721.7836.3821.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.15 8.31 Slovenia 8.007.158.528.409.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:32.43 Slovenia 1:32.431:36.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 3:09.40 Slovenia 3:09.403:14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 48.03 50.26 Slovenia DNF50.4651.7748.5648.03
Clock Final 9 17.09 20.37 Slovenia 25.5019.8320.8117.0920.46
Megaminx Final 19 2:32.46 Slovenia 2:36.782:32.46
Pyraminx First round 31 12.41 15.47 Slovenia 18.2512.4113.2214.9339.33
Square-1 Final 22 1:23.23 Slovenia 1:23.23DNF
Magic Final 26 1.86 2.90 Slovenia 5.552.162.224.311.86

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.09 14.05 Hungary 15.1113.6116.4013.4312.09
Second round 7 11.15 12.05 Hungary 11.5912.2512.7812.3011.15
First round 7 11.30 12.49 Hungary 12.2111.3012.3114.9412.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.71 5.21 Hungary 3.716.385.254.975.41
First round 10 3.69 4.92 Hungary 4.663.695.976.834.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.61 1:01.34 Hungary 59.831:05.161:14.0859.0353.61
First round 10 54.28 59.08 Hungary 59.1957.271:00.7854.281:06.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:55.88 2:07.26 Hungary 1:55.882:14.841:56.94DNF2:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:19.40 4:23.73 Hungary 4:27.094:19.404:24.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.97 32.02 Hungary 32.8033.6927.9739.7229.58
Clock Final 19 27.75 Hungary 27.75DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.84 3.88 Hungary 7.412.845.023.722.90
First round 1 3.47 5.69 Hungary 3.474.687.335.436.96
Magic Final 15 1.77 2.31 Hungary DNF2.781.831.772.31
Master Magic Final 17 5.15 5.51 Hungary 5.475.345.156.595.71
First round 18 5.05 5.42 Hungary 5.436.085.195.635.05

Christoph Grammel - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 14.53 17.84 Austria 19.2118.7817.6617.0914.53
Second round 31 16.05 17.60 Austria 16.9317.2716.0521.0218.61
First round 38 12.18 19.20 Austria 19.8412.1820.0618.9418.81

Daniel Grabski - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.08 14.58 Austria 13.0815.8313.5014.40DNF
Second round 19 11.22 14.31 Austria 11.2214.1515.8114.0014.77
First round 20 12.50 14.85 Austria 13.5612.5017.9014.5916.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.19 7.26 Austria 13.307.846.437.506.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.93 54.67 Austria 53.8643.9358.1853.2856.86
First round 4 45.02 50.98 Austria 58.6951.4745.0249.1852.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.21 1:40.66 Austria 1:36.211:40.091:38.931:42.961:47.08
First round 5 1:26.08 1:40.82 Austria 1:37.941:39.081:52.031:26.081:45.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:22.36 3:38.73 Austria 3:22.363:50.163:43.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:29.47 5:36.96 Austria 5:36.945:44.475:29.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 Austria 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 29.53 34.44 Austria 29.5334.2732.7136.34DNF
Clock Final 10 18.80 20.93 Austria 20.9618.8123.0318.80DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.18 1:08.90 Austria 1:01.181:20.881:06.681:10.091:09.93
Pyraminx Final 2 3.81 4.90 Austria 5.363.814.364.976.09
First round 2 4.38 5.74 Austria 6.116.504.386.005.11
Square-1 Final 9 29.58 38.19 Austria 38.501:20.3329.5837.7538.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 12:02 Austria 1/2 12:02
Magic Final 24 1.53 2.65 Austria 2.082.063.943.811.53
Master Magic Final 10 4.30 4.70 Austria 4.594.934.584.305.97
First round 16 3.91 4.86 Austria 4.1314.615.943.914.50

Daniel Weber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 12.75 16.09 Austria 18.0319.3314.4112.7515.84
Second round 28 14.16 16.92 Austria DNF20.8015.1614.8114.16
First round 22 13.27 15.39 Austria 13.7513.2718.7817.5014.93

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.56 14.59 Austria 18.8613.5615.3814.4113.97
Second round 21 13.28 14.78 Austria 16.2713.2818.2114.0514.03
First round 27 14.08 16.17 Austria 14.2723.9119.9014.0814.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.03 5.93 Austria 6.273.036.905.555.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:20.46 1:32.65 Austria 1:33.501:29.591:20.46DNF1:34.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:24.06 3:14.05 Austria 3:17.812:24.063:24.433:32.662:59.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 28.96 34.92 Austria 29.88DNF38.4436.4328.96
Clock Final 8 15.81 19.73 Austria DNF17.1122.0915.8120.00
Pyraminx Final 4 5.33 6.09 Austria 6.945.335.866.505.91
First round 3 4.96 5.78 Austria 4.965.915.276.156.31
Magic Final 6 1.40 1.66 Austria 1.651.401.611.713.18
Master Magic Final 13 3.15 5.03 Austria 7.023.155.555.723.83
First round 5 2.86 3.46 Austria 3.803.283.304.282.86

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.16 5.62 Austria 8.215.165.465.435.96
Clock Final 14 20.65 Austria DNF20.65
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.22 1:09.38 Austria 1:14.461:19.831:01.221:07.881:05.79
Pyraminx First round 19 10.09 11.61 Austria 15.5611.2710.0910.4713.08
Magic Final 28 1.59 3.08 Austria 1.593.594.332.942.72

David Lacher - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 19.65 24.95 Austria 25.2727.1322.4627.6119.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.81 8.06 Austria 8.918.185.818.137.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
Magic Final 20 2.22 2.48 Austria 4.032.282.222.832.33
Master Magic First round 21 4.86 6.20 Austria 6.636.974.865.00DNF

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.55 13.85 Hungary 12.1514.6810.5514.7116.59
Second round 12 12.15 13.38 Hungary 13.7213.5513.8312.1512.88
First round 8 11.97 12.72 Hungary 11.9712.7512.9912.4113.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.61 4.77 Hungary 4.964.934.664.714.61
First round 1 3.63 4.12 Hungary 4.303.775.113.634.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.78 53.95 Hungary 58.4053.4051.9156.5351.78
First round 6 54.21 55.33 Hungary 55.1656.2254.6154.2156.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.53 1:40.55 Hungary 1:30.561:45.501:28.531:46.031:45.58
First round 2 1:31.21 1:36.79 Hungary 1:31.211:36.841:33.781:39.751:41.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:00.33 3:18.58 Hungary 3:00.333:31.843:23.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:42.34 4:59.58 Hungary 5:26.384:50.034:42.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:43.25 DNF Hungary 2:43.25DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 Hungary 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.66 22.72 Hungary 19.6621.9724.4723.7522.44
First round 3 18.61 20.23 Hungary 20.8818.6119.4720.3421.27
Clock Final 7 15.78 18.51 Hungary 19.1615.7820.1916.1823.18
Megaminx Final 9 1:38.05 1:44.62 Hungary 1:38.051:47.711:50.521:41.801:44.36
Pyraminx Final 6 3.97 6.52 Hungary 11.996.616.136.833.97
First round 4 5.05 6.35 Hungary 5.055.817.167.366.09
Square-1 Final 8 20.52 37.86 Hungary 38.6620.521:24.6936.4638.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 32:26 Hungary 4/4 32:26
Magic Final 3 1.21 1.52 Hungary 1.211.471.381.71DNF
Master Magic Final 11 3.25 4.98 Hungary 7.935.474.133.255.34
First round 14 3.52 4.49 Hungary 3.524.115.094.276.91

Dávid Balog - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 11.03 15.34 Hungary 11.0313.0322.7116.1916.81
Second round 16 11.91 14.06 Hungary 14.6614.9612.5511.9115.72
First round 26 15.13 15.85 Hungary 16.8115.1315.5615.1817.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.08 6.14 Hungary 5.085.947.435.966.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 56.77 DNF Hungary 56.771:01.84DNF58.88DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.59 1:35.44 Hungary 1:38.341:42.221:33.931:23.591:34.06
First round 4 1:31.61 1:40.54 Hungary 1:43.861:42.611:40.051:38.971:31.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:05.55 3:46.98 Hungary 3:37.524:37.863:05.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:51.66 5:29.33 Hungary 5:26.026:10.304:51.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 29.77 DNF Hungary 29.7737.94DNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 23 37.50 Hungary 41.6337.50
Pyraminx Final 12 8.46 DNF Hungary 8.46DNF10.7111.86DNF
First round 10 6.06 8.08 Hungary 8.017.816.0634.688.43
Square-1 Final 3 14.88 26.28 Hungary 30.2814.8839.7724.6323.94
Magic Final 36 2.46 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2.502.462.97
Master Magic Final 12 3.28 5.00 Hungary 3.289.904.595.115.31
First round 9 3.18 4.00 Hungary 3.503.184.773.727.78

Elisabeth Riegler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 16.44 20.07 Austria 16.4418.8424.86DNF16.50
First round 32 14.80 17.57 Austria 20.3816.9319.1614.8016.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.77 10.57 Austria 8.7710.40DNF10.3111.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:27.56 1:37.94 Austria 1:36.431:27.561:41.861:35.531:42.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 3:01.40 Austria 3:08.193:01.40
Clock Final 16 22.46 Austria 22.4623.65

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 35 10.59 DNF Netherlands 10.5915.09DNFDNSDNS
Second round 1 8.72 10.30 Netherlands 10.689.1311.0912.848.72
First round 2 8.88 11.32 Netherlands 9.968.8810.3613.63DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.21 DNF Netherlands DNF5.383.213.65DNF
First round 8 3.88 4.67 Netherlands 3.884.054.905.975.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.33 39.37 Netherlands 38.6839.7835.3339.66DNF
First round 1 39.90 43.42 Netherlands 41.0842.9346.2539.9056.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.63 1:17.55 Netherlands 1:11.631:14.281:24.431:25.941:13.93
First round 1 1:13.83 1:20.16 Netherlands 1:13.831:17.271:17.301:25.91DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:43.15 2:49.40 Netherlands 2:43.152:57.662:47.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:04.08 4:20.47 Netherlands 4:08.024:49.314:04.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:19.19 DNF Netherlands DNF2:34.022:19.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Netherlands 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.61 18.68 Netherlands 20.7216.9322.3618.4015.61
First round 5 20.30 21.20 Netherlands 23.0821.7521.2120.3020.63
Clock Final 2 11.75 13.22 Netherlands DNF11.7514.4613.0112.19
Megaminx Final 5 1:09.08 1:17.97 Netherlands 1:21.861:15.781:09.081:16.281:23.83
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11 5.96 Netherlands 6.164.117.468.404.25
First round 5 5.56 6.78 Netherlands 7.526.945.567.086.31
Square-1 Final 6 24.88 33.52 Netherlands 24.8830.05DNF28.8641.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 21:34.00 DNF Netherlands 21:34.00DNSDNS
Magic Final 2 1.21 1.49 Netherlands 1.381.841.931.251.21
Master Magic Final 4 2.59 3.02 Netherlands 2.595.903.133.252.68
First round 8 2.55 4.00 Netherlands 5.814.383.282.554.33

Florian Herzog - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 12.19 15.37 Austria 17.0512.1913.1917.7515.88
Second round 18 13.25 14.29 Austria 13.4718.8414.4314.9613.25
First round 15 13.03 14.35 Austria 14.0615.1513.0315.0313.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:58.86 Austria 4:58.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 9:42.08 Austria 9:42.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Austria DNFDNF

Frank Ebel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 9.94 17.23 Germany 21.0015.5515.139.94DNF
Second round 32 16.25 17.92 Germany 22.4016.5017.9619.3016.25
First round 23 13.41 15.46 Germany 14.8413.4116.4017.0915.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.83 6.79 Germany 5.847.199.067.345.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:15.77 1:33.17 Germany 1:34.651:18.271:46.591:52.961:15.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 3:14.58 Germany 4:11.403:14.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 42.11 48.07 Germany 58.3050.4447.3042.1146.47

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.38 19.77 France 20.0021.6917.6115.3824.96
First round 42 18.19 21.23 France 19.9418.6525.1129.3418.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.86 5.73 France 6.275.504.868.965.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:01.52 1:14.04 France 1:19.801:11.521:18.681:11.911:01.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:31.83 France 2:31.832:54.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 6:30.33 France 6:30.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 8:50.06 France 8:50.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.40 DNF France 1:21.16DNF1:16.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 41.83 46.00 France 41.8348.6544.6145.1848.21
Clock Final 27 54.69 France 54.69DNF
Megaminx Final 15 2:08.59 2:18.44 France 2:08.592:22.832:23.222:21.842:10.65
Pyraminx First round 17 7.63 10.70 France 9.3811.6811.0314.947.63
Square-1 Final 4 19.40 28.87 France 26.9726.1534.1919.4033.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF France DNF

Fritz Löhr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 23.90 28.70 Germany 33.5825.3427.1823.9035.13
First round 49 21.68 25.58 Germany 23.3025.7228.9327.7121.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.41 8.45 Germany 11.474.6610.654.4110.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:52.63 Germany 2:00.311:52.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:48.41 Germany 2:48.413:00.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 6:08.00 Germany 6:08.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:22.90 Germany 8:22.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 56.43 1:03.83 Germany 1:03.3359.081:17.501:09.0856.43
Megaminx Final 20 2:32.63 Germany 2:46.612:32.63
Pyraminx First round 45 26.77 Germany 26.7733.69
Square-1 Final 23 2:00.80 Germany 2:57.192:00.80
Magic Final 32 2.90 3.64 Germany 5.003.114.433.382.90
Master Magic Final 18 4.69 5.84 Germany 4.695.395.846.2818.46
First round 20 5.09 5.84 Germany 6.196.535.785.565.09

Gudrun Lang - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 51.46 59.98 Austria 56.2551.461:03.811:01.301:02.38
Clock Final 26 54.22 Austria 54.22DNF

György Frank - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 22.78 26.06 Hungary 30.3124.6325.8622.7827.68

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 11.78 14.93 Hungary 17.5212.8815.7216.1811.78
Second round 6 11.63 11.94 Hungary 11.6811.9011.6312.2513.93
First round 11 11.22 13.28 Hungary 14.6111.2214.0214.0011.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.75 5.34 Hungary 9.695.845.404.774.75
First round 11 4.46 4.96 Hungary 4.845.434.465.564.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 57.16 1:07.71 Hungary 58.431:06.65DNF1:18.0557.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:15.13 2:36.45 Hungary 2:59.292:15.132:50.382:30.932:28.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 59 Hungary 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.78 17.69 NR Hungary 20.0217.1820.4115.8613.78
First round 2 16.55 19.12 Hungary 18.6320.9722.0816.5517.75
Clock Final 25 39.94 Hungary 39.9447.47
Megaminx Final 24 3:13.66 Hungary 3:55.043:13.66
Pyraminx First round 39 14.11 20.13 Hungary 25.8414.1114.781:17.2519.77
Square-1 Final 16 45.91 Hungary 45.911:11.61
Magic Final 1 1.15 1.42 Hungary 1.162.051.751.151.36
Master Magic Final 6 2.77 3.31 Hungary 3.253.223.474.612.77
First round 11 2.81 4.30 Hungary 6.113.692.815.663.56

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.68 12.80 Hungary 11.9714.4726.0611.6811.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Hungary 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 51.03 59.55 Hungary 1:37.6151.271:02.441:04.9351.03
Pyraminx First round 40 17.16 20.57 Hungary 21.8820.0919.7523.8117.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:15.00 DNF Hungary 10:15.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.77 14.59 Austria 15.2214.5916.4713.9613.77
Second round 22 12.96 15.31 Austria 17.2715.1513.5017.4112.96
First round 25 13.80 15.75 Austria 16.8015.4115.0520.4413.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.05 5.05 Austria 5.384.054.935.434.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.28 57.69 Austria 1:05.251:02.2854.0056.8053.28
First round 12 43.53 59.23 Austria 1:19.0043.5357.661:02.1857.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:44.28 1:52.90 Austria 1:56.031:44.281:54.091:48.831:55.77
First round 10 1:48.65 1:50.07 Austria 1:57.311:48.651:50.681:50.031:49.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:32.22 3:41.55 Austria 3:56.033:36.413:32.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:58.88 4:59.81 Austria 5:01.094:58.884:59.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.36 NR DNF Austria 1:16.77DNF1:06.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Austria 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.91 22.78 Austria 21.5017.9126.0924.4322.40
First round 8 22.90 23.30 Austria 25.1522.9023.1323.3123.46
Clock Final 24 37.77 Austria 40.3437.77
Megaminx Final 25 3:39.36 Austria 4:24.863:39.36
Pyraminx First round 14 7.88 9.56 Austria 13.9010.467.889.938.30
Square-1 Final 18 54.77 Austria 54.771:17.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:50.03 NR DNF Austria 4:50.03DNF5:15.31
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 17/20 57:55 NR Austria 17/20 57:55
Magic Final 18 1.71 2.38 Austria 1.711.771.715.113.65
Master Magic First round 22 4.97 6.36 Austria 9.805.136.567.404.97

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 18.44 21.51 Slovenia 19.2118.4423.1322.5222.81
First round 34 16.25 18.08 Slovenia 21.9716.2516.6119.6917.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.68 7.77 Slovenia 8.918.115.688.686.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:20.41 1:25.36 Slovenia 1:26.591:28.931:20.411:20.561:31.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:29.27 2:37.20 Slovenia 2:29.272:56.532:36.932:39.272:35.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 42.52 52.59 Slovenia 57.22DNF42.5244.8655.69
Clock Final 15 21.34 Slovenia 21.34DNF
Megaminx Final 21 2:33.75 Slovenia 3:05.082:33.75
Pyraminx First round 26 9.65 13.38 Slovenia 11.7214.2818.3114.159.65
Square-1 Final 7 26.81 NR 36.95 NR Slovenia 35.0542.8033.0026.8144.30
Magic Final 10 1.78 1.89 NR Slovenia 2.001.781.832.191.84
Master Magic Final 15 4.91 5.16 Slovenia 5.216.335.184.915.08
First round 17 4.80 5.14 Slovenia 4.805.505.504.974.96

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 30.09 36.77 Germany 30.0938.4040.6138.6933.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.03 12.83 Germany 13.3810.0318.4613.3411.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 3:36.56 Germany 3:36.564:27.83
Clock Final 21 34.15 Germany 36.9634.15
Megaminx Final 30 4:55.65 Germany 5:15.524:55.65
Pyraminx First round 46 29.61 Germany 29.6147.50

Jure Gregorc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.56 12.51 Slovenia 13.9311.5612.2210.5613.75
Second round 5 10.36 11.68 Slovenia 11.3810.3611.2212.5812.44
First round 6 9.94 12.07 Slovenia 19.5610.189.9412.1913.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00 4.18 Slovenia 3.004.005.033.525.41
First round 4 3.13 4.37 Slovenia 4.886.464.463.133.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.81 56.62 Slovenia 1:00.661:02.4057.8649.8151.34
First round 7 52.47 57.64 Slovenia 1:02.611:08.5657.1652.4753.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:33.43 1:55.64 Slovenia 2:29.131:56.501:43.131:33.432:07.30
First round 8 1:33.61 1:43.40 Slovenia 1:53.061:33.611:47.441:45.551:37.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:50.22 4:06.92 Slovenia 4:08.114:22.433:50.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:20.43 Slovenia 6:20.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 20.81 27.06 Slovenia 26.0220.8123.8331.34DNF
Clock Final 4 12.28 16.15 Slovenia 16.27DNF13.5212.2818.66
Megaminx Final 6 1:14.97 1:19.04 Slovenia 1:14.971:23.191:26.281:18.311:15.63
Pyraminx Final 10 4.21 9.33 Slovenia 9.654.2113.028.2510.09
First round 12 7.41 8.83 Slovenia 9.478.039.589.007.41
Square-1 Final 15 36.75 1:01.05 Slovenia 1:07.6136.751:18.8650.931:04.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNF
Magic Final 21 2.27 2.48 Slovenia 3.682.522.412.272.52

Lukas Stotz - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 20.00 30.45 Austria 30.7520.0031.0833.7729.53

Lydia Karl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 1:14.19 DNF Austria 1:14.19DNFDNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 28 56.36 Austria 56.36DNF

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.94 13.68 Hungary 11.9413.3614.2521.5513.44
Second round 17 11.94 14.24 Hungary 13.0014.6815.0515.0811.94
First round 21 12.72 15.25 Hungary 15.5015.6814.5817.2712.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:02.36 1:10.79 Hungary 1:06.811:13.941:11.901:02.361:13.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:30.65 Hungary 2:31.832:30.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.93 DNF Hungary DNF40.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.16 34.73 Hungary 36.0335.9130.1632.2437.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:26.09 DNF Hungary DNFDNF4:26.09
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:59.16 WR DNF Hungary 7:59.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 20/23 51:18 Hungary 20/23 51:18

Mario Kunzemann - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 24.83 29.80 Austria 32.2231.6630.1924.8327.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.75 11.79 Austria 20.216.7514.1310.2111.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 2:47.78 Austria 2:47.782:52.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 4:50.58 Austria 4:50.585:02.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:01.38 1:04.76 Austria 1:31.581:09.811:02.751:01.381:01.72
Megaminx Final 32 5:31.05 Austria 5:31.056:25.36
Pyraminx First round 23 9.91 12.78 Austria 9.9112.0516.0514.6911.59
Magic Final 11 2.05 2.12 Austria 2.332.162.152.052.05
Master Magic First round 27 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Markus Reinisch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 16.77 18.36 Austria 17.3319.1616.7719.9318.59
Second round 33 16.50 18.32 Austria 18.0520.9316.5017.9119.00
First round 37 14.58 19.10 Austria 19.9723.1916.7220.6114.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.15 7.37 Austria 6.157.257.888.786.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:11.47 1:22.60 Austria 1:29.411:22.561:11.471:32.131:15.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:58.34 Austria DNF2:58.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 40.68 1:03.25 Austria 40.681:23.7852.7853.18DNF
Megaminx Final 29 3:54.66 Austria 4:34.063:54.66
Pyraminx First round 34 9.97 16.30 Austria 19.8317.419.9713.7817.71
Magic Final 30 3.06 3.36 Austria 3.334.053.063.403.34

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.91 12.21 Slovenia 12.9711.2210.9112.4313.83
Second round 11 10.77 12.98 Slovenia 13.0612.3313.5614.8810.77
First round 3 10.77 11.49 NR Slovenia 14.6812.0210.7711.0011.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.56 4.66 Slovenia 4.562.565.274.524.90
First round 3 3.69 4.35 Slovenia 4.283.695.086.333.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.13 NR 50.45 NR Slovenia 50.1649.03DNF43.1352.16
First round 3 46.97 NR 50.69 NR Slovenia 53.6346.9749.2858.3849.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.41 NR 1:41.71 Slovenia 1:46.931:42.901:39.811:25.411:42.43
First round 3 1:35.72 1:39.31 NR Slovenia 1:38.721:41.251:37.971:45.411:35.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:55.56 3:22.49 Slovenia 3:07.902:55.564:04.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:16.83 5:37.23 Slovenia 5:47.595:16.835:47.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 Slovenia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.61 NR 25.48 Slovenia 25.5026.5024.7726.1616.61
First round 6 19.41 22.74 Slovenia 19.4123.1823.0222.0324.36
Clock Final 13 19.36 23.75 Slovenia 19.3630.1921.3327.1822.75
Megaminx Final 1 56.43 1:02.80 Slovenia 1:09.6658.7756.431:05.331:04.30
Pyraminx Final 7 4.97 6.67 NR Slovenia 6.224.977.506.309.53
First round 8 5.83 7.59 Slovenia 7.387.615.837.787.93
Square-1 Final 11 28.77 40.38 Slovenia 40.911:00.9346.3128.7733.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNF
Magic Final 35 1.80 DNF Slovenia 2.251.80DNFDNSDNS
Master Magic Final 8 3.09 4.32 Slovenia 3.534.313.095.135.55
First round 6 2.84 NR 3.74 Slovenia 3.115.634.403.712.84

Matthias Ebner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 25.18 27.68 Austria 25.1828.9625.6731.0928.41
First round 46 20.72 24.78 Austria 21.3828.2725.0320.7227.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.13 7.50 Austria 7.507.837.18DNF6.13
Magic Final 13 1.43 2.23 Austria 1.65DNF2.212.831.43

Matthias Gruber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 14.25 15.72 Austria 16.0216.0616.9615.0814.25
Second round 26 13.65 15.95 Austria 18.5014.6817.1316.0313.65
First round 18 14.13 14.81 Austria 14.9714.5514.1325.8414.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.63 7.52 Austria 7.806.885.637.888.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:04.56 1:07.16 Austria 1:06.681:07.151:14.281:04.561:07.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:12.43 2:23.42 Austria 2:32.282:23.032:14.962:12.432:39.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:54.91 Austria 4:54.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 8:59.46 Austria 8:59.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 53 Austria 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.84 29.95 Austria 45.5925.8429.7827.6632.40
Megaminx Final 31 5:24.38 Austria DNF5:24.38
Pyraminx First round 38 6.13 18.36 Austria 27.4117.779.916.13DNF
Magic Final 31 1.83 3.37 Austria 3.913.831.832.36DNF
Master Magic First round 23 6.09 6.87 Austria 8.096.096.156.389.91

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.68 14.48 Austria 15.5614.0912.6815.0514.30
Second round 15 13.05 14.02 Austria 13.1513.9614.9614.9713.05
First round 17 12.30 14.48 Austria 13.4313.5519.8016.4612.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.84 5.78 Austria 6.405.507.215.443.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.40 55.03 Austria 50.4054.0356.38DNF54.68
First round 2 44.65 49.80 Austria 46.11DNF50.2544.6553.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.78 1:36.72 Austria 1:31.781:36.341:35.651:39.361:38.16
First round 7 1:28.44 1:42.76 Austria 1:45.001:28.441:36.631:46.651:46.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:53.09 3:02.28 NR Austria 3:11.913:01.842:53.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:32.97 4:52.80 Austria 5:06.064:32.974:59.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 34.78 45.63 Austria 50.4046.3034.781:04.5240.18
Clock Final 3 13.58 14.74 Austria 13.5815.1114.8614.8114.56
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.78 1:22.47 Austria DNF1:12.801:10.781:24.631:29.97
Pyraminx First round 21 7.93 11.93 Austria 11.567.9310.9613.27DNF
Square-1 Final 1 16.33 18.68 NR Austria 20.0316.3318.1117.9121.21
Magic Final 8 1.34 1.76 Austria 1.471.341.77DNF2.05
Master Magic Final 1 2.59 2.68 Austria 2.663.832.612.782.59
First round 2 2.58 2.73 Austria 2.583.192.772.592.83

Michell Hublic - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 43.78 55.26 Croatia 1:05.6543.7846.69DNF53.44

Miha Rajter - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 15.13 15.61 Slovenia 15.1316.2715.4715.3016.05
Second round 24 11.84 15.44 Slovenia 16.2117.5616.8111.8413.31
First round 29 14.90 16.35 Slovenia 16.1316.9714.9015.9418.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:45.78 NR 2:54.13 NR Slovenia 2:50.193:06.412:45.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:44.08 NR 4:54.91 NR Slovenia 4:44.085:08.594:52.06

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.46 12.92 Germany 13.7712.2715.1312.7211.46
Second round 10 11.05 12.57 Germany 12.8812.0511.0513.5512.78
First round 9 11.75 12.96 Germany 11.7811.7514.3412.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.55 4.80 Germany 2.559.283.365.315.72
First round 6 3.11 4.39 Germany 3.113.346.559.863.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.21 56.69 Germany 58.5951.2158.0355.9156.13
First round 13 52.16 59.61 Germany 59.861:03.941:00.6358.3352.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.75 1:44.11 Germany 1:36.751:39.931:47.721:44.692:10.96
First round 11 1:38.59 1:52.52 Germany 1:58.061:38.592:00.252:02.431:39.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:12.59 3:26.73 Germany 3:34.273:33.333:12.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:47.86 6:07.08 Germany 5:47.866:30.446:02.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:11.39 Germany DNF4:11.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.53 16.22 NR Germany 18.1514.5315.2717.8615.53
First round 1 15.75 16.75 Germany 15.7515.9718.1116.1818.47
Pyraminx Final 11 6.43 10.09 Germany 14.057.666.4310.7811.84
First round 13 8.15 9.32 Germany 8.4711.9710.419.098.15
Square-1 Final 13 39.02 48.79 Germany 43.5639.0258.9447.8155.00
Magic Final 19 1.97 2.42 Germany 4.001.972.093.152.03
Master Magic First round 26 5.86 9.34 Germany 7.43DNF5.868.0312.55

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.16 12.08 Germany 12.0811.8612.3019.5910.16
Second round 2 9.52 11.37 Germany 12.569.5212.779.8611.69
First round 12 11.96 13.53 Germany 13.9612.4414.2511.9614.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.33 5.59 Germany 5.415.555.905.813.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.77 56.58 Germany 53.7754.531:02.651:00.6854.53
First round 8 51.66 57.90 Germany 56.841:15.7258.4651.6658.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:09.16 DNF Germany 2:09.162:35.002:32.77DNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:28.47 5:02.59 Germany 4:28.474:44.755:54.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.58 23.74 Germany 21.5827.0629.1321.9322.22
First round 9 20.75 23.36 Germany 20.7528.5624.9023.4021.78
Megaminx Final 34 5:50.97 Germany 5:50.97DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 14.83 47.34 Germany 14.8317.8417.72DNF1:46.46

Moritz Purer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 24.77 27.98 Austria 24.7730.0628.7133.2225.18
Pyraminx First round 33 13.65 15.84 Austria 13.6528.1115.2216.5615.75
Magic Final 5 1.33 1.65 Austria 1.331.631.691.632.16

Moritz Wittek Saltzberg - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 25.16 27.55 Austria 25.1628.4631.0028.4325.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 3:30.03 Austria 3:30.033:30.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 DNF Austria DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 8.55 11.78 Austria 11.7214.169.4714.528.55

Niklas Mirwani - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 14.43 20.78 Austria 20.5520.90DNF20.8814.43
Second round 35 18.05 19.14 Austria 18.1918.56DNF20.6618.05
First round 40 16.38 20.06 Austria 24.0518.9019.3121.9616.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.16 7.44 Austria 7.437.837.068.306.16
Magic Final 7 1.56 1.66 Austria 1.591.652.251.751.56

Nils Pöhl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 21.41 30.14 Austria 34.8121.4129.75DNF25.86
Pyraminx First round 32 11.00 15.79 Austria 11.00DNF13.1918.9015.28

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 13.84 15.98 Germany 14.2817.1516.5220.7513.84
Second round 27 12.96 16.07 Germany 16.2216.3117.7515.6912.96
First round 36 16.09 19.00 Germany 27.2222.1916.1616.0918.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.52 6.89 Germany 13.616.468.435.525.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 59.75 1:06.98 Germany 1:15.781:02.6359.751:06.661:11.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:47.90 2:02.98 Germany 1:57.442:22.471:58.801:47.902:12.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:09.38 4:24.87 Germany 4:28.694:09.384:36.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:16.44 Germany 7:16.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:13.97 Germany 5:13.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 30.81 35.01 Germany 38.0230.8134.3138.7532.71
Clock Final 11 16.40 21.99 Germany 19.03DNF22.0916.4024.86
Megaminx Final 13 1:56.90 2:09.00 Germany 2:02.552:37.092:13.361:56.902:11.09
Pyraminx First round 24 9.34 13.02 Germany 11.099.3413.1915.0214.78
Magic Final 17 1.58 2.38 Germany 2.882.6110.001.581.65
Master Magic Final 20 3.81 6.81 Germany DNF5.115.979.363.81
First round 4 2.69 3.15 Germany 3.592.723.134.182.69

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.71 19.27 Hungary 17.3020.6819.8416.7122.25
First round 44 19.34 22.20 Hungary 33.4023.3122.7720.5219.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.56 8.59 Hungary 10.168.6510.345.566.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:52.94 Hungary 1:52.941:57.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:42.33 Hungary 1:44.311:42.33
Pyraminx First round 30 11.15 14.34 Hungary 16.2214.4712.3316.2111.15
Magic Final 9 1.56 1.82 Hungary 1.562.092.191.611.75
Master Magic Final 7 3.34 3.97 Hungary 3.974.065.023.343.88
First round 7 3.38 3.83 Hungary 4.153.613.383.725.97

Pablo Grasböck - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.68 13.86 Austria 13.2812.68DNF14.5213.77
Second round 8 10.55 12.24 Austria 12.2111.4110.5513.1154.93
First round 14 11.11 13.97 Austria 11.1112.6314.3626.2114.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.13 4.15 NR Austria 3.133.274.464.72DNF
First round 5 4.09 4.38 Austria 5.714.554.094.134.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.28 1:10.52 Austria 1:42.4852.2855.5553.52DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.00 1:42.17 Austria 1:41.031:36.001:48.501:46.881:38.61
First round 6 1:25.15 NR 1:41.58 Austria 1:41.251:25.151:38.211:45.27DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:21.63 4:01.68 Austria 4:10.773:21.634:32.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 7:57.65 Austria 7:57.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42 Austria 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.34 19.93 Austria 21.8018.4420.0621.2817.34
First round 4 18.33 20.46 Austria 18.3325.9320.9320.4320.02
Clock Final 29 1:09.53 Austria 1:33.681:09.53
Megaminx Final 10 1:29.11 1:48.64 Austria 1:56.342:19.591:42.531:47.061:29.11
Square-1 Final 5 28.21 33.27 Austria 38.7228.2134.3433.3132.15
Magic Final 33 1.09 3.80 Austria DNF5.941.593.861.09
Master Magic Final 19 5.58 6.19 Austria 5.636.185.586.756.91
First round 12 2.84 4.40 Austria 3.942.845.943.3351.71

Patrick Bichler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 30.09 34.20 Austria 32.8437.8635.2530.0934.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.46 13.13 Austria 19.6312.1311.4611.4715.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:27.28 Austria 2:52.902:27.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
Square-1 Final 21 1:15.94 Austria 1:15.94DNF
Magic Final 34 1.46 6.08 Austria 14.431.46DNF2.091.71
Master Magic First round 25 6.09 7.02 Austria 7.316.38DNF6.097.36

Petra Vogrinec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 26.78 31.22 Slovenia 26.7831.5035.9034.0028.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.56 8.92 Slovenia 7.568.849.158.779.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 2:08.65 Slovenia 2:08.652:43.77
Clock Final 12 18.77 22.49 Slovenia 18.7724.4119.1631.6123.91
Megaminx Final 28 3:47.41 Slovenia 3:58.043:47.41
Pyraminx First round 22 10.36 12.08 Slovenia 12.9010.3612.5610.7818.13
Square-1 Final 19 58.09 Slovenia 1:26.1958.09
Magic Final 22 1.61 2.49 Slovenia 4.272.592.462.431.61

Pranjal Khan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 17.09 19.65 Austria 17.0924.1517.69DNF17.11
Second round 29 15.22 17.26 Austria 15.2216.4615.4719.8426.84
First round 31 14.61 17.33 Austria 21.3317.6515.0019.3314.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.36 5.94 Austria 6.005.366.028.315.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 59.81 1:15.40 Austria 1:06.841:19.271:20.0859.811:28.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:50.27 Austria 2:50.273:51.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51 Austria 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 26.33 36.82 Austria 44.65DNF28.4426.3337.38

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 21.00 22.93 Austria 21.8421.0021.4625.5057.81
First round 41 17.81 21.19 Austria 17.8118.5523.1127.0821.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.69 10.67 Austria 5.698.6513.2812.0911.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:06.30 1:19.08 Austria 1:22.471:14.221:06.301:22.551:20.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 3:02.27 Austria 3:02.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 36.03 52.56 Austria 1:29.1652.8851.3653.4436.03
Megaminx Final 14 1:59.59 2:17.54 Austria 2:29.221:59.592:18.842:04.552:45.25
Pyraminx First round 43 18.02 DNF Austria 22.3818.02DNSDNSDNS
Square-1 Final 20 1:07.97 Austria 1:07.971:51.18
Magic Final 4 1.16 1.65 Austria 2.301.161.192.801.46
Master Magic Final 2 2.38 2.69 Austria 2.615.802.382.632.83
First round 3 2.47 2.98 Austria 2.473.302.634.933.02

Simon Brunner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 14.31 17.87 Austria 21.5318.1817.8017.6314.31
Second round 34 17.78 18.67 Austria 19.03DNF18.3817.7818.61
First round 39 16.96 19.51 Austria 19.9618.6521.7219.9316.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.27 6.47 Austria 6.595.935.278.276.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:17.69 1:33.11 Austria 1:44.911:17.691:37.381:37.331:24.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:54.91 Austria 3:35.362:54.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 9.34 13.75 Austria 9.3413.9914.8318.1612.44

Stefan Huber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.91 11.94 Austria 9.9111.4315.0210.9013.50
Second round 4 8.53 11.39 Austria 11.7512.3013.1610.138.53
First round 1 9.75 10.45 Austria 12.0511.0510.479.759.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.34 5.43 Austria 3.345.437.436.084.78
First round 12 4.80 5.03 Austria 6.384.805.155.054.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.31 55.18 Austria 1:00.8855.5857.1852.7847.31
First round 5 48.88 54.10 Austria 48.8856.021:04.7549.1857.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:47.65 2:04.94 Austria 2:09.832:05.721:47.651:59.282:10.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:31.34 Austria 4:31.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.69 26.31 Austria 25.8124.4137.8128.7219.69
First round 11 21.94 26.77 Austria 25.5226.1930.1628.5921.94
Square-1 Final 12 35.50 48.61 Austria 50.5035.5054.5248.3047.03

Stefan Stoiber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.96 13.54 Austria 14.0613.8313.5813.2111.96
Second round 9 11.47 12.52 Austria 12.3011.4712.5919.3112.68
First round 5 10.46 11.61 Austria 12.7510.7713.6611.3110.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.91 5.35 Austria 5.405.195.476.774.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 58.65 1:02.92 Austria 58.651:03.521:00.051:05.181:16.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:54.02 2:05.94 Austria 2:01.552:07.181:54.022:09.08DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:02.09 4:03.18 Austria 4:02.834:04.614:02.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 26.90 32.15 Austria 29.7233.0942.6926.9033.65
Clock Final 22 37.00 Austria 37.00DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:08.69 1:16.76 Austria 1:22.931:11.191:08.691:24.311:16.16
Pyraminx First round 37 13.19 18.17 Austria 13.2116.4613.1924.83DNF
Magic Final 29 1.41 3.18 Austria 1.41DNF3.463.782.31
Master Magic Final 3 2.81 2.89 Austria 2.905.332.932.812.84
First round 15 2.96 4.72 Austria 5.902.966.255.213.06

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 13.18 15.00 Germany 15.6613.9113.1816.4415.44
Second round 23 14.18 15.34 Germany 14.1816.1814.1919.1115.65
First round 24 13.41 15.50 Germany 19.4316.0613.4114.0016.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.16 4.74 Germany 3.165.834.435.534.25
First round 9 2.91 4.68 Germany 4.032.914.965.056.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.83 57.32 Germany 50.8358.001:02.1657.5356.44
First round 11 51.19 59.11 Germany 51.1957.301:02.6357.401:05.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:42.75 2:03.46 Germany 2:05.692:11.632:28.771:53.071:42.75
First round 9 1:43.83 1:47.76 Germany 1:43.831:50.631:47.161:52.161:45.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:48.91 3:56.90 Germany 4:01.333:48.914:00.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:26.31 Germany 6:26.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:51.05 DNF Germany DNF2:45.031:51.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.86 28.66 Germany 28.6634.4025.8629.8327.50
First round 10 19.94 24.45 Germany 28.1623.8823.1926.2819.94
Clock Final 1 10.94 11.76 Germany 12.0813.8310.9411.2711.93
Megaminx Final 17 2:27.25 2:32.98 Germany 2:30.632:27.252:29.962:38.362:41.81
Pyraminx Final 5 4.15 6.34 Germany 4.715.884.158.4412.06
First round 6 5.22 6.99 Germany 6.508.065.227.566.91
Square-1 Final 10 30.96 38.21 Germany 47.3439.0243.9330.9631.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:37.00 DNF Germany 11:37.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 10:37 Germany 3/3 10:37
Magic Final 37 3.19 DNF Germany 4.97DNF3.19DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 9 3.97 4.54 Germany 5.114.086.613.974.44
First round 10 3.75 4.19 Germany 3.833.755.534.364.38

Thomas Kolar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 33.22 34.97 Austria 34.1344.4133.2235.2235.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 2:21.15 Austria 3:03.562:21.15

Thomas Millen - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.56 12.42 Austria 10.8012.919.5613.5514.72
Second round 20 13.00 14.40 Austria 13.5516.3313.0017.3813.33
First round 10 11.63 13.09 Austria 11.6312.4412.7814.0614.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.34 5.35 Austria 5.084.934.346.036.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.03 56.28 Austria 1:01.4159.1846.0356.7552.91
First round 9 56.06 58.77 Austria 1:02.8856.061:04.5556.2157.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:40.50 1:51.21 Austria 1:40.501:53.091:48.031:57.151:52.50
First round 12 1:42.22 1:54.05 Austria 1:55.712:05.561:54.611:51.841:42.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:53.46 4:27.03 Austria 4:21.253:53.465:06.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:10.80 Austria 7:10.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Austria DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.34 26.24 Austria 38.9325.1321.9631.6321.34
First round 7 19.68 23.15 Austria 23.7125.4626.5219.6820.28
Megaminx Final 11 1:37.88 1:52.17 Austria 2:05.471:44.341:37.881:47.502:04.66
Pyraminx Final 8 5.05 7.40 Austria 7.755.056.557.967.90
First round 7 5.47 7.43 Austria 5.477.167.967.637.50
Magic Final 12 1.84 2.14 Austria 2.522.191.842.172.06
Master Magic Final 14 3.58 5.04 Austria 5.054.165.913.58DNF
First round 13 3.66 4.40 Austria 4.845.274.523.833.66

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.59 13.70 Germany 12.5913.7513.0616.5814.28
Second round 3 10.33 11.38 Germany 10.6611.9712.2211.5010.33
First round 16 11.36 14.44 Germany 15.6313.9313.9115.4711.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.19 5.50 Germany 6.594.903.195.006.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:14.77 1:23.92 Germany 1:35.651:27.221:14.771:25.781:18.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 3:11.16 Germany 3:11.163:29.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:23.05 Germany DNF4:23.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 22.86 28.20 Germany 22.8629.0228.0631.3627.53
Megaminx Final 33 5:42.38 Germany 5:51.725:42.38
Pyraminx First round 35 9.78 17.27 Germany 18.0622.7815.2118.539.78

Tomas Kukucka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 23.25 31.09 Slovakia 31.58DNF23.2526.4435.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:28.19 Slovakia 2:28.19DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 4:42.38 Slovakia 5:16.554:42.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 9:06.33 NR Slovakia 9:06.33

Valentin Havlovec - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 15.06 16.48 Austria 19.5917.4616.5915.0615.38
Second round 25 14.80 15.54 Austria 15.0915.0516.4717.1614.80
First round 28 14.56 16.33 Austria 17.7215.0919.1516.1914.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.69 5.57 Austria 5.615.965.964.695.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 57.78 1:12.59 Austria 1:12.021:10.191:15.551:23.2257.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:03.31 2:18.38 Austria 2:14.632:28.402:33.802:03.312:12.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:59.02 4:11.12 Austria 4:24.813:59.024:09.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:48.72 Austria 6:48.72
Megaminx Final 16 2:17.33 2:25.89 Austria 2:23.062:21.582:17.332:33.022:43.96
Pyraminx First round 36 10.36 17.72 Austria 10.36DNF19.0911.9322.13

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 11.43 14.65 Austria 12.8016.3311.4316.0915.05
Second round 13 11.94 13.61 Austria 13.8814.1812.8614.0911.94
First round 13 12.28 13.74 Austria 12.8314.0214.3812.2814.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.05 5.66 Austria 6.254.056.096.944.63
First round 7 3.09 4.50 Austria 5.863.093.774.695.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 55.21 1:03.60 Austria 58.6955.211:03.211:10.341:08.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:58.50 2:06.25 Austria 2:14.691:59.282:26.021:58.502:04.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:46.19 Austria 4:46.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 9:13.22 Austria 9:13.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 24.33 28.29 Austria 24.3328.6828.3627.8428.78
Clock Final 17 24.09 Austria 36.7124.09
Megaminx Final 12 1:40.94 2:07.66 Austria 1:55.632:12.332:15.022:31.361:40.94
Pyraminx First round 18 9.94 11.00 Austria 11.9110.9011.7810.319.94
Magic Final 14 1.77 2.26 Austria 1.932.932.911.771.93
Master Magic Final 16 4.02 5.22 Austria 4.027.224.435.845.38
First round 19 4.21 5.55 Austria 5.915.905.505.254.21

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 17.53 19.44 Belgium 21.1817.5318.2119.4420.66
First round 33 16.61 17.80 Belgium 19.1517.5917.1118.6916.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.55 9.11 Belgium 10.288.969.836.558.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 57.33 1:08.04 Belgium 57.331:07.441:07.711:08.961:10.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:57.18 2:03.45 Belgium 2:10.862:03.412:02.841:57.182:04.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 5:22.81 Belgium 5:22.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 52 Belgium 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 50.53 54.75 Belgium 52.8353.281:02.8458.1350.53
Megaminx Final 22 3:10.16 Belgium 3:10.163:39.56
Pyraminx Final 9 6.43 8.74 Belgium 6.4324.218.159.318.77
First round 9 5.86 7.87 Belgium 7.965.867.80DNF7.86
Square-1 Final 17 53.08 Belgium 1:09.9753.08

Ágoston Török - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 17.84 20.39 Hungary 20.5618.2717.84DNF22.34
Second round 30 15.75 17.51 Hungary DNF18.2117.3815.7516.93
First round 30 14.30 16.63 Hungary 15.9117.3117.0214.3016.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.84 6.68 Hungary 6.666.033.847.347.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:08.52 1:21.36 Hungary 1:08.521:34.651:24.331:17.531:22.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 3:33.52 Hungary DNF3:33.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 7:25.19 Hungary 7:25.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Hungary 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.52 28.66 Hungary 31.6127.7729.8628.3423.52
First round 12 22.88 26.92 Hungary 25.4326.6528.6829.5422.88
Pyraminx First round 16 7.91 10.09 Hungary 12.6813.977.918.918.68